Home › Companies › Travere Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 19, 2026: 13 items on Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026: 10 elected · 3 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Roy D. Baynes, M.D., Ph.D. | 66,479,999 | -- | -- | 9,338,149 | 5,290,327 | 88% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Suzanne Bruhn, Ph.D. | 74,711,994 | -- | -- | 1,106,154 | 5,290,327 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Timothy Coughlin | 73,695,965 | -- | -- | 2,122,183 | 5,290,327 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Eric Dube, Ph.D. | 75,095,860 | -- | -- | 722,288 | 5,290,327 | 99.0% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Gary Lyons | 74,208,952 | -- | -- | 1,609,196 | 5,290,327 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jeffrey Meckler | 73,469,263 | -- | -- | 2,348,885 | 5,290,327 | 97% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: John A. Orwin | 74,657,472 | -- | -- | 1,160,676 | 5,290,327 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Sandra Poole | 74,551,138 | -- | -- | 1,267,010 | 5,290,327 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Ron Squarer | 74,767,455 | -- | -- | 1,050,693 | 5,290,327 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Ruth Williams-Brinkley | 74,764,679 | -- | -- | 1,053,469 | 5,290,327 | 99% | Elected | — |
| 2. Approval of the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended | 72,998,395 | 2,787,402 | 32,347 | -- | 5,290,327 | 96% | Approved | — |
| 3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 73,711,670 | 2,073,324 | 33,152 | -- | 5,290,327 | 97% | Approved | — |
| 5. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 80,708,265 | 120,699 | 279,509 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Approved | — |
Source: Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 21, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 290 asset managers that disclosed a Travere Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Eric Dube
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eric Dube, Ph.D.”): 75,095,860 for, 722,288 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,698,968 for, 6,195 withheld, 1 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,937 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,321 | 0 | 0 | 29 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Gary Lyons
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Gary Lyons”): 74,208,952 for, 1,609,196 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,695,365 for, 9,795 withheld, 4 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,662,334 | 0 | 4 | 3,600 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,321 | 0 | 0 | 29 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Jeffrey Meckler
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jeffrey Meckler”): 73,469,263 for, 2,348,885 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,688,104 for, 17,055 withheld, 5 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,662,333 | 0 | 5 | 3,600 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,234 | 0 | 0 | 116 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: John Orwin
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John A. Orwin”): 74,657,472 for, 1,160,676 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,698,995 for, 6,166 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,935 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Ron Squarer
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ron Squarer”): 74,767,455 for, 1,050,693 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,698,995 for, 6,166 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,935 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
88% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Roy Baynes
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roy D. Baynes, M.D., Ph.D.”): 66,479,999 for, 9,338,149 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 88% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 33,596,111 for, 678,883 withheld, 3,430,170 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,466,986 | 0 | 0 | 38,168 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,662,330 | 0 | 8 | 3,600 | For |
| BlackRock | 172,796 | 0 | 3,301,272 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 2,897,540 | 0 | 0 | 810 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 335,413 | 0 | 17,062 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 69,530 | 0 | 0 | 117,183 | Mixed |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141,212 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 111,828 | 0 | Abstain |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,562 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Ruth Williams-Brinkley
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Ruth Williams-Brinkley”): 74,764,679 for, 1,053,469 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,698,995 for, 6,166 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,935 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Sandra Poole
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sandra Poole”): 74,551,138 for, 1,267,010 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,692,298 for, 12,863 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,935 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Suzanne Bruhn
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Suzanne Bruhn, Ph.D.”): 74,711,994 for, 1,106,154 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,698,995 for, 6,166 withheld, 3 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,935 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect each of the Board's ten nominees for director named in the accompanying proxy statement to serve for a term of one year. ELECTION OF DIRECTORS: Timothy Coughlin
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Timothy Coughlin”): 73,695,965 for, 2,122,183 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 1: Election of Directors The Company's stockholders elected the ten persons listed below to serve until the Company's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,474,803 for, 230,356 withheld, 5 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,933 | 0 | 5 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,234 | 0 | 0 | 116 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,562 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE COMPANY'S 2018 EQUITY INCENTIVE PLAN, AS AMENDED, TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK AUTHORIZED FOR ISSUANCE THEREUNDER BY 3,000,000 SHARES.
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended”): 72,998,395 for, 2,787,402 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Approval of the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended The Company's stockholders approved the 2018 Plan, as amended, to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 3,000,000.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,658,332 | 7,606 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,893,924 | 4,426 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 85 managers: 37,512,186 for, 182,503 against, 10,466 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eversept Partners, LP | 456,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Keel Point, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 456,382 for, 514 against.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 73,711,670 for, 2,073,324 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers The Company's stockholders approved, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,933 | 5 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 85 managers: 37,667,912 for, 31,078 against, 6,166 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 18,535,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 10,586,980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 2,977,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,942,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 2,381,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,329,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,624,654 | 2,880 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 1,503,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,425,321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,279,898 | Withhold |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,044,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 1,034,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 977,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 933,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 811,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 791,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 765,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 746,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 728,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 722,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 671,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 664,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 636,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 608,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 577,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 227 managers: 64,839,585 for, 1,440,667 against, 1,279,898 withheld, 743 not voted, 18,913 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
12% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To indicate, on an advisory basis, the preferred frequency of stockholder advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Calamos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 85 managers: 87,117 for, 6,166 abstained, 37,601,508 1 year, 7,740 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,064,452 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 2,381,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Renaissance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 223 managers: 2,402,256 for, 18,064,452 withheld, 743 not voted, 62,689,468 1 year, 727,794 3 year, 1 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE SELECTION OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS THE INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM OF THE COMPANY FOR ITS FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 80,708,265 for, 120,699 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The final voting results are as follows: Proposal 5: Ratification of the Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's stockholders ratified the selection by the Audit Committee of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fi…”
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 86 asset managers below reported 37,698,998 for, 6,166 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,505,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,665,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,474,068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,898,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2,609,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 2,167,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 901,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 790,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 636,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 571,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 400,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 380,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 363,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 352,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 266,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 249,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 186,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 177,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 141,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 130,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS | 129,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 111,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 106,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 104,562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 86 asset managers. See all 86 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 92,992,905 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 12.37% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7.17% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.74% |
| 4 | State Street | 3.12% |
| 5 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 2.81% |
| 6 | Delaware/Macquarie | 2.33% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.97% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.85% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.68% |
| 10 | RBB FUND, INC. | 0.61% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janus Henderson | 19.93% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 11.38% |
| 3 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 3.20% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 3.16% |
| 5 | PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 2.56% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.50% |
| 7 | State Street | 1.75% |
| 8 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | 1.62% |
| 9 | Invesco | 1.53% |
| 10 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 1.38% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 11.79% | 13F |
| Janus Henderson Investors | 11.40% | DEF14A |
| Fidelity Management & Research Company (FMR) LLC | 11.36% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.38% | 13F |
| The Vanguard Group | 6.45% | DEF14A |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 5.85% | 13G |
| Perceptive Advisors LLC | 4.60% | 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 4.58% | 13G |
| Geode Capital | 2.55% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2.11% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 92,992,905 shares outstanding, as reported by Travere Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated April 30, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Travere Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated April 30, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 19, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 290 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,798 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 14 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers. — Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 21, 2026.
Travere Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.