Home › Companies › THALES SA › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from THALES SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore THALES SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 102 asset managers that disclosed a THALES SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of THALES SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 17,746,345 for, 868,120 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 660,885 | 685,469 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 68,885 | 3,765 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,607,854 for, 6,611 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
86% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 15,989,563 for, 2,624,902 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 401,014 | 2,618,291 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,613,848 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,087,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,087,549 for.
54.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities for Private Placements, up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 60,000,000
The 67 asset managers below reported 10,102,700 for, 8,511,403 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,618,291 | 401,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 41,086 | 1,305,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 63,340 | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
33% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Board to Increase Capital in the Event of Additional Demand Related to Delegation Submitted to Shareholder Vote Above
The 67 asset managers below reported 6,225,174 for, 12,388,929 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 2,618,291 | 401,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 41,086 | 1,305,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 67,105 | 5,545 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
54.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Board to Set Issue Price for 10 Percent Per Year of Issued Capital Pursuant to Issue Authority without Preemptive Rights Under Items 14-15
The 67 asset managers below reported 10,113,422 for, 8,500,681 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,618,291 | 401,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 41,086 | 1,305,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 67,105 | 5,545 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
54.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 10,102,700 for, 8,511,403 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,618,291 | 401,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 41,086 | 1,305,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 63,340 | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
54.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 157,650,000
The 67 asset managers below reported 10,113,422 for, 8,500,681 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,618,291 | 401,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 41,086 | 1,305,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 67,105 | 5,545 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
54.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities without Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 60,000,000
The 67 asset managers below reported 10,102,700 for, 8,511,403 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,618,291 | 401,014 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 41,086 | 1,305,268 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0 | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 63,340 | 9,310 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,614,103 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,614,103 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 694,000 for, 13,462 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 694,000 for, 13,462 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 686,494 for, 20,968 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
84% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,613,848 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 3,532,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 3,532,098 against.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,600,223 for, 13,625 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,087,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,087,549 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,600,223 for, 13,625 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,087,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,087,549 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,613,848 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 2,087,549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,087,549 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,556,389 for, 57,563 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,614,103 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,606,778 for, 7,070 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 460,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 136,484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 597,152 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,613,952 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,606,882 for, 7,070 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 67 asset managers below reported 18,613,952 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE 2023 COMPENSATION SCHEME PAID OR GRANTED TO MR PATRICE CAINE, CHAIRMAN AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND SOLE EXECUTIVE CORPORATE OFFICER
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 373,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 352,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 34,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Procure ETF Trust II | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 942,035 for, 853 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Street Asset Management LLP | 1,250,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUDSON EDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS INC. | 282,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 143,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 93,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 78,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 29,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eos Management, L.P. | 21,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 8,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 3,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 1,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 13 managers: 1,915,587 for, 70 not voted.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 945,035 for, 853 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 373,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 352,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 34,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Procure ETF Trust II | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 945,035 for, 853 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hancock | 373,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBH Trust | 352,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BUFFALO FUNDS | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 66,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 34,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 1,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 1,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Procure ETF Trust II | 0 | 0 | 853 | 0 | Abstain |
| GPS Funds I | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 3,509,646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,019,305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,786,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,351,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,346,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 745,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 718,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 397,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 378,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 317,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 195,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 183,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 175,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 142,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 136,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 121,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 113,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 72,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 57,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 51,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 49,822 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 42,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 41,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 66 managers: 18,613,848 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 147,802,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 147,802,363 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 707,462 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 271,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 196,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 99,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 51,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 20,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 18,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 15,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 13,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 8,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 5,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 5,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 69 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 3,509,646 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 3,019,305 |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs | 2,082,869 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 1,786,461 |
| 5 | First Trust | 1,351,199 |
| 6 | Fidelity | 1,346,354 |
| 7 | TEMPLETON GROWTH FUND INC | 1,104,179 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 745,257 |
| 9 | MFS | 718,054 |
| 10 | Waddell & Reed | 397,338 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trinity Street Asset Management LLP | 1,250,772 |
| 2 | HUDSON EDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS INC. | 282,253 |
| 3 | Korea Investment CORP | 143,283 |
| 4 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 93,634 |
| 5 | Northern Trust | 78,807 |
| 6 | LINCLUDEN MANAGEMENT LTD | 29,650 |
| 7 | Eos Management, L.P. | 21,310 |
| 8 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 8,779 |
| 9 | XPONANCE, INC. | 3,018 |
| 10 | Fiera Capital Corp | 3,000 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to THALES SA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At THALES SA's shareholder meeting held May 15, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 102 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,496 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 69 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Compensation of Patrice Caine, Chairman and CEO — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.9% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
THALES SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.