Home › Companies › TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 13, 2026.
Meeting of May 6, 2025: 14 items on TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2025: 14 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided · This season’s results screens
Explore TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Glenn A. Carter | 34,455,480 | -- | -- | 2,671,743 | 2,633,336 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Margot L. Carter | 36,264,194 | -- | -- | 863,029 | 2,633,336 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Brenda A. Cline | 35,902,303 | -- | -- | 1,224,920 | 2,633,336 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr. | 37,035,426 | -- | -- | 91,797 | 2,633,336 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John S. Marr, Jr. | 36,183,358 | -- | -- | 943,865 | 2,633,336 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 36,683,568 | -- | -- | 443,655 | 2,633,336 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Daniel M. Pope | 36,872,552 | -- | -- | 254,671 | 2,633,336 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Andrew D. Teed | 37,036,144 | -- | -- | 91,079 | 2,633,336 | 99.7% | Not verified | — |
| With respect to the approval of an advisory resolution on our executive compensation, shares were voted as follows: | 36,629,518 | 435,731 | 61,974 | -- | 2,633,336 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| With respect to the ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditors for fiscal year 2025, shares were voted as follows: | 37,519,790 | 2,208,517 | 32,252 | -- | -- | 94% | Not verified | — |
| With respect to the shareholder proposal regarding political spending, shares were voted as follows: | 9,718,107 | 27,154,449 | 254,667 | -- | 2,633,336 | 26% | Not verified | — |
| With respect to the approval of the amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove supermajority voting standards in Article Ninth of the Certificate, shares were voted as follows: | 37,056,096 | 62,099 | 9,028 | -- | 2,633,336 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| With respect to the approval of the amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove supermajority voting standards in Article Twelfth of the Certificate, shares were voted as follows: | 37,052,952 | 64,285 | 9,986 | -- | 2,633,336 | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| With respect to the approval of the amendment to the written consent right in the Restated Certificate of Incorporation to incorporate existing corresponding provisions in the Company's Bylaws, shares were voted as follows: | 36,278,806 | 824,795 | 23,622 | -- | 2,633,336 | 98% | Not verified | — |
Source: TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 6, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 752 asset managers that disclosed a TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Glenn A. Carter
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Glenn A. Carter”): 34,455,480 for, 2,671,743 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,248,953 for, 427,930 withheld, 16,635 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,422 | 0 | 0 | 361 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,188 | 0 | 277 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,845 | 0 | 0 | 8 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 193,986 | 0 | 16,320 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136,517 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106,284 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Margot L. Carter
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Margot L. Carter”): 36,264,194 for, 863,029 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,568,676 for, 107,407 withheld, 17,435 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,188 | 0 | 277 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 193,986 | 0 | 16,320 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Brenda A. Cline
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Brenda A. Cline”): 35,902,303 for, 1,224,920 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,561,748 for, 115,135 withheld, 16,635 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,188 | 0 | 277 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,845 | 0 | 0 | 8 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 193,986 | 0 | 16,320 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ronnie D. Hawkins, Jr.”): 37,035,426 for, 91,797 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,679,563 for, 13,925 withheld, 30 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John S. Marr, Jr.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John S. Marr, Jr.”): 36,183,358 for, 943,865 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,648,157 for, 159 against, 28,567 withheld, 16,635 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,422 | 0 | 0 | 361 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,188 | 0 | 277 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,845 | 0 | 0 | 8 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 193,986 | 0 | 16,320 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: H. Lynn Moore, Jr.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: H. Lynn Moore, Jr.”): 36,683,568 for, 443,655 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,662,757 for, 14,433 withheld, 16,328 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,845 | 0 | 0 | 8 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 193,986 | 0 | 16,320 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Daniel M. Pope
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Daniel M. Pope”): 36,872,552 for, 254,671 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,679,563 for, 13,925 withheld, 30 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Andrew D. Teed
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Andrew D. Teed”): 37,036,144 for, 91,079 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 174 asset managers below reported 18,679,593 for, 13,925 withheld, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 174 asset managers. See all 174 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: AMENDMENT TO THE WRITTEN CONSENT RIGHT IN THE RESTATED CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO INCORPORATE EXISTING CORRESPONDING PROVISIONS IN THE COMPANY'S BYLAWS.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“With respect to the approval of the amendment to the written consent right in the Restated Certificate of Incorporation to incorporate existing corresponding provisions in the Company's Bylaws, shares were voted as follo”): 36,278,806 for, 824,795 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Limit/Eliminate Written Consent” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 178 asset managers below reported 18,483,032 for, 230,259 against, 11,725 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 0 | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 178 asset managers. See all 178 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Remove Supermajority Voting Standards in Article Ninth of the Certificate.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“With respect to the approval of the amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove supermajority voting standards in Article Ninth of the Certificate, shares were voted as follows:”): 37,056,096 for, 62,099 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Eliminate Supermajority Vote Requirement in Article Ninth of the Certificate” (6 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 170 asset managers below reported 18,579,710 for, 727 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,982,738 | 727 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 93,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 170 asset managers. See all 170 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Remove Supermajority Voting Standards in Article Twelfth of the Certificate.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“With respect to the approval of the amendment to the Restated Certificate of Incorporation to remove supermajority voting standards in Article Twelfth of the Certificate, shares were voted as follows:”): 37,052,952 for, 64,285 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Eliminate Supermajority Vote Requirement in Article Twelfth of the Certificate” (6 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 170 asset managers below reported 18,579,710 for, 727 against, 0 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,982,738 | 727 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 93,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 170 asset managers. See all 170 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“With respect to the approval of an advisory resolution on our executive compensation, shares were voted as follows:”): 36,629,518 for, 435,731 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (32 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 93,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 171 managers: 18,501,570 for, 69,823 against, 11,725 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 1,951,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,413,837 | 451 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 1,186,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,161,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,124,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,103,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 1,069,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 726,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 662,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 453,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 413,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 411,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 376,838 | 6,156 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 366,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 353,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | 352,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 303,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RGM Capital, LLC | 299,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 274,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 264,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 262,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 255,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 236,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH | 232,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 211,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 592 managers: 22,837,473 for, 310,924 against, 66,673 abstained, 18,628 not voted, 120 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: RATIFICATION OF OUR INDEPENDENT AUDITORS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2025.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“With respect to the ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent auditors for fiscal year 2025, shares were voted as follows:”): 37,519,790 for, 2,208,517 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 180 asset managers below reported 18,693,665 for, 22,671 against, 11,725 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,296,422 | 361 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,983,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,178,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 928,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 483,845 | 8 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 221,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 210,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 106,851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ownership Capital B.V. | 106,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 180 asset managers. See all 180 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
26% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: SHAREHOLDER PROPOSAL REGARDING POLITICAL SPENDING.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s own tally for this item (“With respect to the shareholder proposal regarding political spending, shares were voted as follows:”): 9,718,107 for, 27,154,449 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 6, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 26% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “S/H Proposal - Political/Government” (2 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 170 asset managers below reported 2,229,136 for, 16,242,992 against, 107,209 abstained, 1,100 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 29,642 | 5,267,141 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 6,442 | 1,977,023 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 52,514 | 1,125,911 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 1,111,949 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,013,717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 17,996 | 911,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 708,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 483,719 | 134 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 403,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 338,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 298,983 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 287,647 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 272,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 259,608 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 0 | 239,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 10 | 221,308 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 16,320 | 193,986 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Value Line Mid Cap Focused Fund, Inc. | 196,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 167,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 161,195 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 148,771 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Waddell & Reed | 136,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 123,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 70,651 | 36,200 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 93,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 170 asset managers. See all 170 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of May 9, 2024, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 48,147,969 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 11.00% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.12% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 2.45% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.31% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.11% |
| 6 | Principal | 1.93% |
| 7 | MFS | 1.47% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.00% |
| 9 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.84% |
| 10 | Franklin Custodian Funds | 0.70% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 4.05% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.94% |
| 3 | PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 2.46% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.41% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.34% |
| 6 | State Street | 2.29% |
| 7 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.22% |
| 8 | Artisan | 1.51% |
| 9 | FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1.38% |
| 10 | Janus Henderson | 0.94% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 11.34% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.69% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.80% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.48% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.44% | 13F |
| Invesco | 2.20% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.98% | 13F |
| Franklin Templeton | 1.96% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.04% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.00% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 48,147,969 shares outstanding, as reported by TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 13, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 6, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 752 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 11,366 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Advisory Approval of Our Executive Compensation. — FOR was 99% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 6, 2025.
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.