Home › Companies › Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 12, 2026: 6 items on Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2026: 4 elected · 1 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Stephanie J. Disher | 71,811,918 | 484,851 | 13,451 | -- | 3,610,560 | 99.3% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Diego Donoso | 70,727,528 | 1,457,764 | 124,928 | -- | 3,610,560 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Heath Sharp | 71,622,151 | 673,856 | 14,213 | -- | 3,610,560 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Stuart A. Taylor II | 71,077,282 | 1,219,802 | 13,136 | -- | 3,610,560 | 98% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, by voting for a non-binding advisory proposal, approved the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 70,927,113 | 1,327,634 | 55,473 | -- | 3,610,560 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Ratification of Independent Registered Accounting Firm | 75,870,182 | 37,685 | 12,913 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 12, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 387 asset managers that disclosed a Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Diego Donoso
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Diego Donoso”): 70,727,528 for, 1,457,764 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Of the 75,920,780 shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected, with the respective votes set forth opposite their names, the following persons to the Company's Board of Directors to hold office for a three-ye…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 39,269,513 for, 2 against, 9,361 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,223,931 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,526,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,261,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,102,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,277,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,386,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,227,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 938,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 875,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 693,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 690,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 592,977 | 0 | 9,361 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 582,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 478,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 461,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 411,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 406,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 394,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 340,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 298,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 293,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 262,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 239,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 234,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Heath Sharp
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Heath Sharp”): 71,622,151 for, 673,856 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Of the 75,920,780 shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected, with the respective votes set forth opposite their names, the following persons to the Company's Board of Directors to hold office for a three-ye…”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 39,269,514 for, 1 against, 9,361 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,223,932 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,526,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,261,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,102,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,277,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,386,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,227,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 938,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 875,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 693,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 690,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 592,977 | 0 | 9,361 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 582,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 478,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 461,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 411,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 406,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 394,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 340,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 298,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 293,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 262,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 239,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 234,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stephanie J. Disher
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephanie J. Disher”): 71,811,918 for, 484,851 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Of the 75,920,780 shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected, with the respective votes set forth opposite their names, the following persons to the Company's Board of Directors to hold office for a three-ye…”
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 39,269,515 for, 9,361 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,223,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,526,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,261,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,102,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,277,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,386,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,227,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 938,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 875,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 693,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 690,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 592,977 | 0 | 9,361 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 582,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 478,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 461,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 411,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 406,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 394,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 340,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 298,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 293,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 262,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 239,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 234,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stuart A. Taylor II
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stuart A. Taylor II”): 71,077,282 for, 1,219,802 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Of the 75,920,780 shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected, with the respective votes set forth opposite their names, the following persons to the Company's Board of Directors to hold office for a three-ye…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 38,863,045 for, 406,470 against, 9,361 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,223,932 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,526,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,261,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,102,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,277,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,386,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,227,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 938,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 875,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 693,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 690,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 592,977 | 0 | 9,361 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 582,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 478,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 461,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 411,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 406,469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 394,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 340,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 298,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 293,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 262,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 239,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 234,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the proxy statement.
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, by voting for a non-binding advisory proposal, approved the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 70,927,113 for, 1,327,634 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,223,932 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,526,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,261,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,102,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,277,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,386,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,227,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 938,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 875,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 693,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 690,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 592,977 | 0 | 9,361 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 582,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 478,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 461,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 411,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 406,469 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 394,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 340,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 298,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 293,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 262,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 239,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 233,255 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 112 managers: 38,867,482 for, 408,030 against, 9,361 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 6,638,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,935,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,185,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,610,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,595,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,404,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 2,378,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,547,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,363,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 1,236,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 1,115,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 941,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 891,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 797,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parsifal Capital Management, LP | 788,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 781,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 779,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 759,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Port Capital LLC | 735,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 729,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 634,471 | 42,910 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 673,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 649,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 647,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Channing Capital Management, LLC | 600,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 307 managers: 51,212,908 for, 1,188,029 against, 35,944 abstained, 2,539 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026.
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Independent Registered Accounting Firm”): 75,870,182 for, 37,685 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 12, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 - Ratification of Independent Registered Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLC as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 114 asset managers below reported 39,269,515 for, 9,361 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,223,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,526,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 4,261,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,102,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,277,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,386,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,227,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 938,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 875,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 693,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 690,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 592,977 | 0 | 9,361 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 582,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 478,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 461,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 411,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 406,469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 394,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 340,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 298,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 293,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 262,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 239,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 234,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 224,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 114 asset managers. See all 114 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 81,672,428 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.85% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 7.99% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 5.22% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.80% |
| 5 | First Trust | 2.79% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.70% |
| 7 | TIAA | 1.50% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.15% |
| 9 | John Hancock | 1.07% |
| 10 | Neuberger Berman | 0.85% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 8.13% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 6.04% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.90% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.20% |
| 5 | Goldman Sachs | 3.18% |
| 6 | Invesco | 2.94% |
| 7 | Janus Henderson | 2.91% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.90% |
| 9 | Nuveen | 1.67% |
| 10 | DE Shaw | 1.51% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.60% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.34% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 6.05% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.73% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price | 5.49% | 13F |
| Invesco | 4.09% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 4.03% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 3.24% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.60% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.32% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 81,672,428 shares outstanding, as reported by Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 27, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 27, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 12, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 387 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,696 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers as disclosed in the… — FOR was 98% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 12, 2026.
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.