Home › Companies › BNP PARIBAS SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BNP PARIBAS SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BNP PARIBAS SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 139 asset managers that disclosed a BNP PARIBAS SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BNP PARIBAS SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 0 | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 91,784 for, 170,450,538 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 0 | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 91,784 for, 170,450,538 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 0 | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 91,784 for, 170,450,538 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 169,763,990 for, 778,332 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 10,600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 10,600,000 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Super-Subordinated Contigent Convertible Bonds without Preemptive Rights for Private Placements, up to 10 Percent of Issued Capital
The 89 asset managers below reported 171,012,322 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,542,322 for, 185,577 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,727,899 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 171,012,322 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 915 Million
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,632,506 for, 95,393 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,727,899 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 171,008,713 for, 3,609 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 171,012,322 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 171,615,168 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,072,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,542,626 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,542,626 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 170,542,626 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,372,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 1,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 6,380,255 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,508,770 for, 33,552 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,372,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 6,377,961 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,372,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 6,377,961 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 171,012,322 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,888,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,701,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 563,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 363,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 305,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 305,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 299,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 257,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 219,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 183,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 166,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 142,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 132,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 96,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 79,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 34,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 30,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 28,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 13,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 4,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 27 managers: 8,846,724 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 4,477,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 140,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 4,617,498 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,888,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,701,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 563,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 363,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 305,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 305,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 299,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 257,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 219,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 183,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 166,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 142,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 132,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 96,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 79,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 34,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 30,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 28,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 13,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 4,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 27 managers: 8,846,724 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 4,477,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 140,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 4,617,498 for.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 168,903,053 for, 1,639,269 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,983,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,671,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WAFRA INC. | 163,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 50,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 33,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 5,907,769 for, 5,400 against.
99.1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 168,903,053 for, 1,639,269 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,372,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,983,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,671,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WAFRA INC. | 163,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 50,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 12,247,061 for, 5,400 against.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 168,903,053 for, 1,639,269 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,983,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,671,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WAFRA INC. | 163,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 50,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 33,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0 | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 5,907,769 for, 5,400 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 3,983,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,671,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WAFRA INC. | 163,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 50,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 33,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 5,908,462 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 86 managers: 170,541,940 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 6,372,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,983,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,671,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WAFRA INC. | 163,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 50,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 4,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 12,252,461 for.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 91 asset managers below reported 170,547,939 for, 33,552 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 91 asset managers. See all 91 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 168,936,322 for, 1,644,669 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | Abstain |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 170,547,439 for, 33,552 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 170,547,439 for, 33,552 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 90 asset managers below reported 168,936,322 for, 1,644,669 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 1,564,360 | 0 | Abstain |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 90 asset managers. See all 90 in the interactive database.
66% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,888,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,701,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 563,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 363,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 305,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 305,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 299,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 257,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 219,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 183,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 166,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 142,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 132,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 96,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 79,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 34,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 30,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 28,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 13,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 4,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 27 managers: 8,846,724 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 4,477,371 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 140,127 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 4,617,498 against.
66% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,888,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,701,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 563,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 363,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 305,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 305,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 299,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 257,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 219,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 183,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 166,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 142,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 132,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 96,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 79,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 34,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 30,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 28,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 14,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 13,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 9,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 4,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 27 managers: 8,846,724 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 4,477,371 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 0 | 140,127 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 4,617,498 against.
94% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,408,634 for, 133,688 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 9,984,356 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 9,984,356 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,542,322 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 147,802,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 147,802,363 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 31,601,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,239,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 17,385,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 8,309,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 7,008,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 5,611,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,352,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,623,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,001,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,903,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,600,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,690,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,627,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,564,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,153,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 1,112,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 996,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 834,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 708,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS ASPEN SERIES | 536,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 521,082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 87 managers: 170,408,634 for, 133,688 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 9,984,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 9,984,356 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 108 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 31,601,508 |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 25,756,392 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 19,239,653 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 17,385,042 |
| 5 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 10,616,989 |
| 6 | Thornburg | 8,309,189 |
| 7 | MFS | 7,008,097 |
| 8 | Capital Group | 5,611,961 |
| 9 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 5,286,733 |
| 10 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 5,099,926 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Pension Service | 11,717,515 |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 810,962 |
| 3 | Korea Investment CORP | 460,661 |
| 4 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 279,024 |
| 5 | South Dakota Investment Council | 197,687 |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 103,299 |
| 7 | Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 66,066 |
| 8 | Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 62,684 |
| 9 | Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 56,452 |
| 10 | LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 41,911 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to BNP PARIBAS SA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BNP PARIBAS SA's shareholder meeting held May 14, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 139 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 16,334 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 108 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Compensation of Jean-Laurent Bonnafe, CEO — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.0% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BNP PARIBAS SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.