Home › Companies › BARCLAYS PLC › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BARCLAYS PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BARCLAYS PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 291 asset managers that disclosed a BARCLAYS PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BARCLAYS PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,108,887 for, 582,339 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,108,887 for, 582,339 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,108,887 for, 582,339 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 31 asset managers below reported 125,570,698 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 1,785,680,236 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,785,691,226 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,769,718,379 for, 15,972,847 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,784,651,713 for, 1,039,513 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE AMENDMENT OF THE BARCLAYS LONG TERM INCENTIVE PLAN LTIP RULES THAT IS REQUIRED TO FULLY IMPLEMENT THE NEW DRP
The 35 asset managers below reported 125,939,546 for, 833 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 367,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 30 managers: 125,570,652 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 600,340,878 | 400,312 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 20,261,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 8,975,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 8,893,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,908,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 4,516,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 2,243,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 1,906,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 1,732,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EJF Capital LLC | 517,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 484,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 298,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 296,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 284,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 275,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 264,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 255,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 224,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 206,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST NATIONAL TRUST CO | 196,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 184,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 177,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 124,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 102,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 86,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 151 managers: 661,723,341 for, 404,781 against, 33 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,093,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 80 managers: 1,771,596,721 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 144,275,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 33,553,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,567,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 17,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 194,508,727 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 1,788,657,844 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 30 managers: 125,570,652 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 600,340,878 | 400,312 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | 74,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 46,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hendershot Investments Inc. | 0 | 833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New Harbor Financial Group, LLC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 600,461,772 for, 401,145 against.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 112 asset managers below reported 1,905,246,959 for, 6,014,965 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 112 asset managers. See all 112 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 1,779,787,392 for, 5,903,834 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 427,598,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 372,972,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 148,610,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 117,273,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 113,803,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 109,092,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 83,955,959 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 56,991,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 37,195,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 37,086,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,768,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 18,247,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 16,478,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 14,359,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 14,094,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 13,755,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 13,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 12,834,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 12,006,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 10,210,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 8,667,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 8,498,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 8,179,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,989,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 7,683,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 32 asset managers below reported 125,461,167 for, 111,131 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Circles Trust | 34,114,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 25,270,773 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 21,947,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 15,747,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,797,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,950,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 1,747,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 965,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 659,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 598,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 532,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 494,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 414,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 352,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 211,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 162,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 150,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 134,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 126,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 116,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 111,131 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 100,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 32 asset managers. See all 32 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 85 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 14,419,599,565 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.97% |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 2.59% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.03% |
| 4 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0.81% |
| 5 | MFS | 0.79% |
| 6 | TIAA | 0.76% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 0.58% |
| 8 | AllianceBernstein | 0.40% |
| 9 | EUPAC FUND | 0.26% |
| 10 | Dimensional | 0.26% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.17% |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.14% |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.06% |
| 4 | Natixis | 0.06% |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 0.05% |
| 6 | LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 0.03% |
| 7 | South Dakota Investment Council | 0.02% |
| 8 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.01% |
| 9 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0.01% |
| 10 | EJF Capital LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | <0.01% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 14,419,599,565 shares outstanding, as reported by BARCLAYS PLC on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from BARCLAYS PLC’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BARCLAYS PLC's shareholder meeting held May 7, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 291 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 11,791 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 85 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve the Remuneration report for the year ended 31 December 2024. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BARCLAYS PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.