Home › Companies › UniCredit SpA › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from UniCredit SpA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore UniCredit SpA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 155 asset managers that disclosed a UniCredit SpA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of UniCredit SpA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 4, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Shares to Be Subscribed Through a Contribution in Kind Reserved to a Voluntary Public Takeover Offer for Commerzbank Aktiengesellschaft; Amend Articles Re: Article 6
The 82 asset managers below reported 212,535,985 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 51,194,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 47,133,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,582,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 24,288,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 7,152,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 7,078,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,007,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,728,679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,326,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,378,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,251,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,999,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,685,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,066,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,001,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 877,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 873,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 856,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 702,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 694,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 647,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 477,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 463,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 422,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held May 4, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE ISSUANCE OF SHARES TO BE SUBSCRIBED THROUGH A CONTRIBUTION IN KIND RESERVED TO A VOLUNTARY PUBLIC TAKEOVER OFFER OF COMMERZBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT; AMEND ARTICLES RE: ARTICLE 6
The 30 asset managers below reported 45,763,765 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 35,978,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,262,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,347,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,300,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,257,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 926,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 340,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 338,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 181,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 170,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 141,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 41,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 8,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 8,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 7,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 7,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 30 asset managers. See all 30 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: CANCELLATION OF TREASURY SHARES WITHOUT REDUCING SHARE CAPITAL; CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 5 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION. RELATED AND CONSEQUENTIAL RESOLUTIONS
The 29 asset managers below reported 44,928,668 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 44,928,668 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZATION TO PURCHASE TREASURY SHARES FOR THE PURPOSE OF REMUNERATING SHAREHOLDERS. RELATED AND CONSEQUENT RESOLUTIONS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 44,928,668 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,616,450 for.
Meeting held May 4, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 27 asset managers below reported 14,207,482 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,287,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,490,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 690,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 663,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 608,531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 397,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 368,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 292,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 110,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 110,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 94,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 26,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 22,658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 27 asset managers. See all 27 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 36 asset managers below reported 45,620,518 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 365,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 256,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 31,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 24,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 36 asset managers. See all 36 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 29 asset managers below reported 44,928,668 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 13,063,216 for, 111,600 against, 22,276 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 374,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,012 | 0 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 13,174,816 for, 22,276 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 374,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,012 | 0 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 594,585 | 6,410 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 208,142,276 for, 6,410 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,810,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 3,812,211 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
89% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 185,088,339 for, 23,061,777 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,494,414 | 285,143 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,366,576 | 1,703,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 0 | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 168,641 | 622,686 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 260,332 | 340,663 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 80 asset managers below reported 208,150,116 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 791,327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 600,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 80 asset managers. See all 80 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
92% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 398,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 370,831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 256,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 56 managers: 58,706,010 for, 111,600 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 5,204,876 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,204,876 against.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 650,000 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2021 GROUP INCENTIVE SCHEME AND OTHER FORMS OF VARIABLE REMUNERATION, WITH THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 44,928,668 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,616,450 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 1,750,000 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2022 GROUP INCENTIVE SCHEME AND OTHER FORMS OF VARIABLE REMUNERATION, WITH THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,232,880 | 123,076 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 919,508 | 420,246 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 856,242 | 458,126 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 0 | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 43,864,586 for, 1,064,082 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,616,450 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 750,000 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2023 GROUP INCENTIVE SCHEME AND OTHER FORMS OF VARIABLE REMUNERATION, WITH THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 44,928,668 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,616,450 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 450,000 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2024 GROUP INCENTIVE SCHEME AND OTHER FORMS OF VARIABLE REMUNERATION, WITH THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 44,928,668 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,616,450 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 1,650,000 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2025 GROUP INCENTIVE SCHEME AND FOR ANY OTHER FORM OF REMUNERATION, WITH THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 44,928,668 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,616,450 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 247 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2020 GROUP INCENTIVE SCHEME AND THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
The 29 asset managers below reported 44,928,668 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: DELEGATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO APPROVE A FREE CAPITAL INCREASE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF 550,000 UNICREDIT ORDINARY SHARES FOR THE 2020-2023 LONG- TERM INCENTIVE PLAN AND THE CONSEQUENT AMENDMENT OF ARTICLE 6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
The 29 asset managers below reported 44,928,668 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 29 asset managers. See all 29 in the interactive database.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 13,063,216 for, 111,600 against, 22,276 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 374,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,012 | 0 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 13,063,216 for, 111,600 against, 22,276 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 374,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,012 | 0 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 13,063,216 for, 111,600 against, 22,276 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 374,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,012 | 0 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
84% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,816,220 | 10,963,337 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 1,366,576 | 1,703,761 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 227,030 | 1,507,500 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AQR | 0 | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 168,641 | 622,686 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 260,332 | 340,663 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 0 | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 174,133,451 for, 34,015,235 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 25,838,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,299,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 3,810,781 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd | 0 | 2,521,452 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 3,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 0 | 1,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 32,137,866 for, 6,337,162 against.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 47,685,690 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 47,390,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 32,779,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 23,108,671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 9,008,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 6,678,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 4,918,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,543,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,247,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,300,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,081,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,070,337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 2,973,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,734,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,091,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 872,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 865,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 853,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 843,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 168,641 | 622,686 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 707,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 671,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 260,332 | 340,663 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 424,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN FUND ALLOCATOR SERIES | 389,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 206,778,059 for, 1,370,627 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 12,607,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 884,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT | 516,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 1,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 14,010,667 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
95% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,232,880 | 123,076 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 869,519 | 470,235 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 856,242 | 458,126 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 0 | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 0 | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 0 | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 43,768,539 for, 1,160,129 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 72,008,406 | 4,407,689 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 787,790 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Moerus Capital Management LLC | 416,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 18,252 | 158,796 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP | 0 | 163,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 156,863 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 139,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 129,219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 86,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diversified Trust Co | 35,068 | 26,600 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 34,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 17,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 0 | 12,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | 0 | 9,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK INVESTMENTS INC. | 0 | 7,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 0 | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| West Tower Group, LLC | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 23 managers: 75,538,012 for, 5,757,717 against.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 32,929,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 5,293,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,355,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,339,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,314,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,024,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 348,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust IV | 328,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 184,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 183,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 163,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 145,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 63,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 53,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 40,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 23,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 22,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 19,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 12,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Zacks Trust | 9,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 9,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 6,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 6,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 3,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 29 managers: 44,909,431 for, 19,237 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 76,416,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Moerus Capital Management LLC | 416,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 17,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 7,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 79,474,073 for.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
27% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 4,177,174 | 207,072 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 398,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 370,831 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 256,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 0 | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 0 | 31,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,012 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 9,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 3,608 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 28 managers: 5,130,457 for, 8,736,209 against, 22,276 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 5,204,876 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,204,876 against.
Meeting held March 31, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
71% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 5,247,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 4,384,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 654,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 611,848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 516,439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 374,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 295,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 211,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 180,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 111,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 111,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 105,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 72,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 68,068 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 38,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 28,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 27,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,012 | 0 | 22,276 | 0 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 22,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 5,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 23 managers: 12,995,148 for, 179,668 against, 22,276 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 5,204,876 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 5,204,876 against.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 62 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 51,194,520 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 47,133,965 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 33,582,414 |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 24,288,112 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 7,152,075 |
| 6 | TIAA | 7,078,625 |
| 7 | JPMorgan | 5,007,261 |
| 8 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,728,679 |
| 9 | State Street | 4,326,868 |
| 10 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,378,759 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 76,416,095 |
| 2 | Crake Asset Management LLP | 1,308,225 |
| 3 | MAKENA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,308,225 |
| 4 | Korea Investment CORP | 787,790 |
| 5 | Moerus Capital Management LLC | 416,475 |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 177,048 |
| 7 | GMT CAPITAL CORP | 163,900 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 156,863 |
| 9 | Calamos | 139,590 |
| 10 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 129,219 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to UniCredit SpA for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At UniCredit SpA's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held March 31, 2026 and May 4, 2026), 155 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 8,400 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 62 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 84% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
UniCredit SpA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.