Home › Companies › The Bank of Nova Scotia › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from The Bank of Nova Scotia has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore The Bank of Nova Scotia in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 298 asset managers that disclosed a The Bank of Nova Scotia vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of The Bank of Nova Scotia’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,555,130 for, 4,376 against, 26,112 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,585,618 for, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 145,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,550,493 for, 24,858 withheld, 37,035 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,914,160 | 0 | 10,267 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,555,130 for, 4,376 against, 26,112 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,560,760 for, 24,858 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,560,760 for, 24,858 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,560,760 for, 24,858 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,555,130 for, 4,376 against, 26,112 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,560,760 for, 24,858 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,560,760 for, 24,858 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,555,130 for, 4,376 against, 26,112 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 88 asset managers below reported 80,560,760 for, 24,858 withheld, 26,768 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,702,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,924,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 24,858 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 88 asset managers. See all 88 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 69,319,114 for, 31,144 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,674,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 82,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 7,657,839 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 3,603,035 for, 1,254 against, 4,390 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,250,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 78,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 60,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CORNERSTONE ADVISORS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 69,323,490 for, 26,768 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,674,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 82,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 7,657,839 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Confirm, by special resolution, an amendment to By-law No. 1 regarding directors' compensation (see the management proxy circular for the special resolution).
The 15 asset managers below reported 3,604,289 for, 4,390 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,250,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 78,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 60,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CORNERSTONE ADVISORS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,250,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 78,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 60,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 3,602,738 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 44,991,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 19,640,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 15,271,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,184,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 2,006,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 1,506,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,242,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 973,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 591,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaney Capital Management Ltd. | 0 | 391,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 383,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coleford Investment Management Ltd. | 220,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 169,197 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MORGUARD LINCLUDEN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS Ltd | 0 | 148,615 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 126,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eldred Rock Partners, LLC | 0 | 117,793 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 100,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 83,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cardinal Capital Management | 60,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 52,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 50,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 49,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST NATIONAL TRUST CO | 44,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 41,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 41,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 202 managers: 92,047,518 for, 957,466 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,674,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 82,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 58 managers: 68,439,877 for, 867,929 against, 26,768 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 2,870,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 2,686,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 423,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 160,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 0 | 122,615 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Diversified Trust Co | 66,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 64,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 45,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 8,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 6,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 6,333,367 for, 122,615 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 7,657,839 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 9,738,882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 201,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Osmosis Investment Management UK Ltd | 40,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 27,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sarasin & Partners LLP | 5,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 10,014,086 for, 7,400 against.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 69,325,400 for, 24,858 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,674,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 341,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 205,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO ETF Trust | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 82,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 7,644,677 for, 288 against, 68 withheld, 12,806 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 380,379 | 0 | 12,806 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 288 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 3,608,558 for, 121 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,250,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 160,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 78,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 60,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 37,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 7,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ZEVIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 4,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 3,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | Withhold |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CORNERSTONE ADVISORS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 63,947,491 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 82,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 63,947,491 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 82,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 94,625 for, 64,006,400 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 160,741 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 56,283 | 26,496 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 94,625 for, 63,852,866 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 56,283 | 26,496 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 94,625 for, 63,852,866 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 56,283 | 26,496 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 205,420 for, 63,739,124 against, 2,947 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 56,283 | 26,496 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 185,765 for, 63,761,726 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 56,283 | 26,496 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 5,631,694 for, 58,312,850 against, 2,947 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 35,446,119 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 9,623,553 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 5,161,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 4,562,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,007,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 1,128,987 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 893,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 867,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 774,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 649,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 547,859 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 312,574 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 277,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 168,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO ETF Trust | 0 | 166,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 138,011 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 120,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 0 | 116,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 56,283 | 26,496 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 77,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 76,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 74,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 61,459 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 60,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. See all 50 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 7,400 for, 7,657,839 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 288 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 12,806 for, 7,652,433 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 12,806 | 380,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 288 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 356 for, 7,657,483 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 356 for, 7,657,483 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 356 for, 7,657,483 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 7,657,839 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 288 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 1,612,440 for, 6,045,399 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 353,808 | 225,411 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 393,185 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 0 | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 0 | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
16% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 1,203,079 for, 6,454,760 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,211,994 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 1,256,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 579,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 546,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 12,806 | 380,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 290,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 120,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 109,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Beacon Institutional Funds Trust | 23,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MML SERIES INVESTMENT FUND | 17,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 10,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 3,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 1,877 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,012 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 57 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,236,305,738 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.97% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 0.78% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 0.64% |
| 4 | Dimensional | 0.42% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 0.37% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.34% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.16% |
| 8 | Legg Mason | 0.09% |
| 9 | AQR | 0.07% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.07% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.64% |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.59% |
| 3 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 1.24% |
| 4 | Goldman Sachs | 0.34% |
| 5 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 0.16% |
| 6 | Foyston, Gordon & Payne Inc | 0.12% |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 0.10% |
| 8 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 0.08% |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.05% |
| 10 | Delaney Capital Management Ltd. | 0.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Bank of Montreal | 4.64% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 4.63% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.04% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.88% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.49% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.44% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.41% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 0.40% | 13F |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 0.36% | 13G |
| Wellington Management | 0.33% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,236,305,738 shares outstanding, as reported by The Bank of Nova Scotia on its Form 40-F dated October 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from The Bank of Nova Scotia’s 40-F dated October 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At The Bank of Nova Scotia's shareholder meeting held April 14, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 298 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,574 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 57 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory vote on non-binding resolution on executive compensation approach. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.0% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
The Bank of Nova Scotia proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.