Home › Companies › REALREAL INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from REALREAL INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore REALREAL INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 116 asset managers that disclosed a REALREAL INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of REALREAL INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,186,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 812,972 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 361,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 81,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 43,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 10,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 3,171,135 for, 812,972 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 800,000 for.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,186,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 812,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 361,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 10,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 3,654,327 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 800,000 for.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 329,780 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 81,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 43,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of a management proposal to amend our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to phase in the declassification of our Board of Directors.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,186,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 812,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 361,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 299,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 43,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 10,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 4,201,754 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 1,011,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Altium Capital Management LP | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 1,811,875 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of a management proposal to amend our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to limit the liability of certain officers of the Company as permitted pursuant to the Delaware General Corporation Law.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,186,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 812,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 361,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 299,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 43,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 10,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 4,201,754 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 800,000 for.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,186,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 812,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 361,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 299,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 43,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 10,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 4,201,754 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | 4,472,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 2,262,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,412,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Scion Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 1,412,692 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DE Shaw | 1,266,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 1,011,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 953,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | 945,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 833,472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. | 825,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Altium Capital Management LP | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 536,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STRS OHIO | 502,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 444,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMERICA BANK | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RIVER GLOBAL INVESTORS LLP | 0 | 347,514 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 225,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 221,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 172,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EAM Investors, LLC | 142,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 141,048 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 114,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 98,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 77,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 66,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 101 managers: 15,604,418 for, 4,698,728 against, 2,600 withheld, 23 abstained, 10,000 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capitol Series Trust | 81,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 81,641 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 2,954,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 2,956,988 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,186,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 812,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 361,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 299,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 210,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 43,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 10,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 9,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 6,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 3,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 18 managers: 4,201,754 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altium Capital Management LP | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 800,000 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2,186,229 |
| 2 | BRIDGEWAY FUNDS INC | 812,972 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 361,714 |
| 4 | World Funds Trust | 299,288 |
| 5 | BlackRock | 210,716 |
| 6 | EntrepreneurShares Series Trust | 202,202 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 43,796 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 24,700 |
| 9 | Blackstone Alternative Investment Funds | 24,000 |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 10,734 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Woodson Capital Management, LP | 4,472,095 |
| 2 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2,262,045 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1,412,938 |
| 4 | Scion Asset Management, LLC | 1,412,692 |
| 5 | DE Shaw | 1,266,812 |
| 6 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 1,011,875 |
| 7 | Two Sigma | 953,922 |
| 8 | Laurion Capital Management LP | 945,614 |
| 9 | BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 833,472 |
| 10 | Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. | 825,505 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to REALREAL INC. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At REALREAL INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 12, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 116 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 319 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 8 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers. — the reporting funds and managers cast 81% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
REALREAL INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.