Home › Companies › ASHTEAD GROUP PLC › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ASHTEAD GROUP PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ASHTEAD GROUP PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 146 asset managers that disclosed a ASHTEAD GROUP PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ASHTEAD GROUP PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,940,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,499,454 for, 440,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 314,905 | 6,959 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,940,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,499,454 for, 440,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 314,905 | 6,959 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,341,428 for, 598,952 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 314,905 | 6,959 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,940,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,348,485 for, 591,895 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 314,905 | 6,959 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,499,454 for, 440,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 314,905 | 6,959 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,499,454 for, 440,926 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 314,905 | 6,959 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 15,839,905 for, 464,151 against, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 50 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,305,208 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 25,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,277,311 for, 26,745 against, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 50 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
45.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 7,448,990 for, 8,855,066 against, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 672,211 | 65,234 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 50 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,160,072 for, 145,136 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 25,233 | 50 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,304,056 for, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 25,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,278,823 for, 25,233 against, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 50 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,278,823 for, 25,233 against, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 50 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 39 asset managers below reported 16,278,823 for, 25,233 against, 1,152 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,348,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 502,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 437,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 224,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 149,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 31,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 50 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 39 asset managers. See all 39 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 95,050,672 for, 781,740 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 95,050,672 for, 781,740 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 95,015,535 for, 816,877 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 95,015,535 for, 816,877 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 88,234,742 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,204,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 336,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 240,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 217,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 198,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 95,050,672 for, 781,740 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 95,050,672 for, 781,740 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 523,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held June 10, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Delisting of Shares from the Equity Shares (Commercial Company) Category of the Official List Maintained by the FCA and the London Stock Exchange's Main Market
The 89 asset managers below reported 94,192,055 for, 1,640,357 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,251,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,504,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,269,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,761,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 1,051,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 802,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 787,912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 776,356 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 769,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 87,779 | 647,044 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 580,644 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 576,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 568,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 530,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 520,575 | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 457,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 442,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 381,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 356,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 338,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,834,694 for, 105,686 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 74,098,374 for, 6,842,006 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 74,590,157 for, 6,350,223 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 473,547 | 5,091,386 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 46,227 | 1,153,151 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,940,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,940,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,940,380 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,101,648 for, 838,732 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 699,300 | 6,031 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
76% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 76 asset managers below reported 61,620,212 for, 19,233,267 against, 574,891 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,883,298 | 4,645,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,423 | 702,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 0 | 487,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 406,100 | 46,605 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 439,597 | 0 | Abstain |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 297,102 | 24,762 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 76 asset managers. See all 76 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 75 managers: 80,940,380 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 1,176,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 953,903 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 487,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 307,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,925,730 for.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
76% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 77 asset managers below reported 61,620,212 for, 19,548,534 against, 574,891 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,883,298 | 4,645,810 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 2,423 | 702,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 0 | 487,990 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 406,100 | 46,605 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 439,597 | 0 | Abstain |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 297,102 | 24,762 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 77 asset managers. See all 77 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 737,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 182,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 160,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 18,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 8,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 6,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 13,556,633 for, 25,233 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 21,141,887 | 78,744 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 4,395,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 2,168,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 1,876,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,284,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 790,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 699,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 489,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 327,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOEWS CORP | 260,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 203,803 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 114,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 30,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 25,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC | 23,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/ | 11,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| S-Bank Fund Management Ltd | 8,377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 5,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 3,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 2,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 1,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 1,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 26 managers: 33,868,396 for, 78,744 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
19% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,619,797 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEQUOIA FUND INC | 1,490,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FMI FUNDS INC | 1,404,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 672,211 | 65,234 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 671,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 330,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 217,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 0 | 212,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 15,404 | 166,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 90,994 | 69,740 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 144,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 92,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 43,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 35,879 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 31,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 25,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 25,233 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LKCM Funds | 0 | 18,538 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 8,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 6,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 2,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 4,498,764 for, 9,083,102 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 381,149 | 20,839,482 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 2,168,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,549,323 for, 20,839,482 against.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,875,995 for, 64,385 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Meeting held September 4, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 75 asset managers below reported 80,875,995 for, 64,385 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 27,475,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,663,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,529,108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,071,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 5,564,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,925,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,767,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 2,419,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,392,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,199,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 705,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 683,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 629,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 616,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 517,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 452,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 439,597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 439,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 418,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 392,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 330,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 321,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 274,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 75 asset managers. See all 75 in the interactive database.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 74 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 44,911,000 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 13,251,067 |
| 3 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 5,529,200 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 4,864,592 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 3,504,432 |
| 6 | TIAA | 3,269,348 |
| 7 | FMI FUNDS INC | 2,798,825 |
| 8 | SEQUOIA FUND INC | 2,182,681 |
| 9 | Dimensional | 1,761,879 |
| 10 | American Century | 1,051,076 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 21,220,631 |
| 2 | GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 4,395,715 |
| 3 | Fiera Capital Corp | 2,168,174 |
| 4 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 1,876,061 |
| 5 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,284,930 |
| 6 | BECK MACK & OLIVER LLC | 790,433 |
| 7 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 699,976 |
| 8 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 489,085 |
| 9 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 327,422 |
| 10 | LOEWS CORP | 260,000 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ASHTEAD GROUP PLC for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ASHTEAD GROUP PLC's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2024-2025 proxy season (held September 4, 2024 and June 10, 2025), 146 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,713 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 74 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Adopt New Articles of Association — the reporting funds cast 99.1% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
ASHTEAD GROUP PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.