Home › Companies › Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 242 asset managers that disclosed a Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 64 asset managers below reported 4,757,789 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,270,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 408,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 362,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 334,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 250,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 210,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 159,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 154,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 128,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 77,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 56,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 51,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 39,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 32,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 28,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 64 asset managers. See all 64 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AMEND ARTICLE 1 OF THE BANK'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION TO CHANGE THE NAME OF THE BANK FROM BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR, S.A., TO BLADEX, INC.
The 29 asset managers below reported 2,477,197 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,270,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 334,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 159,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 154,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 77,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 56,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 51,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 32,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 21,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 17,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 7,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 2,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 2,280,592 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Threadneedle | 408,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 362,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 250,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 210,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 128,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 28,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 11,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 11,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 11,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 10,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 6,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 2,213,043 for, 67,549 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Threadneedle | 408,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 373,795 | 0 | 6,362 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 362,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 250,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 210,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 128,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,350 | 0 | 41,932 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 27,892 | 0 | 7,913 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 28,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 11,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 11,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 11,342 | 0 | Abstain |
| Putnam | 10,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 6,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 1,129,272 for, 1,347,925 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 1,270,954 | 0 | Abstain |
| Datum One Series Trust | 334,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 159,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 154,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 77,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 56,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 51,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 47,301 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 32,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 9,346 | 0 | 12,576 | 0 | Mixed |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 17,094 | 0 | Abstain |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 7,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 2,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,270,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 334,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 159,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 154,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 77,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 56,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 51,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 32,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 21,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 17,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 15,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 7,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 2,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 30 managers: 2,492,373 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 1,563,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 728,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 696,349 | 16,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP | 416,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 278,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 177,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 145,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 118,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 84,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 77,435 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 70,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | 39,291 | 22,184 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 56,830 | 248 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft mbH | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 52,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 45,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | 42,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 39,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 37,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 20,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLS FARGO CLEARING SERVICES, LLC | 18,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 17,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DENALI ADVISORS LLC | 17,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | 17,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 107 managers: 4,975,329 for, 125,733 against, 2,815 abstained, 1,558 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Threadneedle | 408,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 362,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 250,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 210,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 128,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 28,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 11,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 11,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 11,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 10,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 6,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 37 managers: 2,277,220 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance | 964,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 401,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 350,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 315,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 285,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 278,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 254,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 213,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 172,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 160,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 156,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 114,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 110,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 108,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 100,756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 99,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. | 98,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 95,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 94,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 82,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 70,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 70,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UI BVK Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH | 68,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 53,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP | 46,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 92 managers: 5,262,557 for, 56,500 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 2,280,592 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Threadneedle | 408,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 380,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 362,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 250,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 210,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 128,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 108,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 60,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 60,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 35,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 28,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 24,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 22,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 18,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 17,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 11,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 11,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 11,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 10,586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 6,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG AS THE BANK'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 29 asset managers below reported 2,477,197 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,270,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 334,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 159,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 154,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 77,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 56,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 51,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 47,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 32,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 21,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 17,094 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 15,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,957 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 7,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 2,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIFF INVESTMENT PROGRAM | 2,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 1,270,954 |
| 2 | Columbia Threadneedle | 408,568 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 380,157 |
| 4 | Goldman Sachs | 362,669 |
| 5 | Datum One Series Trust | 334,380 |
| 6 | TIAA | 250,870 |
| 7 | Vanguard | 210,230 |
| 8 | EA Series Trust | 159,714 |
| 9 | SEI | 154,954 |
| 10 | Royce | 128,615 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 1,563,321 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 728,219 |
| 3 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 712,449 |
| 4 | Fourth Sail Capital LP | 416,710 |
| 5 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 278,605 |
| 6 | SEI | 177,723 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 145,324 |
| 8 | CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 118,943 |
| 9 | Federated Hermes | 84,874 |
| 10 | STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 77,435 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A. for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A.'s shareholder meeting held April 21, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 242 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,041 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 9 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Bank's executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior, S.A. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.