Home › Companies › ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 152 asset managers that disclosed a ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,026,636 for, 76,291 withheld, 274,733 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 245,234 | 0 | Abstain |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 93,542,082 for, 4,698,414 against, 2,107,665 withheld, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 120,054 | 0 | 1,937,949 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 99,811,554 for, 514,987 against, 21,620 withheld, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,233,833 for, 114,328 withheld, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,233,833 for, 114,328 withheld, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 99,811,554 for, 514,987 against, 21,620 withheld, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,233,833 for, 114,328 withheld, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
71% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 69,215,760 for, 27,860,464 withheld, 3,301,436 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,458,232 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,367,507 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 2,841,852 | 0 | Abstain |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,888,997 | Withhold |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,400,992 | Withhold |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 946,118 | Withhold |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 869,410 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,873 | Withhold |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 245,234 | 0 | Abstain |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | 158,274 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174,917 | Withhold |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,428 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 100,348,161 for, 29,499 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,305,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 180,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 86,241,629 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,132,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 102,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 5,253,340 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 147,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 8,882,691 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 27,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: On an advisory basis and not to diminish the role and responsibilities of the board of directors that the shareholders accept the approach to executive compensation as disclosed in our 2024 management information circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 147,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 29,499 | 0 | Abstain |
| Jackson National | 27,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 11,683,812 for, 29,499 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 24,126,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 12,167,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 7,073,046 | 201,583 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,954,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 2,298,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 994,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 758,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 663,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 452,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 287,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 191,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 121,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 108,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Makaira Partners LLC | 94,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 91,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 37,636 | 47,611 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. | 82,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 77,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | 51,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 50,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | 0 | 44,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 40,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 35,688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 31,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 20,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 59 managers: 54,896,414 for, 329,214 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,132,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 102,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 56 managers: 86,218,017 for, 23,612 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 19,225,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,615,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,971,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 1,258,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 385,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 8,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 28,465,194 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 862 | 404 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 2,422,316 for, 404 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 17,250,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 3,921,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 105,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 12,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 1,212 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 21,290,746 for, 1,212 against.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 86,126,139 for, 115,490 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 33,132,712 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115,490 | Withhold |
| Morgan Stanley | 102,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 11,692,712 for, 20,599 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 147,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 73,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 58,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 27,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 2,422,720 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 57 asset managers below reported 23,612 for, 86,603,038 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,132,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 385,021 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 102,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 57 asset managers. See all 57 in the interactive database.
28% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 24,314,164 for, 61,927,465 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 2,247,111 | 30,885,601 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 0 | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 24,363 | 3,343,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 10,103 | 92,135 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 86,241,629 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,132,712 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 102,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 1,084,820 for, 85,156,809 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 78,271 | 33,054,441 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 10,103 | 92,135 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 99,791 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 56 asset managers below reported 1,164,559 for, 85,077,070 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 78,271 | 33,054,441 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 17,458,232 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 10,602,172 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 4,804,152 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 3,696,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 3,367,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 3,006,908 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 1,888,997 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,400,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 946,118 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 913,569 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 892,710 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 869,410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 529,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 286,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 277,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 174,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 160,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 158,274 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 154,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 152,913 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 122,522 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 115,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 5,879 | 96,359 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 15,776 | 84,015 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 56 asset managers. See all 56 in the interactive database.
2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: ADVISORY VOTE ON ENVIRONMENTAL POLICIES, AS OUTLINED IN APPENDIX D OF OUR 2024 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 18 asset managers below reported 126,594 for, 5,126,746 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 105,995 | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pear Tree Funds | 0 | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Smead Funds Trust | 0 | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
7% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: COMPANY SUSTAINABILITY STRATEGY, AS OUTLINED IN APPENDIX D OF OUR 2024 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 18 asset managers below reported 371,828 for, 4,881,512 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 105,995 | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pear Tree Funds | 0 | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Smead Funds Trust | 0 | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: DISCLOSURE OF LANGUAGES MASTERED BY EXECUTIVES, AS OUTLINED IN APPENDIX D OF OUR 2024 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 18 asset managers below reported 5,253,340 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 147,667 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pear Tree Funds | 0 | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Smead Funds Trust | 0 | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: IN-PERSON SHAREHOLDER MEETINGS, AS OUTLINED IN APPENDIX D OF OUR 2024 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 18 asset managers below reported 424,990 for, 4,828,350 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 105,995 | 41,672 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 0 | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Smead Funds Trust | 0 | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 7,372 | 4,612 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS RESOLUTION IS A SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL: INCENTIVE COMPENSATION FOR ALL EMPLOYEES BASED ON ESG OBJECTIVES, AS OUTLINED IN APPENDIX D OF OUR 2024 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION CIRCULAR
The 18 asset managers below reported 5,253,340 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,995,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBH Trust | 0 | 492,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 245,234 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 147,667 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 90,727 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 67,473 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 44,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pear Tree Funds | 0 | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 29,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Smead Funds Trust | 0 | 26,365 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 20,599 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 16,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 11,984 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 9,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 0 | 6,622 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 6,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 5,972 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,435,373 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 0 | 12,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 2,422,720 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 2,422,720 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,266 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 404 for, 2,422,316 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 404 | 862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 0 | 481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 404 for, 2,422,316 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,058,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 172,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 108,792 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 37,440 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 21,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 404 | 862 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI | 0 | 481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 6,459,971 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,459,116 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,841,852 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 73,117 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 58,402 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 27,484 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 45 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 33,305,630 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 17,458,232 |
| 3 | Artisan | 10,602,172 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 4,804,152 |
| 5 | HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 3,995,900 |
| 6 | TIAA | 3,696,544 |
| 7 | BlackRock | 3,459,116 |
| 8 | BNY Mellon | 3,367,507 |
| 9 | Invesco | 3,006,908 |
| 10 | JPMorgan | 2,841,852 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 24,126,535 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 12,167,631 |
| 3 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 7,274,629 |
| 4 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,954,775 |
| 5 | HARDING LOEVNER LP | 2,298,634 |
| 6 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 994,900 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 758,154 |
| 8 | AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 663,293 |
| 9 | Galibier Capital Management Ltd. | 452,934 |
| 10 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 287,239 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC.'s shareholder meeting held September 5, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 152 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,826 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 45 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Director Alain Bouchard — the reporting funds cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.