Home › Companies › TOYOTA MOTOR CORP. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from TOYOTA MOTOR CORP. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore TOYOTA MOTOR CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 118 asset managers that disclosed a TOYOTA MOTOR CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TOYOTA MOTOR CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
30% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 271,623,898 for, 626,412,744 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,486,300 | 317,431,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 701,200 | 106,327,055 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 2 | 15,939,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,360,300 | 1,778,962 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,376,700 | 2,679,685 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 335,600 | 2,238,105 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 0 | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 850,882,690 for, 47,153,952 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 317,431,601 | 3,486,300 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,376,700 | 2,679,685 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 897,136,988 for, 899,654 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,160,291 | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 897,320,688 for, 715,954 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 894,690,451 for, 3,346,191 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,160,291 | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 897,345,680 for, 690,962 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 880,678,509 for, 17,358,133 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 13,360,300 | 1,778,962 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,631,465 | 1,544,326 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 62,100 | 3,269,120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 1,616,770 | 555,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 897,320,688 for, 715,954 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 896,372,480 for, 1,664,162 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 104 asset managers below reported 897,345,680 for, 690,962 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,175,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 4,056,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,577,603 for, 343,203 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,197,913 | 17,303 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
22% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 10,959,206 for, 39,961,600 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,330 | 300 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,876,966 for, 43,840 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,819,306 for, 101,500 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 3,964,900 for, 46,955,906 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 446,500 | 1,785,130 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 844,030 | 97,820 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 585,170 | 307,500 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 23,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Total Fund Solution | 20,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 59,804 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| apricus wealth, LLC | 11,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 11,859 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 23,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Total Fund Solution | 20,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 2,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 59,804 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| apricus wealth, LLC | 11,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 11,859 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 18 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
50.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 54,036,142 for, 797,205,549 against, 2,132,525 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 6 | 15,939,817 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 4,160,291 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 441,600 | 2,132,105 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 1,768,470 | 404,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 1,975,525 | 0 | Abstain |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 1,830,290 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 1,811,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
29% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PARTIAL AMENDMENTS TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION (ISSUING ANNUAL REPORT ON THE ALIGNMENT WITH CLIMATE-RELATED LOBBYING ACTIVITIES AND THE GOALS OF THE PARIS AGREEMENT)
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 23,742 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Total Fund Solution | 20,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ultimus Managers Trust | 0 | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 0 | 2,776 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 914 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 714 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 336 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 9 managers: 20,530 for, 39,274 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| apricus wealth, LLC | 0 | 11,074 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | 0 | 785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 450 for, 11,859 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 18 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMMERMANN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & PLANNING LLC | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 851,900,879 for, 1,473,337 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,160,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,830,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,811,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 82 asset managers below reported 851,900,879 for, 1,473,337 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 320,917,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,959,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 107,028,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 51,347,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 27,216,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 22,574,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 15,939,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,139,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 11,518,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 5,544,940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,354,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 4,519,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 4,174,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 4,160,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,331,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 3,074,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,785,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,709,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,573,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 2,172,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 1,975,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 1,960,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 1,955,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,830,290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,811,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 82 asset managers. See all 82 in the interactive database.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 44,529,713 for, 60,600 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,679,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 920,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 820,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 696,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 266,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 168,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 92,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 60,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 60,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.5% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 44,406,613 for, 183,700 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,679,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 920,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 820,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 696,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 266,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 92,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 60,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 60,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 16,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 50,920,806 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 4,215,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 2,231,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 892,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 1,893,590 for, 42,696,723 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 38,777,516 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 2,679,685 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 920,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 820,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 696,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 266,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 168,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 92,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 60,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 60,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 16,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 15,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 13,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 3,214 | 0 | 0 | Against |
12% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Shareholder Proposal: Amend Articles Of Incorporation (issuing Annual Report On The Alignment With Climate-related Lobbying Activities And The Goals Of The Paris Agreement)
The 13 asset managers below reported 6,094,643 for, 44,826,163 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 39,859,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 3,832,613 | 382,603 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 1,633,830 | 597,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 1,105,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 941,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 307,500 | 585,170 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Innovator ETFs Trust | 0 | 497,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 0 | 486,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 314,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 219,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 101,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 43,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 11,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 13,474,172,027 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.38% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.57% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.79% |
| 4 | TIAA | 0.38% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.29% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 0.20% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.17% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.12% |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs | 0.11% |
| 10 | WisdomTree | 0.09% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | apricus wealth, LLC | <0.01% |
| 2 | Decatur Capital Management, Inc. | <0.01% |
| 3 | Boltwood Capital Management | <0.01% |
| 4 | Keel Point, LLC | <0.01% |
| 5 | Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ | 0.95% | 13D |
| Toyota Motor Corporation | 0.35% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 13,474,172,027 shares outstanding, as reported by TOYOTA MOTOR CORP. on its Form 20-F dated March 31, 2024 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TOYOTA MOTOR CORP.’s 20-F dated March 31, 2024. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TOYOTA MOTOR CORP.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 118 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,392 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 35 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Director Toyoda, Akio — the reporting funds cast 30% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.