Home › Companies › Wolfspeed, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Wolfspeed, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of December 16, 2025: 9 items on Wolfspeed, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed December 17, 2025: 7 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Wolfspeed, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Anthony M. Abate | 17,296,129 | -- | -- | 141,966 | -- | 99.1% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Michael W. Bokan | 15,774,049 | -- | -- | 1,664,046 | -- | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Robert A. Feurle | 17,266,159 | -- | -- | 171,936 | -- | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Hong Q. Hou | 17,299,347 | -- | -- | 138,748 | -- | 99.2% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mark E. Jensen | 15,720,080 | -- | -- | 1,718,015 | -- | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Eric S. Musser | 15,772,324 | -- | -- | 1,665,771 | -- | 90% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Paul V. Walsh, Jr. | 17,267,023 | -- | -- | 171,072 | -- | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory (nonbinding) vote to approve executive compensation | 14,934,297 | 2,075,832 | 427,966 | -- | -- | 88% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 28, 2026 | 20,420,429 | 92,906 | 424,418 | -- | -- | 99.5% | Approved | — |
Source: Wolfspeed, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on December 17, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 192 asset managers that disclosed a Wolfspeed, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Anthony M. Abate
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Anthony M. Abate”): 17,296,129 for, 141,966 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 7,133,094 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 891,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 118,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 60,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 10,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Michael W. Bokan
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael W. Bokan”): 15,774,049 for, 1,664,046 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 6,122,665 for, 891,989 withheld, 118,440 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 891,989 | Withhold |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94 | 0 | 118,440 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 60,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 10,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Robert A. Feurle
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert A. Feurle”): 17,266,159 for, 171,936 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 7,104,167 for, 18,264 withheld, 10,663 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 891,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 118,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,762 | 0 | 0 | 18,264 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 10,663 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Hong Q. Hou
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Hong Q. Hou”): 17,299,347 for, 138,748 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 7,133,094 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 891,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 118,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 60,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 10,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Mark E. Jensen
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark E. Jensen”): 15,720,080 for, 1,718,015 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 6,093,738 for, 910,253 withheld, 129,103 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 891,989 | Withhold |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94 | 0 | 118,440 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 41,762 | 0 | 0 | 18,264 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 10,663 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Eric S. Musser
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eric S. Musser”): 15,772,324 for, 1,665,771 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 6,122,665 for, 891,989 withheld, 118,440 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 891,989 | Withhold |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 94 | 0 | 118,440 | 0 | Abstain |
| Vanguard | 60,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 10,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Paul V. Walsh, Jr.
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paul V. Walsh, Jr.”): 17,267,023 for, 171,072 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 All nominees were elected.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 7,104,167 for, 18,264 withheld, 10,663 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 891,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 118,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,762 | 0 | 0 | 18,264 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 0 | 10,663 | 0 | Abstain |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY (NONBINDING) VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory (nonbinding) vote to approve executive compensation”): 14,934,297 for, 2,075,832 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Broker Non-Votes: 3,499,658 Proposal No. 2 was approved.”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Wolfspeed, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (8 managers, 70,670 for, 5,865 against).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 891,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 0 | 360,932 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 118,440 | 94 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,762 | 18,264 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 0 | 10,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 24 managers: 6,791,039 for, 398,111 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Research Global Investors | 2,479,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,159,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,596,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,566,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 0 | 1,107,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Alua Capital Management LP | 964,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Slate Path Capital LP | 669,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 653,079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 641,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 583,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | 529,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 353,669 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 0 | 0 | 319,702 | 0 | Abstain |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | 271,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 215,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Concentric Capital Strategies, LP | 179,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0 | 166,322 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Citadel | 143,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 139,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | 117,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Senvest Management, LLC | 0 | 111,427 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | 103,937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERBACK ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 103,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| One Fin Capital Management LP | 81,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 167 managers: 13,390,864 for, 1,936,777 against, 322,574 abstained, 93,790 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.5% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP AS INDEPENDENT AUDITORS FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 28, 2026
Wolfspeed, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 28, 2026”): 20,420,429 for, 92,906 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed December 17, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as independent auditors for the fiscal year ending June 28, 2026. The votes were cast as follows:”
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 25 asset managers below reported 7,133,094 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 2,308,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,959,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 891,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 715,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 497,087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 304,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 135,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 118,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 60,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 40,151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 38,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 24,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 10,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRSTHAND FUNDS | 7,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 5,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 2,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of December 5, 2024, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 156,471,999 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 1.48% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.25% |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 0.57% |
| 4 | Calamos | 0.46% |
| 5 | Franklin Investors Securities Trust | 0.32% |
| 6 | Virtus | 0.23% |
| 7 | NEW ECONOMY FUND | 0.09% |
| 8 | John Hancock | 0.08% |
| 9 | Vanguard | 0.04% |
| 10 | Loomis Sayles | 0.03% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.58% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 1.38% |
| 3 | Allianz | 1.02% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 1.00% |
| 5 | Point72 | 0.71% |
| 6 | Alua Capital Management LP | 0.62% |
| 7 | Slate Path Capital LP | 0.43% |
| 8 | DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 0.42% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0.41% |
| 10 | UBS | 0.37% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Renesas Electronics America Inc. | 11.98% | 13G |
| Slate Path Capital LP | 4.11% | 13G |
| T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 3.90% | 13G |
| THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC. | 2.27% | 13G |
| Capital Ventures International | 2.13% | DEF14A |
| Sculptor Capital LP | 2.03% | 13G |
| CSS LLC/IL | 1.94% | 13G |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | 1.84% | 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 1.67% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.54% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 156,471,999 shares outstanding, as reported by Wolfspeed, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated August 20, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Wolfspeed, Inc.’s 10-K dated August 20, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Wolfspeed, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held December 16, 2025, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 192 asset managers reported how they voted on 9 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 934 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — ADVISORY (NONBINDING) VOTE TO APPROVE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION — Wolfspeed, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 88% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Wolfspeed, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on December 17, 2025.
Wolfspeed, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.