Home › Companies › ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 14, 2024: 4 items on ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024: 2 elected · 1 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Gretchen R. Haggerty | 38,389,701 | 24,563,968 | 6,873 | -- | 9,065,881 | 61% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jane A. Leipold | 40,597,134 | 22,355,988 | 7,420 | -- | 9,065,881 | 64% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, by voting for a non-binding advisory proposal, approved the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 58,909,106 | 4,031,418 | 20,018 | -- | 9,065,881 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ratification of Independent Registered Accounting Firm | 71,996,591 | 17,896 | 11,936 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 17, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 259 asset managers that disclosed a ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
61% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Gretchen R. Haggerty
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gretchen R. Haggerty”): 38,389,701 for, 24,563,968 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Of the 72,026,423 shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected, with the respective votes set forth opposite their names, the following persons to the Company's Board of Directors to hold office for a three-ye…”
Support: 61% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 82 asset managers below reported 21,474,970 for, 10,815,318 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,877,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,463,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,777,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 1,784,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,565,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,514,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 943,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 866,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 738,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 708,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 663,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 642,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 603,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 465,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 428,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,509 | 356,028 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Artisan | 360,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 340,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 325,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 306,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 6,190 | 252,706 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 251,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 230,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 223,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
64% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Jane A. Leipold
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jane A. Leipold”): 40,597,134 for, 22,355,988 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Of the 72,026,423 shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting: Proposal 1 - Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected, with the respective votes set forth opposite their names, the following persons to the Company's Board of Directors to hold office for a three-ye…”
Support: 64% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 82 asset managers below reported 21,589,935 for, 10,700,353 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,877,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,463,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,777,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 1,784,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,565,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,514,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 943,888 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 866,715 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 738,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 708,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 663,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 642,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 603,280 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 465,405 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 428,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 22,509 | 356,028 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Artisan | 360,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 340,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 325,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 306,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 6,190 | 252,706 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 251,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 230,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 223,087 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve the executive compensation.
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The Company's stockholders, by voting for a non-binding advisory proposal, approved the executive compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 58,909,106 for, 4,031,418 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,877,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,463,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,777,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 1,784,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,565,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,514,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 1,181,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 943,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 866,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 738,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 708,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 663,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 642,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 603,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 465,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 428,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 274,224 | 104,313 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 340,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 325,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 306,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 258,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 251,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 230,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 223,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 30,654,842 for, 2,456,419 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,820,863 | 193,495 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 3,018,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,598,705 | 14,268 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,234,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,054,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 1,999,844 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 1,989,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,733,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | 1,668,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,483,455 | 519 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,195,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,074,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,005,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 915,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 768,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 750,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bayberry Capital Partners LP | 655,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 643,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 556,471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /CT | 546,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 508,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 465,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 435,940 | 45 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 431,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 196 managers: 41,403,633 for, 3,890,261 against, 517 abstained, 1,190 not voted, 36,578 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 82 managers: 288 for, 33,069,521 1 year, 288 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bayberry Capital Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CARDINAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /CT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 181 managers: 65,183 for, 261,034 abstained, 1,190 not voted, 44,176,966 1 year, 102,294 3 year, 779 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP.
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of Independent Registered Accounting Firm”): 71,996,591 for, 17,896 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Voting results on this proposal were as follows: Proposal 4 - Ratification of Independent Registered Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLC as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 83 asset managers below reported 32,293,051 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 6,877,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,463,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,777,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 1,784,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,565,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,514,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 943,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 866,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 738,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 708,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 663,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY FUNDS /DE/ | 642,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 603,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 465,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 428,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 378,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 360,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 340,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 325,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 306,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 258,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 251,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 230,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 229,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 223,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 83 asset managers. See all 83 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 83,355,930 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 8.25% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 7.75% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.33% |
| 4 | FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 2.14% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 1.88% |
| 6 | American Century | 1.82% |
| 7 | Artisan | 1.42% |
| 8 | MFS | 1.13% |
| 9 | Allspring | 1.04% |
| 10 | Calvert | 0.89% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 7.22% |
| 2 | Goldman Sachs | 3.62% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.13% |
| 4 | Wellington | 2.68% |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 2.46% |
| 6 | American Century | 2.40% |
| 7 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 2.39% |
| 8 | HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.08% |
| 9 | Weiss Asset Management LP | 2.00% |
| 10 | BlackRock | 1.78% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.57% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 7.99% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.20% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 3.64% | 13F |
| Wellington Management | 3.38% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 3.17% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.78% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.51% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.23% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.11% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 83,355,930 shares outstanding, as reported by ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 259 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,040 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve the executive compensation. — FOR was 94% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 17, 2024.
ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.