Home › Companies › BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 106 asset managers that disclosed a BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 62 asset managers below reported 4,720,804 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,105,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 407,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 382,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 191,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 145,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 120,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 112,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 79,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 77,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 70,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 62,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 58,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 43,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 33,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 26,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 62 asset managers below reported 4,126,538 for, 594,266 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,105,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 407,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 306,693 | 0 | 0 | 75,700 | Mixed |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191,776 | Withhold |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 145,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 120,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 112,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,987 | Withhold |
| Nationwide | 77,089 | 0 | 0 | 342 | For |
| Equitable | 48,157 | 0 | 0 | 28,590 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 70,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,878 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 66,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,694 | Withhold |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 62,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,816 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 43,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 33,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 26,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 62 asset managers below reported 4,710,458 for, 10,346 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,105,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 407,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 382,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 191,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 145,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 120,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 112,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 79,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 77,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 70,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 62,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 58,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 43,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 33,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 26,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. See all 62 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 3,002,986 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,105,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 407,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 306,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 145,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 112,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 77,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 26,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 20,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 19,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 11,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 6,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 1,717,818 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 191,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 120,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 79,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 75,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 70,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 62,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 58,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 43,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 33,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 15,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 7,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 191,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 120,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 79,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 75,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 70,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 0 | 62,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 58,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 43,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 33,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 15,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 7,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 1,655,729 for, 62,089 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | 194,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sagil Capital LLP | 0 | 0 | 189,118 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Trust | 185,861 | 17 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | 35,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 33,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | 29,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 27,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 10,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 6,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 5,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 5,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 4,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sonora Investment Management Group, LLC | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | 3,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | 2,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTGOMERY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 2,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 2,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 2,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 1,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DUMONT & BLAKE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | 711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 40 managers: 564,864 for, 1,336 against, 189,118 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,105,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 407,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 306,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 145,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 112,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 77,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 26,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 20,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 19,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 11,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 6,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 39 managers: 2,999,176 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. | 218,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 224,618 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 18,444 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GYL FINANCIAL SYNERGIES, LLC | 11,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC | 6,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 3,002,986 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,105,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 407,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 306,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 161,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 145,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 112,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 77,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 76,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 68,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 66,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 48,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 26,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 20,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 19,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 13,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 12,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 11,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 10,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS II | 6,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. See all 41 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of KPMG (KPMG) as the Banks independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
The 12 asset managers below reported 1,355,043 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 191,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 75,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 70,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 62,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 58,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 43,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 13,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 12,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 7,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of KPMG as the Bank's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
The 11 asset managers below reported 362,775 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA Series Trust | 120,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 79,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND INC | 62,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 33,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 20,457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 15,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 1,105,450 |
| 2 | BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 815,962 |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs | 407,551 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 382,393 |
| 5 | SEI | 191,776 |
| 6 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 180,800 |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 161,662 |
| 8 | Vanguard | 145,226 |
| 9 | EA Series Trust | 120,751 |
| 10 | Royce | 112,862 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goldman Sachs | 194,295 |
| 2 | Sagil Capital LLP | 189,118 |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 185,878 |
| 4 | SCS Capital Management LLC | 35,640 |
| 5 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 33,195 |
| 6 | Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. | 29,698 |
| 7 | DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 27,803 |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 10,825 |
| 9 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 6,835 |
| 10 | Corient Private Wealth LLC | 5,383 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA's shareholder meeting held April 17, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 106 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 944 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Bank's executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 97% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
BANCO LATINOAMERICANO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.