Home › Companies › Waystar Holding Corp. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Waystar Holding Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 1, 2026: 5 items on Waystar Holding Corp.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026: 4 elected · 1 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Waystar Holding Corp. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Waystar Holding Corp.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Robert A. Demichiei | 175,709,113 | -- | -- | 1,710,135 | 3,488,788 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John Driscoll | 153,505,736 | -- | -- | 23,913,512 | 3,488,788 | 87% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Paul G. Moskowitz | 172,273,095 | -- | -- | 5,146,153 | 3,488,788 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Lauren Young | 176,923,242 | -- | -- | 496,006 | 3,488,788 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 180,884,990 | 7,071 | 15,975 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
Source: Waystar Holding Corp., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 331 asset managers that disclosed a Waystar Holding Corp. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Waystar Holding Corp.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect the four Class II directors named in our proxy statement to hold office until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors have been elected and qualified: Lauren Young
Waystar Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lauren Young”): 176,923,242 for, 496,006 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the following four directors were re-elected to the Company's Board of Directors as Class II directors, to serve until the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their respective successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 105 asset managers below reported 63,922,072 for, 66,582 withheld, 2 abstained, 114 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,666,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,116,876 | 0 | 2 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,409,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,182,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,609,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,584,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,577,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,513,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,333,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,271,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,213,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,182,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,142,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,005,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 949,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 686,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 579,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 407,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 363,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 346,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 339,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 280,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect the four Class II directors named in our proxy statement to hold office until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors have been elected and qualified: John Driscoll
Waystar Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Driscoll”): 153,505,736 for, 23,913,512 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the following four directors were re-elected to the Company's Board of Directors as Class II directors, to serve until the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their respective successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 55,473,060 for, 7,579,625 withheld, 885,065 abstained, 114 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,666,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,099,853 | 0 | 93 | 16,933 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,409,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,182,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,609,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,584,123 | Withhold |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,577,757 | Withhold |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,513,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,333,593 | Withhold |
| State Street | 1,270,123 | 0 | 0 | 1,685 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 605,577 | 0 | 608,322 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,182,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,142,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,005,200 | Withhold |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 949,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 686,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 549,144 | 0 | 30,177 | 0 | Mixed |
| ALPS Series Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407,349 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 310,186 | 0 | 0 | 85,329 | Mixed |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 363,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 346,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 258,072 | 0 | 0 | 81,728 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 280,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect the four Class II directors named in our proxy statement to hold office until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors have been elected and qualified: Paul G. Moskowitz
Waystar Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Paul G. Moskowitz”): 172,273,095 for, 5,146,153 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the following four directors were re-elected to the Company's Board of Directors as Class II directors, to serve until the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their respective successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 63,162,433 for, 119,829 withheld, 655,488 abstained, 114 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,666,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,116,859 | 0 | 19 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,409,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,182,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,609,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,584,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,577,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,513,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,333,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,271,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 605,577 | 0 | 608,322 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,182,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,142,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,005,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 949,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 686,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 549,144 | 0 | 30,177 | 0 | Mixed |
| ALPS Series Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 407,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 363,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 346,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 339,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 280,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Elect the four Class II directors named in our proxy statement to hold office until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors have been elected and qualified: Robert A. DeMichiei
Waystar Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert A. Demichiei”): 175,709,113 for, 1,710,135 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each of the following four directors were re-elected to the Company's Board of Directors as Class II directors, to serve until the Company's annual meeting of stockholders in 2029 and until their respective successors are elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 104 asset managers below reported 63,812,034 for, 78,563 withheld, 47,153 abstained, 114 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,666,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,116,872 | 0 | 6 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,409,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,182,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,609,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,584,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,577,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,513,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,333,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,271,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,213,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,182,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,142,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,005,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 949,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 686,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 549,144 | 0 | 30,177 | 0 | Mixed |
| ALPS Series Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 407,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 363,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 346,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 339,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 280,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Indicate, on a non-binding advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes to approve the compensation of our Named Executive Officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALPS Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 104 managers: 238,298 for, 11,427 abstained, 114 not voted, 63,666,389 1 year, 59,128 3 year, 471 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Thrivent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PointState Capital LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 249 managers: 8,148 for, 4,008 not voted, 102,193,334 1 year, 915,605 unknown, 325,505 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Waystar Holding Corp.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 180,884,990 for, 7,071 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 was approved as set forth below.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 105 asset managers below reported 63,977,229 for, 11,427 abstained, 114 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 15,666,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 13,116,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,409,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 3,182,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 1,609,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,584,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,577,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,513,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 1,333,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,271,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,213,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,182,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,142,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OBERWEIS FUNDS | 1,005,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 949,870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 686,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 579,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS Series Trust | 455,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 407,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 395,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 363,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 346,884 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 339,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 280,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 105 asset managers. See all 105 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 191,685,290 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 8.17% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 6.84% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.87% |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman | 1.66% |
| 5 | BARON INVESTMENT FUNDS TRUST (f/k/a BARON ASSET FUND) | 0.86% |
| 6 | Capital Group | 0.84% |
| 7 | Thrivent | 0.83% |
| 8 | MFS | 0.82% |
| 9 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.79% |
| 10 | Waddell & Reed | 0.70% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 9.93% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 7.40% |
| 3 | ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P. | 5.77% |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman | 2.40% |
| 5 | GOLDENTREE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 2.16% |
| 6 | Janus Henderson | 1.83% |
| 7 | Artisan | 1.74% |
| 8 | BlackRock | 1.53% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.48% |
| 10 | BAMCO INC /NY/ | 1.05% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| EQT | 12.98% | DEF14A |
| CPPIB | 9.93% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.69% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 7.81% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 7.28% | DEF14A |
| Bain | 6.91% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 6.43% | 13F |
| Advent | 5.77% | DEF14A |
| State Street | 2.24% | 13F |
| Matthew J. Hawkins | 1.98% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 191,685,290 shares outstanding, as reported by Waystar Holding Corp. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Waystar Holding Corp.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Waystar Holding Corp.'s shareholder meeting held June 1, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 331 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,724 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Waystar Holding Corp.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — Indicate, on a non-binding advisory basis, the frequency of future advisory votes to approve… — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Waystar Holding Corp. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.