Home › Companies › ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 141 asset managers that disclosed a ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,074,538 for, 196,768 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,271,306 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,157,126 for, 114,180 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 181,732 | 3,508 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,271,306 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,157,126 for, 114,180 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 181,732 | 3,508 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,271,306 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,271,306 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 90,392,051 for, 879,255 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,271,306 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 86 asset managers below reported 91,271,306 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 83,860,185 for, 7,347,648 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,776,311 | 157,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 175,445 | 26,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 91,120,426 for, 114,180 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 181,732 | 3,508 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 91,234,606 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 66,681,058 for, 24,553,548 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 555,700 | 18,927,470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 1,933,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 201,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 181,732 | 3,508 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 85 asset managers below reported 85,740,186 for, 5,467,647 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,776,311 | 157,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 175,445 | 26,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 85 asset managers. See all 85 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 84 asset managers below reported 85,740,186 for, 5,430,947 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 0 | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,776,311 | 157,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 175,445 | 26,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 84 asset managers. See all 84 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Voting on our approach to executive compensation On an advisory basis and not to diminish the role and responsibilities of the board of directors that the shareholders accept the approach to executive compensation as disclosed in our 2023 management information circular.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 157,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 156,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 143,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 117,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 63,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 36,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 26,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 20,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 18,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 13,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 11,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 6,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 9,245,684 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 12,213,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 7,383,672 | 71,286 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | 6,856,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,276,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,404,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 699,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELLCOME TRUST LTD (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST | 324,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 269,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 255,270 | 53 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. | 231,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 161,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 130,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 114,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 100,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Origin Asset Management LLP | 78,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 61,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | 33,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 30,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundview Capital LLC | 19,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 17,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Giverny Capital Inc. | 16,034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 12,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 11,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bristol Gate Capital Partners Inc. | 10,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 48 managers: 34,985,961 for, 205,059 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 19,483,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,776,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 265,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 175,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 154,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 130,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 121,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 112,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 109,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 60 managers: 79,351,961 for, 335 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 22,270,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 11,891,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,580,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 2,625,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 480,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 128,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 9,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 41,987,364 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 124,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 60,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 17,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 2,300,126 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 19,979,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 351,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | 5,838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 20,337,603 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Notre approche en matière de rémunération des membres de la haute direction À titre consultatif et sans que soient diminués le rôle et les responsabilités du conseil d'administration, que les actionnaires acceptent l'approche en matière de rémunération des membres de la haute direction ainsi qu'il est divulgué dans notre circulaire de 2023.
The 2 asset managers below reported 1,050,560 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,047,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 2,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 78,507,893 for, 844,403 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,514,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 18,927,470 | 0 | 0 | 555,700 | For |
| Artisan | 11,214,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 4,401,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,149,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,394,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 1,833,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,776,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,650,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 852,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 771,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 589,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 391,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Catholic Responsible Investments Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,003 | Withhold |
| Morgan Stanley | 185,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 175,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 169,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 154,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 130,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 121,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 112,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 109,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. See all 60 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPOINT THE AUDITOR UNTIL THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING AND AUTHORIZE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO SET THEIR REMUNERATION: PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,035,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 500,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 176,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 157,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 156,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 143,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 117,786 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 63,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOMESTEAD FUNDS INC | 36,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 26,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 20,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 18,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 17,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 13,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 11,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 6,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 5,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 19 managers: 9,245,684 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 373,200 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 2,300,126 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,818,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 249,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW ETF Trust | 124,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 60,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 26,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 17,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 20,514,948 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 19,483,170 |
| 3 | Artisan | 11,214,272 |
| 4 | HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,736,200 |
| 5 | TIAA | 4,401,403 |
| 6 | BlackRock | 4,149,120 |
| 7 | BNY Mellon | 3,695,987 |
| 8 | Invesco | 3,394,860 |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 3,035,767 |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 2,085,000 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 12,213,655 |
| 2 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 7,454,958 |
| 3 | HARDING LOEVNER LP | 6,856,971 |
| 4 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 4,276,262 |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 1,404,645 |
| 6 | AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 699,825 |
| 7 | Courant Investment Management LLC | 373,200 |
| 8 | WELLCOME TRUST LTD (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST | 324,500 |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 269,095 |
| 10 | National Bank Financial Inc. | 255,323 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC.'s shareholder meeting held September 7, 2023, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 141 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,698 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 23 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ELECT DIRECTOR ALAIN BOUCHARD — the reporting funds cast 99.7% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.