Home › Companies › BARCLAYS PLC › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BARCLAYS PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BARCLAYS PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 229 asset managers that disclosed a BARCLAYS PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BARCLAYS PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,730 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,662 for, 68 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,524,016 for, 455,646 against, 68 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,396,830 | 116,272 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,991,514,916 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 11,535,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,730 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,524,084 for, 455,646 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,396,830 | 116,272 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,991,059,270 for, 455,646 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 11,535,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,396,830 | 116,272 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,730 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,730 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,524,084 for, 455,646 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,396,830 | 116,272 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,977,274,445 for, 2,705,217 against, 68 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,396,830 | 116,272 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,662 for, 68 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,662 for, 68 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,997,674,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 17,694,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,809,542 for, 170,216 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,758 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,758 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,758 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,758 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,979,979,758 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,997,674,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 17,694,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,980,581,662 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 1,977,521,736 for, 2,967,526 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,305,069 | 2,260,832 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. See all 71 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 72 asset managers below reported 1,984,239,178 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 72 asset managers. See all 72 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: THAT THE COMPANY AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES BE AUTHORISED TO DETERMINE THE MAXIMUM RATIO OF VARIABLE TO FIXED REMUNERATION FOR MATERIAL RISK TAKERS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 21 managers: 87,412,292 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 2,205,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,206,885 for.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 21 managers: 87,412,292 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 22,453,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 12,311,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lancaster Investment Management | 7,292,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 6,467,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 6,335,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,045,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. | 860,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 737,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 730,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gator Capital Management, LLC | 480,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 376,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG National Trust Bank | 335,883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 313,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 257,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 235,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 212,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 189,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 169,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EJF Capital LLC | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 116,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLC | 79,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 70,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 67,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST NATIONAL TRUST CO | 62,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | 58,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 118 managers: 62,963,337 for, 351 against, 163 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 1,979,979,607 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 98,262,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 38,747,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 5,634,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 4,244,255 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC | 3,715,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 15,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 146,374,713 for, 4,244,255 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 93 asset managers below reported 2,060,373,366 for, 7,082,828 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 624,347,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 429,131,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 272,071,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 142,681,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 107,272,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 44,873,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 38,040,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 36,501,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 33,673,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 27,638,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 22,755,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 22,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 21,513,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 15,544,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 15,453,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 13,235,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 9,513,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 8,619,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,565,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 7,518,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 7,130,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 7,082,828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 6,392,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 6,115,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 5,504,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 1,972,896,779 for, 7,082,828 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 75,752,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 75,752,212 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 87,413,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 29,136,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 26,654,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 17,481,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 5,868,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,016,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 1,616,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,588,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 776,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 600,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 401,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 392,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 263,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 207,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 171,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALDWELL & ORKIN FUNDS INC | 108,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 106,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEUTHOLD FUNDS INC | 9,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Multi-Select Securities Fund for Puerto Rico Residents | 5,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 5,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 84 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 15,154,554,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 4.12% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2.83% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.80% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 0.94% |
| 5 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0.71% |
| 6 | TIAA | 0.30% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 0.25% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.24% |
| 9 | American Century | 0.22% |
| 10 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.19% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 0.15% |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.08% |
| 3 | Lancaster Investment Management | 0.05% |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.04% |
| 5 | South Dakota Investment Council | 0.04% |
| 6 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.01% |
| 7 | Stamos Capital Partners, L.P. | <0.01% |
| 8 | Ativo Capital Management LLC | <0.01% |
| 9 | Natixis | <0.01% |
| 10 | Gator Capital Management, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 0.02% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 15,154,554,000 shares outstanding, as reported by BARCLAYS PLC on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from BARCLAYS PLC’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BARCLAYS PLC's shareholder meeting held May 9, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 229 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,586 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 84 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve the Directors' Remuneration Report for the year ended 31 December 2023. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BARCLAYS PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.