Home › Companies › Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 4, 2026: 5 items on Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Ken Hicks | 56,212,506 | -- | -- | 503,348 | 4,056,313 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Beryl Raff | 56,390,582 | -- | -- | 325,272 | 4,056,313 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jeff Tweedy | 56,416,017 | -- | -- | 299,837 | 4,056,313 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Auditor Ratification | 59,714,421 | 1,025,028 | 32,718 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Say-on-Pay | 56,136,547 | 533,746 | 45,561 | -- | 4,056,313 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
Source: Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 389 asset managers that disclosed a Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Beryl Raff
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Beryl Raff”): 56,390,582 for, 325,272 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 36,618,257 for, 6,609 withheld, 3 abstained, 47,637 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,972,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,334,042 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,776,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,341,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,018,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 985,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 762,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 738,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 604,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 572,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 528,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 464,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 365,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 338,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 317,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 204,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 187,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 174,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 170,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 169,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 161,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 150,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 144,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Jeff Tweedy
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeff Tweedy”): 56,416,017 for, 299,837 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 36,602,036 for, 22,830 withheld, 3 abstained, 47,637 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,972,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,323,366 | 0 | 3 | 10,676 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,776,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,341,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,018,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 985,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 762,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 738,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 604,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 572,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 528,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 464,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 365,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 338,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 317,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 204,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 187,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 174,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 170,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 169,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 161,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 150,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 144,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class III Directors: Ken Hicks
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ken Hicks”): 56,212,506 for, 503,348 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 36,618,234 for, 6,632 withheld, 3 abstained, 47,637 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,972,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,334,042 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,776,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,341,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,018,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 985,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 762,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 738,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 604,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 572,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 528,183 | 0 | 0 | 23 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 464,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 365,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 338,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 317,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 204,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 187,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 174,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 170,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 169,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 161,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 150,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 144,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the fiscal 2025 compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,972,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,334,041 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,776,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,341,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,018,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 985,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 762,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 738,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 604,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 572,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 528,175 | 31 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 464,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 365,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 338,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 317,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 204,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 187,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 174,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 170,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 169,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 161,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 150,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 144,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 100 managers: 36,531,350 for, 1,787 against, 6,609 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,274,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,380,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,751,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 1,536,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 1,399,443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,067,891 | 13,310 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 852,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 844,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 837,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 800,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 749,033 | 1,038 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 731,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BESSEMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 635,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 532,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREATMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. | 523,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 434,948 | 3,036 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 434,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 428,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 414,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 405,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 309,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 307,346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 302,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 265,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 264,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 307 managers: 34,324,912 for, 234,425 against, 835 abstained, 5,178 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Say on Pay
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Say-on-Pay”): 56,136,547 for, 533,746 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 2 asset managers below reported 102 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal 2026.
The 103 asset managers below reported 36,486,430 for, 48,890 against, 6,609 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,972,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,323,362 | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,776,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,341,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 1,018,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 985,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 762,173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 738,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 604,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 572,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 528,175 | 31 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 464,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 365,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 338,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 317,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 300,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEARTLAND GROUP INC | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LKCM Funds | 204,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 187,271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 174,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 170,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 169,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 161,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 150,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 144,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 103 asset managers. See all 103 in the interactive database.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratify Deloitte & Touche LLP as Auditors
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Auditor Ratification”): 59,714,421 for, 1,025,028 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 3 asset managers below reported 82,940 for, 47,637 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighthouse | 74,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 3,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of June 5, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 62,018,371 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 14.47% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 11.83% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 10.93% |
| 4 | American Century | 3.78% |
| 5 | Royce | 1.64% |
| 6 | Dimensional | 1.59% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 1.23% |
| 8 | Delaware/Macquarie | 1.19% |
| 9 | PIMCO | 0.97% |
| 10 | Manager Directed Portfolios | 0.92% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 14.95% |
| 2 | American Century | 3.84% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.82% |
| 4 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 2.48% |
| 5 | KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 2.26% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.74% |
| 7 | WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 1.37% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 1.36% |
| 9 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 1.35% |
| 10 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 1.29% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 17.93% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 16.10% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 15.87% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 11.72% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 6.50% | 13F |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 6.22% | 13G |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 5.16% | 13G |
| State Street | 4.30% | 13F |
| Ken Hicks | 3.06% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.60% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 62,018,371 shares outstanding, as reported by Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated June 3, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.’s 10-Q dated June 3, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 4, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 389 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,254 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 7 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the fiscal 2025 compensation paid to the… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.6% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.