Home › Companies › ARC RESOURCES LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ARC RESOURCES LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ARC RESOURCES LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 98 asset managers that disclosed a ARC RESOURCES LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ARC RESOURCES LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 54,452,641 for, 353 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 54,452,641 for, 353 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 54,452,994 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 53,613,979 for, 818,315 withheld, 20,700 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,989,640 | 0 | 20,700 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 818,315 | Withhold |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 54,452,994 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 53,613,626 for, 818,668 withheld, 20,700 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,989,640 | 0 | 20,700 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 818,315 | Withhold |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 48,417,220 for, 3,774,707 against, 2,261,067 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,072,388 | 0 | 0 | 1,246,697 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 235,633 | 3,774,707 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 149,979 | 0 | 0 | 811,196 | Mixed |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 6,200 | 0 | 0 | 203,174 | Withhold |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 52,357,212 for, 2,095,782 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 2,095,782 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 54,452,994 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 54,452,994 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 52 asset managers below reported 48,661,202 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,319,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 244,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 209,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 151,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 148,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 5,791,792 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,139,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 40,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 147,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 40,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 23,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 10,446,914 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 22,821,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 2,658,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 2,470,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 2,181,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 2,063,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | 2,034,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | 1,137,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 477,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 0 | 203,114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 198,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 189,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 49,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 36,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | 31,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 26,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 6,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 3,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCALIBUR MANAGEMENT CORP | 2,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 1,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 1,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 32 managers: 36,605,798 for, 203,334 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,072,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 148,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 113,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 61,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 56,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 34,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 23,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 17,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Macquarie ETF Trust | 14,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 35 managers: 38,726,567 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 4,429,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,299,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SailingStone Capital Partners LLC | 1,471,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 361,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 161,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 9,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 1,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 8,733,872 for.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,246,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 151,370 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 148,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 16,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 5,128,143 for, 151,370 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 4,752,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 3,021,827 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 260,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 49,404 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 8,034,519 for, 49,404 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 35 asset managers below reported 38,726,567 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 16,072,388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,654,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 6,193,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,075,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 961,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 818,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 653,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 625,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 598,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 501,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 277,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 258,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 245,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 184,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 148,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 113,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 61,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 56,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 35,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 34,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 28,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 23,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 17,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Macquarie ETF Trust | 14,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 35 asset managers. See all 35 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPOINT PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP (PWC), CHARTERED PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANTS, AS AUDITORS TO HOLD OFFICE UNTIL THE CLOSE OF THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING OF THE CORPORATION, AT SUCH REMUNERATION AS MAY BE DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION
The 13 asset managers below reported 10,446,914 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 4,010,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,384,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,095,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 193,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 147,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 40,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 28,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 23,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 5,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 5,279,513 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,246,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 419,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 274,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 254,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 203,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 151,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 148,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 16,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 17,319,085 |
| 2 | Invesco | 6,654,648 |
| 3 | Dimensional | 6,193,413 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 4,075,244 |
| 5 | John Hancock | 4,010,340 |
| 6 | BlackRock | 3,384,314 |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 2,095,782 |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1,471,165 |
| 9 | Prudential/PGIM | 1,092,865 |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 961,175 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 22,821,649 |
| 2 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 2,658,327 |
| 3 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 2,470,615 |
| 4 | GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 2,181,715 |
| 5 | Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | 2,063,693 |
| 6 | GMT CAPITAL CORP | 2,034,840 |
| 7 | Yaupon Capital Management LP | 1,137,603 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 477,389 |
| 9 | Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | 210,000 |
| 10 | National Bank Financial Inc. | 203,114 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ARC RESOURCES LTD. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ARC RESOURCES LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 2, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 98 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,007 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 18 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: CAROL T. BANDUCCI — the reporting funds cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
ARC RESOURCES LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.