Home › Companies › ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2023-2024

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2023-2024 Proxy Voting Records

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 28, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.

  • 5Reported items
  • 281Asset managers
  • 1,409Fund votes
  • May 21, 2024Meeting date

Results at a glance

Meeting of May 21, 2024: 5 items on ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 28, 2024: 3 elected · 2 approved.

Material dissent

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025 2025-2026

Explore ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

Official 2023-2024 meeting results reported by ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.

These tallies are ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 28, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. — official shareholder meeting results, meeting held May 21, 2024
Ballot itemForAgainst AbstainWithheldBroker non-votesSupport (of votes cast)Reported outcomeVoting standard
Elect Director: Troy Alstead 61,378,741---- 58,067,99310,144,548 51.4%Elected—
Elect Director: Orlando Ashford 70,866,270---- 48,580,46410,144,548 59%Elected—
Elect Director: Bilal Khan 111,197,289---- 8,249,44510,144,548 93%Elected—
Proposal No. 129,124,253348,331118,698 ---- 99.7%Approved—
Proposal No. 107,634,67511,506,965305,094 --10,144,548 90%Approved—

Source: ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 28, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.

How asset managers voted at the ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2023-2024 meeting

Each item below shows how the 281 asset managers that disclosed a ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.

1. Elect Director: Bilal Khan

Official resultDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Elected

Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

93% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 93%
FOR: 111,197,289WITHHELD: 8,249,445
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 78 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF CLASS I DIRECTORS: Bilal Khan

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bilal Khan”): 111,197,289 for, 8,249,445 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 28, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Matters voted on at the Annual Meeting and the results thereof were as follows: Proposal No. 1 – The Company's stockholders elected the three nominees to the Company's Board to serve three-year terms expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and…”
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 78 asset managers below reported 34,908,879 for, 1,067,344 withheld, 33,501 abstained.

FOR
FOR: 34,908,879ABSTAIN: 33,501WITHHOLD: 1,067,344
Largest asset managers voting on “ELECTION OF CLASS I DIRECTORS: Bilal Khan” at ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard14,747,7070 00For
BlackRock2,871,1180 00For
GMO2,667,8000 00For
First Trust2,397,4920 00For
Fidelity1,758,7270 00For
TIAA1,244,4100 00For
Charles Schwab1,222,9730 00For
Invesco967,5960 00For
Jackson National871,6680 22,2270For
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds807,9000 00For
MassMutual603,3500 00For
Dimensional00 0509,972Withhold
State Street422,1720 035For
Equitable233,1940 0153,000Mixed
ALPS ETF Trust366,9620 00For
Prudential/PGIM4000 0347,003Withhold
Nuveen311,3220 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC267,5040 00For
American Century263,9970 00For
Global X226,7960 00For
Lincoln Financial196,4140 06,475For
Victory Capital197,4040 00For
Brighthouse187,3630 00For
M FUND INC176,3160 00For
Nushares ETF Trust168,3960 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.

2. Elect Director: Orlando Ashford

Official resultDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Elected

Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

59% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 59%WITHHELD
FOR: 70,866,270WITHHELD: 48,580,464
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 78 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF CLASS I DIRECTORS: Orlando D. Ashford

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Orlando Ashford”): 70,866,270 for, 48,580,464 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 28, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Matters voted on at the Annual Meeting and the results thereof were as follows: Proposal No. 1 – The Company's stockholders elected the three nominees to the Company's Board to serve three-year terms expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and…”
Support: 59% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 78 asset managers below reported 26,668,589 for, 9,045,489 withheld, 295,646 abstained.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 26,668,589ABSTAIN: 295,646WITHHOLD: 9,045,489
Largest asset managers voting on “ELECTION OF CLASS I DIRECTORS: Orlando D. Ashford” at ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard14,747,7070 00For
BlackRock2,871,1180 00For
GMO00 02,667,800Withhold
First Trust00 02,397,492Withhold
Fidelity1,758,7270 00For
TIAA1,244,4100 00For
Charles Schwab1,222,9730 00For
Invesco00 0967,596Withhold
Jackson National787,4230 106,4720Mixed
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds807,9000 00For
MassMutual603,3500 00For
Dimensional00 0509,972Withhold
State Street2150 0421,992Withhold
Equitable233,1940 0153,000Mixed
ALPS ETF Trust00 0366,962Withhold
Prudential/PGIM347,4030 00For
Nuveen311,3220 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC267,5040 00For
American Century00 0263,997Withhold
Global X226,7960 00For
Lincoln Financial00 0202,889Withhold
Victory Capital172,5720 024,832Mixed
Brighthouse138,6750 048,688Mixed
M FUND INC176,3160 00For
Nushares ETF Trust168,3960 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.

3. Elect Director: Troy Alstead

Official resultDIRECTOR ELECTIONSReported outcome: Elected

Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

51.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast

FOR 51.4%WITHHELD
FOR: 61,378,741WITHHELD: 58,067,993
Details: description as filed, official tally, votes by 78 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF CLASS I DIRECTORS: Troy Alstead

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Troy Alstead”): 61,378,741 for, 58,067,993 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 28, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.

Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Matters voted on at the Annual Meeting and the results thereof were as follows: Proposal No. 1 – The Company's stockholders elected the three nominees to the Company's Board to serve three-year terms expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and…”
Support: 51.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.

The 78 asset managers below reported 26,633,697 for, 9,076,156 withheld, 299,871 abstained.

FORWITHHOLD
FOR: 26,633,697ABSTAIN: 299,871WITHHOLD: 9,076,156
Largest asset managers voting on “ELECTION OF CLASS I DIRECTORS: Troy Alstead” at ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard14,747,7070 00For
BlackRock2,871,1180 00For
GMO00 02,667,800Withhold
First Trust00 02,397,492Withhold
Fidelity1,758,7270 00For
TIAA1,244,4100 00For
Charles Schwab1,222,9730 00For
Invesco00 0967,596Withhold
Jackson National787,4230 106,4720Mixed
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds807,9000 00For
MassMutual603,3500 00For
Dimensional00 0509,972Withhold
State Street2150 0421,992Withhold
Equitable233,1940 0153,000Mixed
ALPS ETF Trust00 0366,962Withhold
Prudential/PGIM347,4030 00For
Nuveen311,3220 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC267,5040 00For
American Century00 0263,997Withhold
Global X226,7960 00For
Lincoln Financial00 0202,889Withhold
Victory Capital172,5720 024,832Mixed
Brighthouse138,6750 048,688Mixed
M FUND INC176,3160 00For
Nushares ETF Trust168,3960 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 78 asset managers. See all 78 in the interactive database.

4. Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation.

No official matchFund totals may overlapSECTION 14A SAY-ON-PAY VOTES

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 280 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 77 asset managers voting on “Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation.” at ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard14,747,7070 00For
BlackRock2,871,1180 00For
GMO2,667,8000 00For
First Trust2,397,4920 00For
Fidelity1,758,7270 00For
TIAA1,244,4100 00For
Charles Schwab1,222,9730 00For
Invesco967,5960 00For
Jackson National893,8950 00For
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds807,9000 00For
MassMutual603,3500 00For
Dimensional509,9720 00For
State Street422,2070 00For
Equitable386,1940 00For
ALPS ETF Trust366,9620 00For
Prudential/PGIM347,4030 00For
Nuveen311,3220 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC267,5040 00For
American Century263,9970 00For
Global X226,7960 00For
Lincoln Financial202,8890 00For
Victory Capital197,4040 00For
Brighthouse187,3630 00For
M FUND INC176,3160 00For
Nushares ETF Trust168,3960 00For

Fund voting reports, all 77 managers: 36,008,850 for, 686 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

Institutional-manager reports: 224 asset managers voting on “Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation.” at ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hill City Capital, LP12,700,3350 00For
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP5,367,4610 00For
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.04,549,297 00Against
BlackRock4,164,0410 00For
Sourcerock Group LLC4,052,6390 00For
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC3,960,5580 00For
Electron Capital Partners, LLC3,404,6840 00For
Handelsbanken Fonder AB3,388,6380 00For
State Street3,261,0390 00For
FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC3,009,9600 00For
PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA2,738,0990 00For
Robeco Schweiz AG2,551,0000 00For
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB02,449,500 00Against
SIR Capital Management, L.P.1,811,1800 00For
Blackstone Inc.1,799,9000 00For
Granahan Investment Management, LLC1,785,7110 00For
Nuveen1,749,1560 00For
Merewether Investment Management, LP1,628,8720 00For
Clearline Capital LP1,593,5160 00For
KBI Global Investors Ltd1,550,2850 00For
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC1,326,2200 00For
Fidelity1,319,7290 00For
Charles Schwab1,223,1360 00For
Amundi01,092,172 00Against
Invesco1,027,2950 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 224 managers: 79,989,017 for, 9,827,781 against, 39,100 not voted, 7 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.

5. Ratification of the Company's appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as its independent registered public accounting firm…

No official matchAUDIT-RELATED

Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.

99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 79 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the Company's appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as its independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.

The 79 asset managers below reported 36,003,892 for, 5,258 against, 686 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 36,003,892AGAINST: 5,258ABSTAIN: 686
Largest asset managers voting on “Ratification of the Company's appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as its independent registered public accoun” at ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC., 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Vanguard14,747,7070 00For
BlackRock2,871,1180 00For
GMO2,667,8000 00For
First Trust2,397,4920 00For
Fidelity1,758,7270 00For
TIAA1,244,4100 00For
Charles Schwab1,222,9730 00For
Invesco967,5960 00For
Jackson National893,8950 00For
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds807,9000 00For
MassMutual603,3500 00For
Dimensional509,9720 00For
State Street422,2070 00For
Equitable386,1940 00For
ALPS ETF Trust366,9620 00For
Prudential/PGIM347,4030 00For
Nuveen311,3220 00For
QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC267,5040 00For
American Century263,9970 00For
Global X226,7960 00For
Lincoln Financial202,8890 00For
Victory Capital197,4040 00For
Brighthouse187,3630 00For
M FUND INC176,3160 00For
Nushares ETF Trust168,3960 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 79 asset managers. See all 79 in the interactive database.

Largest ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. shareholders voting in 2023-2024

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 151,769,152 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.

Fund voting reports: top ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. shareholders by shares voted on “Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation.”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Vanguard 9.72%
2BlackRock 1.89%
3GMO 1.76%
4First Trust 1.58%
5Fidelity 1.16%
6TIAA 0.82%
7Charles Schwab 0.81%
8Invesco 0.64%
9Jackson National 0.59%
10PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds 0.53%
Institutional-manager reports: top ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. shareholders by shares voted on “Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation.”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager % of shares outstanding
1Hill City Capital, LP 8.37%
2SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP 3.54%
3BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. 3.00%
4BlackRock 2.74%
5Sourcerock Group LLC 2.67%
6Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC 2.61%
7Electron Capital Partners, LLC 2.24%
8Handelsbanken Fonder AB 2.23%
9State Street 2.15%
10FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC 1.98%

Reported ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. holdings and ownership

As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. holdings and ownership disclosed for the 2023-2024 proxy season
Holder % outstanding Disclosure
BlackRock 14.75% 13F
Vanguard Group 9.74% 13F
Hill City Capital 5.82% DEF14A
Morgan Stanley 5.60% 13F
Electron Capital Partners, LLC 5.40% DEF14A
S 5.36% 13G
Norges Bank 5.06% DEF14A
Citadel Advisors 3.08% 13F
Invesco 2.91% 13F
State Street 2.45% 13F

Percentages above are of 151,769,152 shares outstanding, as reported by ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated May 6, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated May 6, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

At ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 281 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,409 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 92% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.

ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.