Home › Companies › ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 321 asset managers that disclosed a ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,230,929 for, 115,478,606 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 829,039 | 56,462 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 58,500 | 462,882 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 452,035 | 29,951 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 25,463,490 for, 96,246,045 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 875,121 | 10,380 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 305,840 | 215,542 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 452,035 | 29,951 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
58% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 70,403,070 for, 51,306,465 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 6,798,492 | 3,895 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 839,419 | 46,082 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 274,042 | 247,340 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 25,464,595 for, 96,244,940 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 875,121 | 10,380 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,105 | 630,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 305,840 | 215,542 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 452,035 | 29,951 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 25,476,166 for, 96,233,369 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 875,121 | 10,380 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,105 | 630,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 305,840 | 215,542 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 452,035 | 29,951 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Discharge to the directors: granting discharge to the directors for the performance of their duties during the accounting year ended on 31 December 2023.
The 14 asset managers below reported 8,907,203 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 592,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 15,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
51.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Resignation and Appointment of directors: upon proposal by the Reference Shareholder, renewing the appointment as director of Mr. Alexandre Van Damme, for a period of four years ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2027.
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,541,737 for, 4,350,156 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
51.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Resignation and Appointment of directors: upon proposal by the Reference Shareholder, renewing the appointment as director of Mr. Paul Cornet de Ways Ruart, for a period of four years ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2027.
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,541,737 for, 4,350,156 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
51.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Resignation and Appointment of directors: upon proposal by the Reference Shareholder, renewing the appointment as director of Mr. Paulo Lemann, for a period of four years ending at the end of the shareholders meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2027.
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,543,714 for, 4,348,179 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: upon proposal by the Board of Directors, renewing the appointment of Ms. Michele Burns as independent director, for a period of four years ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2027. Ms.Burns has explicitly confirmed and the Board of Directors is of the opinion that she complies with the independence criteria provided for in article 7:87 of the Belgian Code of Companies and Associations, provision 3.5 of ...(due to space limits, see proxy material for full proposal).
The 14 asset managers below reported 8,891,893 for, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 592,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
51.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Resignation and Appointment of directors: upon proposal by the Reference Shareholder, renewing the appointment as director of Mr. Grégoire de Spoelberch, for a period of four years ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2027.
The 12 asset managers below reported 4,536,077 for, 4,331,079 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,746,969 for, 259,384 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,254 | 469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 25,254 for, 3,981,099 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 25,254 | 469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 64,044 for, 3,942,309 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,254 | 469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,006,353 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,746,969 for, 259,384 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,254 | 469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 64,044 for, 3,942,309 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,254 | 469 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 121,709,535 for, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 885,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 521,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 121,709,535 for, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 885,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 521,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Approval of the statutory annual accounts: approving the statutory annual accounts relating to the accounting year ended on 31 December 2023 (see reverse side for additional text).
The 14 asset managers below reported 8,907,203 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 592,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 15,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,006,353 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 121,709,535 for, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 885,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 521,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Filings: without prejudice to other delegations of powers to the extent applicable, granting powers to Jan Vandermeersch, Global Legal Director Corporate, with power to substitute, to proceed to any filings and publication formalities in relation to the above resolutions.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 592,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 15,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 8,904,876 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capco Asset Management, LLC | 410,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 413,165 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,006,353 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 25,476,166 for, 96,233,369 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 875,121 | 10,380 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,105 | 630,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 305,840 | 215,542 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 452,035 | 29,951 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 6,505,353 for, 115,204,182 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 829,039 | 56,462 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,105 | 630,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 274,042 | 247,340 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 452,035 | 29,951 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 25,024,131 for, 96,685,404 against, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 875,121 | 10,380 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,105 | 630,981 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 305,840 | 215,542 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
51.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Resignation and Appointment of directors: upon proposal by the Restricted Shareholders, renewing the appointment as Restricted Share Director of Mr. Alejandro Santo Domingo, for a period of one year ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2024.
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,543,714 for, 4,348,179 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Resignation and Appointment of directors: upon proposal by the Restricted Shareholders, renewing the appointment as Restricted Share Director of Mr. Salvatore Mancuso for a period of one year ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2024.
The 14 asset managers below reported 722,953 for, 8,168,940 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
51.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: upon proposal by the Restricted Shareholders, renewing the appointment as Restricted Share Director of Mr. Martin J. Barrington, for a period of one year ending at the end of the shareholders' meeting which will be asked to approve the accounts for the year 2024. The Company's Corporate Governance Charter provides that the term of office of directors ends after the annual shareholders' meeting following their 70th birthday, except as provided by the Board of ...(due to space limits, see proxy material for full proposal).
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,543,714 for, 4,348,179 against, 15,310 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 15,310 | 0 | Abstain |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
19% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Remuneration report: approving the remuneration report for the financial year 2023. The 2023 annual report containing the remuneration report is available on the Company's website.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS Series Trust | 575,000 | 17,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 15,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 828 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 735,936 for, 8,168,940 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 0 | 1,544,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 887,950 | 847 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC | 531,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 520,919 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 516,222 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 0 | 468,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 308,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 184,827 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 129,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC | 97,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0 | 92,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Baird | 0 | 60,297 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 0 | 53,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SCHWERIN BOYLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 51,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 0 | 49,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 45,884 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 38,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | 32,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 29,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 29,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 28,208 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 25,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PITTENGER & ANDERSON INC | 23,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BERKSHIRE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC/PA | 0 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SECURITY NATIONAL TRUST CO | 15,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 185 managers: 2,108,673 for, 3,919,845 against, 110 abstained, 350 not voted, 47 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
12% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 56,462 | 829,039 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 58,500 | 462,882 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 0 | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 4,994,181 for, 115,519,006 against, 1,196,348 abstained, 66,261 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLS CAPITAL FONDSMAEGLERSELSKAB A/S | 7,540,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 0 | 0 | 2,906,972 | 0 | Abstain |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 2,856,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,606,132 | 47,284 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 1,483,794 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 446,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 439,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | 383,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 236,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | 0 | 150,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 128,628 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Foresight Global Investors, Inc. | 4,621 | 115,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 98,303 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 44,359 | 0 | Abstain |
| RIVULET CAPITAL, LLC | 39,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 0 | 0 | 35,811 | 0 | Abstain |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 19,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 11,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 8,418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 4,736 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JAG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 24 managers: 10,717,972 for, 4,905,166 against, 2,987,142 abstained, 350 not voted.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
59% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: approving the remuneration report for the financial year 2023. The 2023 annualreport containing the remuneration report is available on the Companys website.
The 14 asset managers below reported 11,686 for, 8,086 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenview Trust Co | 11,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | 0 | 2,745 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 0 | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sanibel Captiva Trust Company, Inc. | 0 | 739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Trust Point Inc. | 0 | 537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 524 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Nebraska Trust Co | 524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 0 | 463 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Trust Co of the South | 0 | 294 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 0 | 244 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bell Bank | 0 | 186 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Somerset Trust Co | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | Against |
3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 114,429 for, 3,905,781 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 25,723 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | 13,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 0 | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 121,709,535 for, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 885,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 521,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. See all 81 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 69 asset managers below reported 118,817,774 for, 66,261 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 41,979,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 26,826,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 14,334,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,802,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,213,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,141,921 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 3,359,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,388,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 2,302,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,141,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,098,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 997,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 931,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 922,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 646,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 545,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 521,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 465,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 371,763 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 370,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 350,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 346,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 292,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 240,715 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 195,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 69 asset managers. See all 69 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Extension mandate of statutory auditor and remuneration: in anticipation of, and subject to, the imminent transposition of Directive (EU) 2022/2464 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 14 December 2022 amending Regulation (EU) No 537/2014, Directive 2004/109/EC, Directive 2006/43/EC and Directive 2013/34/EU, as regards corporate sustainability reporting ("CSRD") into Belgian law, extending, upon recommendation of the Audit Committee, for the remaining ...(due to space limits, see proxy material for full proposal).
The 17 asset managers below reported 8,907,754 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 592,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 15,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHECK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/CA | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Proposed resolution: Discharge to the statutory auditor: granting discharge to the statutory auditor for the performance of his duties during the accounting year ended on 31 December 2023.
The 14 asset managers below reported 8,907,203 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 3,820,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 3,805,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 592,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 464,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cook & Bynum Funds Trust | 128,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 31,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 28,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 15,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 11,538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 2,891,761 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 885,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 632,086 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 481,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 336,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 321,721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 101,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 72,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 45,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 11,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 3,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 4,006,353 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,941,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 663,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST | 142,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 75,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 38,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 25,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust | 12,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 51 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,737,197,263 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox | 2.42% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 1.54% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 0.83% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 0.39% |
| 5 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0.24% |
| 6 | Six Circles Trust | 0.24% |
| 7 | TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0.19% |
| 8 | TIAA | 0.14% |
| 9 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0.13% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.12% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVENPORT & Co LLC | 0.09% |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 0.05% |
| 3 | Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC | 0.03% |
| 4 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0.03% |
| 5 | RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0.03% |
| 6 | FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 0.03% |
| 7 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 0.02% |
| 8 | Natixis | 0.01% |
| 9 | US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | <0.01% |
| 10 | Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Altria Group, Inc. | 58.75% | 13D |
Percentages above are of 1,737,197,263 shares outstanding, as reported by ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV’s 20-F dated December 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV's shareholder meeting held April 24, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 321 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,661 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 51 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Remuneration report: approving the remuneration report for the financial year 2023. The 2023… — the reporting funds and managers cast 19% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.