Home › Companies › ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 317 asset managers that disclosed a ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,087,888 for, 485,861 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 28,391 | 105,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,573,749 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | Against |
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,087,888 for, 485,861 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 28,391 | 105,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 119,215,751 for, 345,735 against, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,394,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 679,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 294,716 | 239,748 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 119,561,486 for, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,394,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 679,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 534,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,835,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,179,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,080,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 740,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 3,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 10,050,296 for, 7,745 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 124,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 126,820 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Discharge to the directors: Proposed resolution: granting discharge to the directors for the performance of their duties during the accounting year ended on 31 December 2024.
The 14 asset managers below reported 7,110,439 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,308,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,178,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 3,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,653,003 for, 288,831 against, 7,745 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,029,920 | 50,394 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 740,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 526,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,573,749 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,573,749 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 119,561,486 for, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,394,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 679,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 534,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Filings: Proposed resolution: without prejudice to other delegations of powers to the extent applicable, granting powers to Jan Vandermeersch, Global Legal Director Corporate, with power to substitute, to proceed to any filings and publication formalities in relation to the above resolutions.
The 14 asset managers below reported 7,110,439 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,308,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,178,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 3,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO OTHER DELEGATIONS OF POWERS TO THE EXTENT APPLICABLE, GRANTING POWERS TO JAN VANDERMEERSCH, GLOBAL LEGAL DIRECTOR CORPORATE, WITH POWER TO SUBSTITUTE, TO PROCEED TO ANY FILINGS AND PUBLICATION FORMALITIES IN RELATION TO THE ABOVE RESOLUTIONS
The 13 asset managers below reported 2,941,834 for, 7,745 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,080,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 740,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 526,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,573,749 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 210,825 abstained, 533,923 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 210,460 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 365 | 0 | Abstain |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 210,825 abstained, 533,923 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 210,460 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 365 | 0 | Abstain |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 210,825 abstained, 533,923 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 210,460 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 365 | 0 | Abstain |
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 5,963,685 for, 113,597,801 against, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 47,375 | 10,347,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 0 | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 590,533 | 89,441 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 304,766 | 229,698 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 311,825 | 1,273 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,586 | 193,898 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Thrivent | 0 | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 3,050,131 for, 116,511,355 against, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 47,375 | 10,347,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 0 | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 331,877 | 348,097 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 249,698 | 284,766 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 4,189,629 for, 115,371,857 against, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 47,375 | 10,347,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 413,941 | 266,033 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 304,766 | 229,698 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 311,825 | 1,273 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 116,586 | 193,898 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Thrivent | 0 | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
60% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Reappointment of director: Proposed resolution: upon proposal by the Restricted Shareholders, renewing the appointment as Restricted Share Director of Mr. Alejandro Santo Domingo, for a period of one year ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2025.
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,246,056 for, 2,864,383 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,308,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 2,178,833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,047 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
60% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Reappointment of director: Proposed resolution: upon proposal by the Restricted Shareholders, renewing the appointment as Restricted Share Director of Mr. Salvatore Mancuso for a period of one year ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2025.
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,246,056 for, 2,864,383 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,308,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 2,178,833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,047 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
54.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: UPON PROPOSAL BY THE RESTRICTED SHAREHOLDERS, RENEWING THE APPOINTMENT AS RESTRICTED SHARE DIRECTOR OF MR. MARTIN J. BARRINGTON, FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR ENDING AT THE END OF THE SHAREHOLDERS MEETING WHICH WILL BE ASKED TO APPROVE THE ACCOUNTS FOR THE YEAR 2025. THE COMPANYS CORPORATE GOVERNANCE CHARTER PROVIDES THAT THE TERM OF OFFICE OF DIRECTORS ENDS AFTER THE ANNUAL SHAREHOLDERS MEETING FOLLOWING THEIR 70TH BIRTHDAY, EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN SPECIAL CASES. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS DETERMINED THAT AN EXCEPTION IS JUSTIFIED FOR MR. BARRINGTON BECAUSE OF THE KEY ROLE THAT HE HAS PLAYED AND CONTINUES TO PLAY AS CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 962,248 | 118,066 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 2,850 | 737,289 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 257,126 | 269,352 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 1,541,254 for, 1,400,580 against, 7,745 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 124,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 124,843 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
65% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: UPON PROPOSAL BY THE RESTRICTED SHAREHOLDERS, RENEWING THE APPOINTMENT AS RESTRICTED SHARE DIRECTOR OF MR. SALVATORE MANCUSO FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR ENDING AT THE END OF THE SHAREHOLDERS MEETING WHICH WILL BE ASKED TO APPROVE THE ACCOUNTS FOR THE YEAR 2025
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,012,642 | 67,672 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 6,951 | 733,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 257,126 | 269,352 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 1,863,130 for, 1,078,704 against, 7,745 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 124,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 124,843 for.
65% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Reappointment of director: Proposed resolution: upon proposal by the Restricted Shareholders, renewing the appointment as Restricted Share Director of Mr. Martin J. Barrington, for a period of one year ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2025.The Company's Corporate Governance Charter provides that the term of office of directors ends after the annual shareholders' meeting following their 70th birthday, ..Due to space limits, see proxy material for full proposal.
The 13 asset managers below reported 4,240,347 for, 2,291,226 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,308,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 2,178,833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,047 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
63% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: UPON PROPOSAL BY THE RESTRICTED SHAREHOLDERS, RENEWING THE APPOINTMENT AS RESTRICTED SHARE DIRECTOR OF MR. ALEJANDRO SANTO DOMINGO, FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR ENDING AT THE END OF THE SHAREHOLDERS MEETING WHICH WILL BE ASKED TO APPROVE THE ACCOUNTS FOR THE YEAR 2025
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,863,130 for, 1,078,704 against, 7,745 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,012,642 | 67,672 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 6,951 | 733,188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 257,126 | 269,352 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
16% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Remuneration report: Proposed resolution: approving the remuneration report for the financial year 2024. The 2024 annual report containing the remuneration report is available on the Company's website as indicated in this notice.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,308,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 2,178,833 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,047 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 931,399 for, 6,177,063 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 0 | 1,516,804 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 919,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 665,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 12,230 | 533,052 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 515,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 439,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 224,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 143,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 108,437 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 74,378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 68,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 0 | 59,313 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 0 | 56,081 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 53,398 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. | 0 | 50,895 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCHWERIN BOYLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 50,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC | 36,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 0 | 36,344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 34,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 26,265 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 23,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 22,255 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 0 | 20,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SECURITY NATIONAL TRUST CO | 16,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 0 | 15,823 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 178 managers: 1,107,811 for, 4,826,808 against, 111 abstained, 2,100 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
0.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 10,394,861 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 142,336 | 537,638 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 20,000 | 514,464 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 977,971 for, 118,583,515 against, 160,458 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,674,086 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 2,482,287 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 140,547 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 0 | 134,530 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ICON ADVISERS INC/CO | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 5,431,592 against.
15% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 118,066 | 962,248 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 740,139 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 526,478 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 206,967 | 0 | Abstain |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 229,326 for, 6,117,042 against, 1,169,215 abstained, 7,745 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 280,682 | 10,153,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 0 | 0 | 2,229,481 | 0 | Abstain |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,828,652 | 54,545 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 508,225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 481,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 0 | 298,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 293,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 0 | 140,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 124,843 | 0 | Abstain |
| Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 3,277 | 65,944 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 43,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 0 | 0 | 38,574 | 0 | Abstain |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 0 | 20,946 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 9,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 5,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 0 | 323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | Abstain |
| JAG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 20 managers: 2,899,028 for, 11,291,041 against, 2,392,998 abstained, 350 not voted.
46.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: approving the remuneration report for the financial year 2024. The 2024 annual report containing the remuneration report is available on the Company's website as indicated in this notice.
The 15 asset managers below reported 8,892 for, 10,103 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenview Trust Co | 6,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 0 | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | 0 | 2,172 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 1,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 0 | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Trust Point Inc. | 0 | 586 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Nebraska Trust Co | 524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Florida Trust Wealth Management Co | 0 | 521 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First National Bank of Hutchinson | 0 | 373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Haverford Trust Co | 0 | 344 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Trust Co of the South | 0 | 294 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Community Bank & Trust, Waco, Texas | 0 | 210 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Somerset Trust Co | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | Against |
1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 4,861 for, 472,212 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 349,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 0 | 83,293 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0 | 35,788 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 4,835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 3,786 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 65 asset managers below reported 119,561,486 for, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,394,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 679,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 534,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratify PwC BV, Permanently Represented by Peter D'hondt, as Auditors of the Company and for Sustainability Reporting and Approve Their Remuneration
The 65 asset managers below reported 119,232,953 for, 328,533 against, 160,458 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 50,920,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 28,039,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,394,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,324,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 3,898,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,668,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,357,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,032,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,031,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 1,554,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 1,156,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 1,019,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 786,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 683,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 679,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 570,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 556,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 534,464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 520,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 492,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 451,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 313,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 310,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 262,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 233,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 65 asset managers. See all 65 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Reappointment statutory auditor and remuneration: Proposed resolution: renewing, upon recommendation of the Audit Committee, for a period of three years ending after the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2027, the mandate as statutory auditor and the mandate of providing the assurance of the sustainability reporting as set forth in article 3:58, Section 6 of the Belgian Code of Companies and Associations of PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren BV ..Due to space limits, see proxy material for full proposal.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,835,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,179,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,012,642 | 67,672 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 740,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 3,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 9,982,624 for, 67,672 against, 7,745 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 124,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 127,520 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,835,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 2,179,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,080,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 780,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 740,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 578,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 238,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 206,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 97,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 25,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust I | 14,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 10,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 3,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 3,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 10,050,296 for, 7,745 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 124,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 126,820 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,573,749 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,573,749 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 3,351,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 453,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 161,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 133,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 117,263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 102,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 79,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 74,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 18,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 49 for, 17 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESL Trust Services, LLC | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,797,198,523 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 2.83% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 1.56% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.58% |
| 4 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0.24% |
| 5 | EUPAC FUND | 0.22% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 0.20% |
| 7 | State Street | 0.13% |
| 8 | Invesco | 0.11% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.11% |
| 10 | Artisan | 0.09% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 0.08% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.05% |
| 3 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0.04% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 0.03% |
| 5 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.03% |
| 6 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 0.02% |
| 7 | PENN DAVIS MCFARLAND INC | 0.01% |
| 8 | Natixis | <0.01% |
| 9 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | <0.01% |
| 10 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Stichting Anheuser-Busch InBev | 57.38% | 13D |
| Altria Group, Inc. | 56.79% | 13D |
Percentages above are of 1,797,198,523 shares outstanding, as reported by ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV's shareholder meeting held April 30, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 317 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,144 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 38 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Remuneration report: Proposed resolution: approving the remuneration report for the financial… — the reporting funds and managers cast 16% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.