Home › Companies › Array Technologies, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Array Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2025: 4 items on Array Technologies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025: 2 elected · 1 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Array Technologies, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Array Technologies, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jayanthi Iyengar | 63,704,495 | -- | -- | 54,134,166 | 10,365,505 | 54.1% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Tracy Jokinen | 114,896,774 | -- | -- | 2,941,887 | 10,365,505 | 98% | Elected | — |
| 2. The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, with the votes cast | 127,108,085 | 399,830 | 696,251 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: The non-binding advisory proposal regarding the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers received fewer votes "FOR" than "AGAINST." The votes were cast as follows: | 56,591,095 | 60,913,462 | 334,104 | -- | -- | 48.2% | Not verified | — |
Source: Array Technologies, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 22, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 256 asset managers that disclosed a Array Technologies, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
54.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF CLASS II DIRECTORS: Jayanthi Iyengar
Array Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jayanthi Iyengar”): 63,704,495 for, 54,134,166 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Matters voted on at the Annual Meeting and the results thereof were as follows: Proposal No. 1 – The Company's stockholders elected the two nominees to the Company's Board to serve three-year terms expiring at the 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and q…”
Support: 54.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,219,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,684,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,443,382 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 2,739,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,790,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,306,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,232,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 837,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 731,916 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 561,192 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 498,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 495,586 | 0 | 0 | 2,864 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 421,187 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 242,110 | 0 | 0 | 153,000 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364,627 | Withhold |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,676 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 262,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 113,100 | 0 | 0 | 95,823 | Mixed |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,388 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,557 | Withhold |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,361 | Withhold |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,934 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 107,684 | 0 | Abstain |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,027 | Withhold |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 31,913,596 for, 9,377,991 withheld, 209,971 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 2,628,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,628,953 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF CLASS II DIRECTORS: Tracy Jokinen
Array Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tracy Jokinen”): 114,896,774 for, 2,941,887 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Matters voted on at the Annual Meeting and the results thereof were as follows: Proposal No. 1 – The Company's stockholders elected the two nominees to the Company's Board to serve three-year terms expiring at the 2028 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and q…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,219,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,684,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,443,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,739,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,790,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,306,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,232,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 837,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 731,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 561,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 498,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 498,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 421,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 242,110 | 0 | 0 | 153,000 | Mixed |
| American Century | 364,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 320,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 262,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 208,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 180,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 144,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,934 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 107,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 105,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 63 managers: 41,224,188 for, 276,603 withheld, 767 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 2,628,953 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,628,953 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
48.2% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory vote to approve named executive officers compensation.
Array Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: The non-binding advisory proposal regarding the compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers received fewer votes "FOR" than "AGAINST." The votes were cast as follows:”): 56,591,095 for, 60,913,462 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 48.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,219,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,684,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 5,443,382 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 54,981 | 2,685,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,790,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,306,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,232,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 837,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 731,916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 561,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 498,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 495,468 | 2,982 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 421,187 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 242,110 | 153,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 364,627 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 320,676 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 262,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 113,100 | 95,823 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Global X | 180,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 144,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 133,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 122,934 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 107,684 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 105,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 28,967,492 for, 12,568,145 against, 15,921 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 0 | 8,519,993 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 6,075,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 4,520,958 | 309,480 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 4,099,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 0 | 4,007,764 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 0 | 3,599,933 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 3,455,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 0 | 2,895,162 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 2,692,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,628,953 | Withhold |
| State Street | 2,119,229 | 57,572 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redwood Grove Capital, LLC | 0 | 2,172,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,833,965 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Blackstone Inc. | 1,799,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KBI Global Investors Ltd | 0 | 1,781,635 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 1,504,425 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,306,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 1,270,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 0 | 1,048,649 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 911,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 872,489 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0 | 823,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PECONIC PARTNERS LLC | 757,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callodine Capital Management, LP | 712,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 214 managers: 22,046,377 for, 49,409,707 against, 2,628,953 withheld, 88,935 abstained, 3,194 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE COMPANY'S APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS ITS INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
Array Technologies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. The appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, with the votes cast”): 127,108,085 for, 399,830 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 22, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal No. 2 – The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, with the votes cast as follows:”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 14,219,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,684,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 5,443,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,739,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,790,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,306,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,232,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 837,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 731,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 561,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 498,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 498,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 421,187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 364,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 320,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 262,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 208,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 180,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 144,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 133,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 122,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 107,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 105,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 41,547,120 for, 4,438 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 2,628,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,628,953 against.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 21, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 152,547,038 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.32% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.38% |
| 3 | GMO | 3.57% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.80% |
| 5 | Pacer Funds Trust | 1.17% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.86% |
| 7 | IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0.82% |
| 8 | Federated Hermes | 0.81% |
| 9 | PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0.55% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.48% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 5.59% |
| 2 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 3.98% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.17% |
| 4 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 2.69% |
| 5 | PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 2.63% |
| 6 | Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 2.36% |
| 7 | SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 2.27% |
| 8 | Point72 | 1.90% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.76% |
| 10 | Erste Asset Management GmbH | 1.72% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 10.87% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 9.71% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.48% | 13F |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 6.30% | 13G |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 6.16% | 13G |
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 6.14% | 13G |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.36% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 4.67% | 13F |
| Invesco | 3.11% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.96% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 152,547,038 shares outstanding, as reported by Array Technologies, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 1, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Array Technologies, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 1, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Array Technologies, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 20, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 256 asset managers reported how they voted on 4 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 965 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory vote to approve named executive officers compensation. — FOR was 48.2% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is not more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Array Technologies, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 22, 2025.
Array Technologies, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.