Home › Companies › TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 126 asset managers that disclosed a TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 4,561,635 for, 6,169 withheld, 9,023 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,408,986 | 0 | 1 | 3,196 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 9,022 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 4,574,467 for, 2,358 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,409,976 | 0 | 1 | 2,205 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 4,574,005 for, 2,820 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,412,181 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 4,574,005 for, 2,820 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,412,181 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 4,546,200 for, 30,623 withheld, 3 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,412,179 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,300 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,915 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 26 asset managers below reported 2,512,081 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,407,543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 8,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 5,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 3,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 2,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 1,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PENN SERIES FUNDS INC | 839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 26 asset managers. See all 26 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 1,641,791 for, 153 withheld, 1 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 2,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | Withhold |
| Vanguard | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 420,596 for, 2,205 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,396 | 0 | 0 | 2,205 | Mixed |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 2,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,412,179 | 2 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 40 managers: 4,576,823 for, 2 against, 1 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 888,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 726,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | 711,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 517,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 290,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Renaissance | 271,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 243,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 221,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 212,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 201,942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 140,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 107,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 103,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 90,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 79,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 76,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 55,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 48,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 43,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 30,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 27,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 26,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 23,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 93 managers: 5,562,980 for, 11 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 238,700 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 199,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 24,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Moment Partners, LLC | 9,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rhumbline | 5,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP AS THE COMPANY'S REGISTERED INDEPENDENT PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
The 40 asset managers below reported 4,576,825 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,421,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,412,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 624,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 143,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 141,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 100,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 89,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 84,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 75,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 58,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 45,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 41,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 40,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 37,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 37,607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 23,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 19,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 15,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 15,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 14,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 13,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 13,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 9,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 9,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. See all 40 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 31,735,457 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 4.48% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.45% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.97% |
| 4 | ETF Series Solutions | 0.45% |
| 5 | TARGET PORTFOLIO TRUST | 0.45% |
| 6 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.32% |
| 7 | Voya | 0.28% |
| 8 | Charles Schwab | 0.27% |
| 9 | SEI | 0.24% |
| 10 | Equitable | 0.19% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.80% |
| 2 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.29% |
| 3 | ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | 2.24% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.63% |
| 5 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.92% |
| 6 | Renaissance | 0.86% |
| 7 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0.77% |
| 8 | Vanguard | 0.70% |
| 9 | LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 0.67% |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 0.64% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7.78% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.09% | 13F |
| TPG GP A, LLC | 4.60% | 13D |
| Geode Capital | 2.49% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.94% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 1.14% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 0.97% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 0.96% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 0.88% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.80% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 31,735,457 shares outstanding, as reported by TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated February 17, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc.’s 10-K dated February 17, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held April 27, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 126 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 936 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory vote on executive compensation. — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.