Home › Companies › ARC RESOURCES LTD. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ARC RESOURCES LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ARC RESOURCES LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 101 asset managers that disclosed a ARC RESOURCES LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ARC RESOURCES LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,049,163 for, 59,005 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,049,163 for, 59,005 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,108,168 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,108,168 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 44,460,285 for, 7,402,859 withheld, 245,024 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,828,203 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 3,558,817 | 0 | 224,328 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,094,759 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,011 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,300 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 107,814 | 0 | 0 | 141,148 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203,005 | Withhold |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,519 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 44,842,468 for, 3,645,931 against, 3,599,069 withheld, 20,700 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,531,250 | 0 | 0 | 2,073,245 | Mixed |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 224,328 | 3,538,117 | 20,700 | 0 | Mixed |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 880,564 | Withhold |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 141,148 | 107,814 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 6,454 | 0 | 0 | 221,764 | Withhold |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,649 | Withhold |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,847 | Withhold |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,068,596 for, 39,572 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,108,168 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 52,108,168 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. See all 54 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 49,464,954 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 17,604,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 248,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 228,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WANGER ADVISORS TRUST | 93,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 62,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. See all 51 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 2,643,214 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 18,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 11,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 6,810,445 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | 9,565,260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Anomaly Capital Management, LP | 4,703,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | 4,195,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,430,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 2,452,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1,997,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | 1,508,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,031,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 316,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 215,696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 0 | 186,946 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | 110,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | 101,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MOODY ALDRICH PARTNERS LLC | 96,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 57,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 40,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FINANCIAL CORP | 31,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 25,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 5,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 5,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 3,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EXCALIBUR MANAGEMENT CORP | 2,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 41 managers: 29,919,959 for, 186,946 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,531,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 141,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WANGER ADVISORS TRUST | 93,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 62,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 48,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 37,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 34,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 25,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 37 managers: 39,028,214 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 18,858,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,335,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 199,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 21,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 21,415,189 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,073,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 107,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 20,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 6,269,509 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 8,684,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 596,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 23,723 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 9,281,021 for, 23,723 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 37 asset managers below reported 39,028,214 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,531,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,560,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,984,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,828,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 896,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 379,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 259,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 203,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 201,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 165,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 160,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 141,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 101,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WANGER ADVISORS TRUST | 93,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 62,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 48,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 39,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 37,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 36,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 35,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 34,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 25,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 21,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 18,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 37 asset managers. See all 37 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 6,269,509 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,073,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 880,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 428,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 221,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 221,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 107,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 20,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 10,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPOINT PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP (PWC), CHARTERED PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANTS, AS AUDITORS TO HOLD OFFICE UNTIL THE CLOSE OF THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING OF THE CORPORATION, AT SUCH REMUNERATION AS MAY BE DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION
The 10 asset managers below reported 6,810,445 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,783,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,159,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AEGIS FUNDS | 477,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cambria ETF Trust | 177,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 156,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 18,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 11,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SP Funds Trust | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 17,604,495 |
| 2 | Invesco | 8,560,343 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 5,984,761 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 4,828,203 |
| 5 | John Hancock | 3,783,145 |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 2,159,624 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 1,416,484 |
| 8 | Columbia Threadneedle | 1,094,759 |
| 9 | Fidelity | 896,241 |
| 10 | Prudential/PGIM | 882,281 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goldman Sachs | 9,565,260 |
| 2 | Anomaly Capital Management, LP | 4,703,182 |
| 3 | GMT CAPITAL CORP | 4,195,706 |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 3,430,422 |
| 5 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 2,452,732 |
| 6 | GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 1,997,886 |
| 7 | Yaupon Capital Management LP | 1,508,600 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 1,031,547 |
| 9 | EdgePoint Investment Group Inc. | 316,188 |
| 10 | LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 215,696 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ARC RESOURCES LTD. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ARC RESOURCES LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 10, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 101 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,891 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 17 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECTION OF DIRECTOR: CAROL T. BANDUCCI — the reporting funds cast 99.8% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
ARC RESOURCES LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.