Home › Companies › TORONTO-DOMINION BANK › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from TORONTO-DOMINION BANK has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore TORONTO-DOMINION BANK in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 387 asset managers that disclosed a TORONTO-DOMINION BANK vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TORONTO-DOMINION BANK’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,330,138 for, 80,269 against, 13,200 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,306,923 for, 80,269 against, 36,415 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 203,445 | 0 | 0 | 36,415 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 89 asset managers below reported 107,343,338 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,672,497 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 89 asset managers. See all 89 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 90,898,406 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 18 asset managers below reported 7,977,756 for, 80 against, 752 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 80,269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORUM FUNDS | 78,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 24,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 23,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 16,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 0 | 0 | 752 | 0 | Abstain |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Greenwich Investment Management, Inc. | 80 | 80 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 17,095,978 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 9,257,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,279,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 479,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 442,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 387,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 98,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 75,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 40,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 29,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 3,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 90,840,185 for, 58,117 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 2,651,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 131,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,783,279 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 19 asset managers below reported 7,900,467 for, 80,269 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 80,269 | 0 | Abstain |
| FORUM FUNDS | 78,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 24,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 23,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 16,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTERN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approach to executive compensation disclosed in the report of the Human Resources Committee and approach to executive compensation sections of the management proxy circular *Advisory Vote*
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 0 | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 24,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 23,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 6,405,956 for, 29,030 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 26,015,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 13,613,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,381,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 2,339,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 1,490,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 1,166,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,047,930 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 873,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 861,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nexus Investment Management ULC | 793,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 317,892 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Long Island Investors, LLC | 226,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WELCH & FORBES LLC | 216,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. | 211,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 151,309 | 33 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SETANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 147,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC | 139,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eagle Ridge Investment Management | 0 | 137,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 132,352 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 118,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 111,567 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 111,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PORTLAND INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC. | 109,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rempart Asset Management Inc. | 107,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 248 managers: 53,757,883 for, 748,613 against, 118 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 90,898,302 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 18,629,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 7,063,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 3,958,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 2,651,028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 1,723,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOREBRAND ASSET MANAGEMENT AS | 1,020,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 683,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 561,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OSSIAM | 131,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 36,429,309 for.
63% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 3,139,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 36,415 | 203,445 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 37,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 20,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 5,169,797 for, 3,378,192 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 0 | 57,119,371 | 0 | Abstain |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 453,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 331,551 | 21,780 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Financiere des Professionnels - Fonds d,investissement inc. | 0 | 32,688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 31,538 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 10,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Edgemoor Investment Advisors, Inc. | 1,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ANDERSON HOAGLAND & CO | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Balentine LLC | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 786,975 for, 96,426 against, 57,119,371 abstained.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approach to the executive compensation disclosed in the Report of the Human Resources Committee and Approach to Executive Compensation sections of the Management Proxy Circular *Item 3 is an advisory vote*
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 80,269 | 0 | Abstain |
| FORUM FUNDS | 78,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 16,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 7 managers: 1,461,205 for, 80,269 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiera Capital Corp | 5,465,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,799,724 | 30,413 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 669,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 440,915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SETANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 245,699 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 64,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 45,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 45,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 34,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 2,939 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cascade Investment Advisors, Inc. | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 13 managers: 8,570,907 for, 276,112 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approach to executive compensation disclosed in the Report of the Human ResourcesCommittee and Approach to Executive Compensation sections of the Management ProxyCircular * Item 3 is an advisory vote *
The 20 asset managers below reported 513,844 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idaho Trust Bank | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cannell & Spears LLC | 44,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Torrington Savings Bank | 35,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Passumpsic Savings Bank | 14,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 6,485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bath Savings Trust Co | 4,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sanibel Captiva Trust Company, Inc. | 4,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO OF NEWTOWN | 1,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 1,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL COUNSELORS INC | 499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trust Co of the South | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC. | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Berkshire Bank | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Farmers & Merchants Trust Co of Chambersburg PA | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First County Bank /CT/ | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Somerset Trust Co | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Nebraska Trust Co | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIEDEMANN ADVISORS, LLC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 90,885,206 for, 13,200 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 7,898,159 for, 80,269 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 6,341,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pear Tree Funds | 1,029,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 327,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 80,269 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FORUM FUNDS | 78,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guardian Variable Products Trust | 29,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 24,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 23,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 16,657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 16,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 7,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARCO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| King Wealth Management Group | 752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOWLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 8,547,989 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,139,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 49,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 37,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 20,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0.3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 104,478 for, 90,780,349 against, 13,475 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 2,651,028 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 683,511 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OSSIAM | 131,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | 0 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 131,251 for, 3,335,539 against.
1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 134,088 | 61,363 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 65 managers: 1,104,992 for, 89,793,310 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0 | 2,651,028 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 683,511 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC | 0 | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Warren Street Wealth Advisors, LLC | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 104 for, 3,335,539 against.
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 3,439,457 for, 87,445,474 against, 13,475 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 1,397 | 11,898,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 134,088 | 61,363 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 1,143,024 for, 89,755,382 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 134,088 | 61,363 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 3,459,571 for, 87,425,360 against, 13,475 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 134,088 | 61,363 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 125,341 for, 90,759,590 against, 13,475 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 58,221 for, 90,840,185 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 58,221 for, 90,704,921 against, 135,264 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | Abstain |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 104 for, 90,884,827 against, 13,475 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 46,532,624 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 11,899,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 7,565,713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 7,329,954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 4,570,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,335,432 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,260,505 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 2,155,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,059,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 625,395 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 437,157 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 291,345 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 248,801 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 245,317 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 195,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 184,941 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 181,022 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 0 | 138,399 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 131,453 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 126,451 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 126,067 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 125,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 123,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 96,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HENNESSY FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 86,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. See all 66 in the interactive database.
0.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 10,420 for, 8,547,989 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 3,139,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 49,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 37,966 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 20,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 10,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 8,558,409 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 3,139,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 49,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 0 | 37,966 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 20,174 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 0 | 10,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
40% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 3,462,993 for, 5,095,416 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 4,628,891 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 3,139,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 239,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 221,496 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 193,501 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 49,261 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 37,966 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 20,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 14,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 10,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 0 | 1,857 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 410 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 66 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 1,791,422,412 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.77% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 0.66% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 0.42% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 0.41% |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 0.35% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.26% |
| 7 | MFS | 0.26% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.19% |
| 9 | TIAA | 0.13% |
| 10 | State Street | 0.12% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1.45% |
| 2 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 0.76% |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 0.13% |
| 4 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 0.13% |
| 5 | JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 0.08% |
| 6 | AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 0.07% |
| 7 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 0.06% |
| 8 | Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 0.05% |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 0.05% |
| 10 | Nexus Investment Management ULC | 0.04% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.27% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.26% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 0.61% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.47% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 0.43% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 0.40% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.28% | 13F |
| Invesco | 0.24% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.20% | 13F |
| State Street | 0.18% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 1,791,422,412 shares outstanding, as reported by TORONTO-DOMINION BANK on its Form 40-F dated October 31, 2023 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2023-2024 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TORONTO-DOMINION BANK’s 40-F dated October 31, 2023. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TORONTO-DOMINION BANK's shareholder meeting held April 18, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 387 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,679 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 66 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approach to executive compensation disclosed in the report of the Human Resources Committee and… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
TORONTO-DOMINION BANK proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.