Home › Companies › Valmont Industries, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Valmont Industries, Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Valmont Industries, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 470 asset managers that disclosed a Valmont Industries, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Valmont Industries, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 117 asset managers below reported 7,585,335 for, 429,516 withheld, 46,829 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,977,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,071,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 720,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 644,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 332,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 324,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 268,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,727 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 186,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,162 | 0 | 0 | 157,705 | Withhold |
| Royce | 154,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 153,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 127,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 126,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 116,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,912 | 0 | 0 | 18,107 | Mixed |
| Principal | 78,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 49,612 | 0 | 27,804 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 58,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 54,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 51,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 49,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 48,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 47,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 117 asset managers. See all 117 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 117 asset managers below reported 8,022,258 for, 32,078 withheld, 7,344 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,977,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,071,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 720,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 644,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 332,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 324,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 268,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 201,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 160,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 154,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 153,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 127,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 126,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 116,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 75,396 | 0 | 0 | 3,623 | For |
| Principal | 78,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 77,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 58,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 54,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 51,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 49,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 48,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 47,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 117 asset managers. See all 117 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 117 asset managers below reported 6,891,073 for, 1,108,186 withheld, 62,421 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,977,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,071,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 720,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 644,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 332,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,899 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 268,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,727 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 186,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,162 | 0 | 0 | 157,705 | Withhold |
| Royce | 154,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,725 | Withhold |
| Global X | 127,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 126,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 116,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 573 | 0 | 0 | 86,001 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 60,912 | 0 | 0 | 18,107 | Mixed |
| Principal | 78,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 49,612 | 0 | 27,804 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 58,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 54,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 41,195 | 0 | 0 | 10,354 | Mixed |
| BNY Mellon | 12,370 | 0 | 0 | 36,933 | Mixed |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 48,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 47,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 117 asset managers. See all 117 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabelli | 68,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust III | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 68,143 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 3,000 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 10,147 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 6,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 3,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,977,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,071,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 720,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 644,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 332,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 324,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 268,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 201,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 160,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 154,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 153,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 127,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 126,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 116,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 75,396 | 0 | 3,623 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 78,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 77,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 68,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 58,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 54,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 51,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 49,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 47,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 115 managers: 8,059,875 for, 10,079 against, 3,623 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman | 1,030,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 688,968 | 103 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 608,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 457,676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 388,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 388,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 365,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 340,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 337,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 325,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 314,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 274,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 212,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 181,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 176,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC | 156,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 130,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | 124,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 111,358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 110,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 101,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 87,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 77,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 74,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 70,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 360 managers: 9,378,290 for, 297,309 against, 8,546 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 10,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 6,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 3,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 20,628 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 209,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 133,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 19,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 6,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WASHINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Coyle Financial Counsel LLC | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Convergence Investment Partners, LLC | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 373,597 for.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 6 asset managers below reported 2,409 for, 181 against, 250 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 2,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristides Capital LLC | 0 | 0 | 250 | 0 | Abstain |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 30 | 181 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Wallington Asset Management, LLC | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Moisand Fitzgerald Tamayo, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MQS Management LLC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 304 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi Gray Wealth Management | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NTV ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 8,047,051 for, 69,614 against, 3,623 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,977,449 | 167 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,071,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 720,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 644,673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 332,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 324,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 268,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 201,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 186,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 160,858 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 154,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 153,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 127,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 126,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 116,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 86,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 75,396 | 0 | 3,623 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 78,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 77,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 68,117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 58,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 54,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 51,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 12,370 | 36,933 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill Trust | 48,880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 6,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LITMAN GREGORY FUNDS TRUST | 3,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 10,147 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 2,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,306 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 10,535 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 10,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 20,070,978 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.85% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 5.34% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.59% |
| 4 | Neuberger Berman | 3.21% |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1.66% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN VALUE INVESTORS TRUST | 1.62% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 1.34% |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 1.01% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.93% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.80% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neuberger Berman | 5.13% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.43% |
| 3 | State Street | 3.03% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.28% |
| 5 | BROWN ADVISORY INC | 1.94% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 1.93% |
| 7 | EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | 1.82% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.69% |
| 9 | KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 1.68% |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price | 1.62% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.92% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.59% | 13F |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 4.76% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.36% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 2.55% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.14% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.84% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.33% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.20% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.19% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 20,070,978 shares outstanding, as reported by Valmont Industries, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 25, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Valmont Industries, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 25, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Valmont Industries, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 28, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 470 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,630 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 12 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory approval of the company's executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 98% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Valmont Industries, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.