Home › Companies › Ulta Beauty, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 9, 2026: 14 items on Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026: 4 approved · 10 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Ulta Beauty, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Martin Brok | 34,753,758 | 528,513 | 33,650 | -- | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kelly E. Garcia | 34,755,399 | 527,459 | 33,063 | -- | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Catherine A. Halligan | 34,377,238 | 906,108 | 32,575 | -- | -- | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Stephenie Landry | 34,776,079 | 505,443 | 33,399 | -- | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Patricia A. Little | 34,674,997 | 608,490 | 32,434 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: George R. Mrkonic | 34,720,104 | 562,487 | 33,330 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Lorna E. Nagler | 33,238,507 | 2,044,509 | 32,905 | -- | -- | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Gisel Ruiz | 33,383,704 | 1,899,954 | 32,263 | -- | -- | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael C. Smith | 34,759,812 | 522,586 | 33,523 | -- | -- | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kecia L. Steelman | 35,182,682 | 100,180 | 33,059 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Vote to Approve an Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Limit Officer Liability as Permitted by Delaware Law The stockholders approved the Exculpation Amendment. | 30,394,172 | 4,878,646 | 43,103 | -- | 2,765,202 | 86% | Approved | — |
| Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for Fiscal 2026 The stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered publi | 33,540,095 | 4,500,462 | 40,566 | -- | -- | 88% | Approved | — |
| Advisory Vote to Approve the Company's Executive Compensation The stockholders approved the Company's executive compensation. | 27,487,649 | 7,777,149 | 51,123 | -- | 2,765,202 | 78% | Approved | — |
| Vote to Approve the Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2026 Incentive Award Plan The stockholders approved the 2026 Plan. | 31,757,224 | 3,514,995 | 43,702 | -- | 2,765,202 | 90% | Approved | — |
Source: Ulta Beauty, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 9, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 908 asset managers that disclosed a Ulta Beauty, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Catherine A. Halligan
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Catherine A. Halligan”): 34,377,238 for, 906,108 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,590,471 for, 5,318 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,571 | 14 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,188 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: George R. Mrkonic
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: George R. Mrkonic”): 34,720,104 for, 562,487 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,784,483 for, 5,306 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,576 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Gisel Ruiz
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gisel Ruiz”): 33,383,704 for, 1,899,954 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,787,560 for, 2,228 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,553 | 31 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kecia L. Steelman
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kecia L. Steelman”): 35,182,682 for, 100,180 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,789,787 for, 1 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,583 | 1 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Kelly E. Garcia
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kelly E. Garcia”): 34,755,399 for, 527,459 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,595,780 for, 9 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,576 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Lorna E. Nagler
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Lorna E. Nagler”): 33,238,507 for, 2,044,509 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,758,186 for, 31,667 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,224,982 | 5,666 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,304 | 252 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,192 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 66,507 | 642 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Martin Brok
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Martin Brok”): 34,753,758 for, 528,513 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,592,012 for, 3,776 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,575 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Michael C. Smith
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael C. Smith”): 34,759,812 for, 522,586 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,788,344 for, 1,445 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,576 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Patricia A. Little
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Patricia A. Little”): 34,674,997 for, 608,490 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,595,779 for, 10 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,575 | 10 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Stephenie Landry
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stephenie Landry”): 34,776,079 for, 505,443 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 161 asset managers below reported 14,593,630 for, 2,158 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,230,575 | 9 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 161 asset managers. See all 161 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, to limit officer liability as permitted by Delaware law.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Vote to Approve an Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Limit Officer Liability as Permitted by Delaware Law The stockholders approved the Exculpation Amendment.”): 30,394,172 for, 4,878,646 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Vote to Approve an Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Limit Officer Liability as Permitted by Delaware Law The stockholders approved the Exculpation Amendment.”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 159 asset managers below reported 13,034,760 for, 1,543,416 against, 200,981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,224,932 | 5,715 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,841,330 | 1,226 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,136 | 59 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 340,612 | 115 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Jackson National | 116,437 | 63,403 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 40,311 | 63,653 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 43,725 | 3,374 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 159 asset managers. See all 159 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 157 asset managers below reported 13,912,561 for, 645,385 against, 10,982 abstained, 53 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,224,945 | 5,703 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,842,074 | 482 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,188 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 350 | 340,377 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 148,414 | 31,426 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 43,725 | 3,374 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 157 asset managers. See all 157 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2026 Incentive Award Plan.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Vote to Approve the Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2026 Incentive Award Plan The stockholders approved the 2026 Plan.”): 31,757,224 for, 3,514,995 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Vote to Approve the Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2026 Incentive Award Plan The stockholders approved the 2026 Plan.”
Support: 90% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 167 asset managers below reported 14,564,446 for, 38,725 against, 29 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,221,956 | 8,627 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,841,803 | 753 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 440,289 | 906 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 63,372 | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 167 asset managers. See all 167 in the interactive database.
Combines 18 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory resolution to approve the Company's executive compensation.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Advisory Vote to Approve the Company's Executive Compensation The stockholders approved the Company's executive compensation.”): 27,487,649 for, 7,777,149 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Advisory Vote to Approve the Company's Executive Compensation The stockholders approved the Company's executive compensation.”
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (28 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown); “Compensation” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,224,889 | 5,759 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,841,282 | 1,274 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 927,502 | 30,395 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,120 | 75 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,612 | 115 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 178,761 | 1,079 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 67,149 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 43,725 | 3,374 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 154 managers: 13,981,868 for, 592,568 against, 2,130 abstained, 53 not voted, 28 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 2,003,184 | 45,436 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,675,280 | 36,514 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,267,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanders Capital, LLC | 1,098,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 723,418 | 20,922 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 641,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 502,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 456,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amundi | 0 | 454,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 452,427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 381,055 | 27,305 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 347,890 | 115 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 344,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 305,800 | 5,059 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 233,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0 | 228,817 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UBS | 0 | 216,315 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 210,555 | 2,315 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 211,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 0 | 209,541 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. | 205,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 205,273 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Universal-Investment-Gesellschaft mbH | 1,204 | 182,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 275 | 178,695 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 175,996 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 763 managers: 15,747,082 for, 5,292,189 against, 3,056 abstained, 29,848 not voted, 2,584 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for our fiscal year 2026, ending January 30, 2027.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm for Fiscal 2026 The stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independ”): 33,540,095 for, 4,500,462 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 9, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Vote to Approve an Amendment to the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to Add Specified Forum Selection Provisions The stockholders approved the Forum Selection Amendment.”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 160 asset managers below reported 14,193,333 for, 386,294 against, 981 abstained, 53 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,867,744 | 362,905 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 1,842,304 | 252 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,259,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 957,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 641,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 548,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 441,188 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 424,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 340,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 235,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 179,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 166,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 162,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 151,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 137,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 110,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 108,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 103,964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smead Funds Trust | 100,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 67,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 63,372 | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 59,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nushares ETF Trust | 52,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 47,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 47,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 160 asset managers. See all 160 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of June 11, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 43,247,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.09% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.26% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.91% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.21% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 1.48% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.27% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.02% |
| 8 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0.98% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 0.79% |
| 10 | Eaton Vance | 0.54% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 4.74% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.96% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.93% |
| 4 | Sanders Capital, LLC | 2.54% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.72% |
| 6 | Invesco | 1.48% |
| 7 | Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 1.16% |
| 8 | Vanguard | 1.05% |
| 9 | Amundi | 1.05% |
| 10 | FRANKLIN MUTUAL ADVISERS LLC | 1.05% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 12.43% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 9.40% | 13F |
| State Street | 4.63% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.94% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.55% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.52% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.27% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.71% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.52% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.45% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 43,247,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Ulta Beauty, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 2, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Ulta Beauty, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 2, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 9, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 908 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 14,154 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 15 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory resolution to approve the Company's executive compensation. — Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 78% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 9, 2026.
Ulta Beauty, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.