Home › Companies › ASHTEAD GROUP PLC › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ASHTEAD GROUP PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ASHTEAD GROUP PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 137 asset managers that disclosed a ASHTEAD GROUP PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ASHTEAD GROUP PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,503,775 for, 467,309 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,503,775 for, 467,309 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,415,844 for, 555,240 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,909,806 for, 61,278 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,419,535 for, 551,549 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,631,158 for, 339,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,419,535 for, 551,549 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,415,844 for, 555,240 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,638,687 for, 1,734 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,637,741 for, 2,680 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,639,603 for, 818 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 818 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,805,204 for, 165,880 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 388,406 | 59,971 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 97,083,607 for, 5,862,477 against, 25,000 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,971,084 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 94 asset managers below reported 96,490,019 for, 6,476,349 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,309,228 | 96,973 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 24,249 | 424,128 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 94 asset managers. See all 94 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,639,505 for, 916 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,639,505 for, 916 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,971,084 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,971,084 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 101,869,915 for, 1,101,169 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 517,900 | 5,358 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,159,308 | 406,031 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 95 managers: 102,565,053 for, 406,031 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,131,848 | 10,983 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 5,010,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,650,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 1,243,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 1,079,206 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARKEL GROUP INC. | 912,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 853,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 559,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 482,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 414,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 373,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOEWS CORP | 360,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 181,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 109,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 101,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 55,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 45,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Giverny Capital Inc. | 29,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 25,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 25,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC | 23,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 16,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 12,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 9,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 36 managers: 37,666,320 for, 1,090,189 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for, 9,110 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 9,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 258,959 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 258,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sarasin & Partners LLP | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,875,185 for, 95,899 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 95 asset managers below reported 102,875,185 for, 95,899 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,406,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 8,129,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,565,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,235,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,061,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 951,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 828,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 791,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 781,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 731,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 601,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 566,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 507,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 448,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 409,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 360,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 301,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,640,421 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,534,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 643,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 217,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 204,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 15,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 13,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 5,760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 13,406,201 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 8,129,680 |
| 4 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,891,798 |
| 5 | EUPAC FUND | 5,160,139 |
| 6 | Fidelity | 3,565,339 |
| 7 | TIAA | 3,235,460 |
| 8 | SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 |
| 9 | FMI FUNDS INC | 1,819,735 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 1,061,997 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 25,142,831 |
| 2 | GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 5,010,034 |
| 3 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,650,352 |
| 4 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 1,243,267 |
| 5 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,079,206 |
| 6 | MARKEL GROUP INC. | 912,861 |
| 7 | BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 853,490 |
| 8 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 559,137 |
| 9 | Baillie Gifford Investment Management (Europe) Ltd | 482,199 |
| 10 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 414,214 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ASHTEAD GROUP PLC for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ASHTEAD GROUP PLC's shareholder meeting held September 2, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 137 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,656 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 37 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE REMUNERATION REPORT — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ASHTEAD GROUP PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.