Home › Companies › TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 177 asset managers that disclosed a TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
85% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 515,803,947 for, 87,644,987 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 184,131,490 | 1,802,753 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 133,451,266 | 2,158,400 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,112,775 | 94,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 4,868,772 | 155,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
88% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 530,700,840 for, 72,748,094 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 185,934,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 135,609,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,207,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
23% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 65,000 | 6,921,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 1,637,644 | 1,512,979 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,523,100 | 955,900 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 245,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 68,500 | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 0 | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 40,591,390 for, 148,318,802 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 2,610,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,610,000 for.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 177,789,384 for, 11,120,808 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 6,986,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,150,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,479,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 245,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
12% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 4,983,737 for, 35,686,688 against, 21,567 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 2,405,579 | 8,485,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 2,322,044 | 5,250,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 60,500 | 2,140,270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck Funds | 0 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 0 | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,100 | 21,567 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 40,265,421 for, 405,004 against, 21,567 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 10,891,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,572,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,956,716 | 27,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,100 | 0 | 21,567 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
36% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 219,179,374 for, 384,269,560 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 182,518,690 | 3,415,553 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 135,609,666 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 23,611,875 | 1,595,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 0 | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 5,624,830 | 155,500 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 0 | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 0 | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 0 | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 0 | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 603,448,934 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 185,934,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 135,609,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,207,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
15% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 111,100 | 7,419,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 65,000 | 6,921,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 163,500 | 2,987,123 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,514,800 | 964,200 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 0 | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 0 | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 0 | 245,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 68,500 | 124,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manning & Napier | 0 | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 25,545,564 for, 163,364,628 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 2,610,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,610,000 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 6,986,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,150,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,479,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 0 | 245,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 188,664,512 for, 245,680 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 2,610,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,610,000 for.
0.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 150,801 for, 40,541,191 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 10,891,379 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,572,044 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 129,234 | 107,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Neuberger Berman | 0 | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 0 | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck Funds | 0 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aspiriant Trust | 0 | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 0 | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 21,567 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 40,691,992 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 10,891,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,572,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 22,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 603,448,934 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 185,934,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 135,609,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,207,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 603,448,934 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 185,934,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 135,609,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,207,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 188,910,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 6,986,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,150,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,479,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 245,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 40,670,425 for, 21,567 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 10,891,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,572,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,100 | 0 | 21,567 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 40,670,425 for, 21,567 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 10,891,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,572,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,100 | 0 | 21,567 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT SHAREHOLDERS ARE ALLOWED TO VOTE 'IN FAVOR' OR 'AGAINST' FOR ALL RESOLUTIONS, ABSTAIN IS NOT A VOTING OPTION ON THIS MEETING
The 2 asset managers below reported 66,700 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
— of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THE COMPANY NOTICE AND PROXY FORM ARE AVAILABLE BY CLICKING ON THE URL LINKS: https://www1.hkexnews.hk/listedco/listconews/sehk/2025/0408/20 25040800716.pdf AND https://www1.hkexnews.hk/listedco/listconews/sehk/2025/0408/20 25040800720.pdf
The 2 asset managers below reported 66,700 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
75% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 450,928,258 for, 152,520,676 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 185,934,243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 38,134,593 | 97,475,073 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 0 | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,207,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 0 | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 6,986,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,150,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,479,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 0 | 0 | 245,680 | 0 | Abstain |
| First Trust | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 188,631,790 for, 32,722 against, 245,680 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rings Capital Management LLC | 2,610,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 65,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD | 0 | 0 | 40,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,610,187 for, 105,000 abstained.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 10,891,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,572,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,100 | 0 | 21,567 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 25 managers: 40,670,425 for, 21,567 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 2,174,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 96,695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Institutional GmbH | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 2,274,303 for.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 118 asset managers below reported 600,397,824 for, 3,051,110 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 184,131,490 | 1,802,753 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 135,609,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 35,432,651 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 27,257,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,207,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 19,871,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 18,715,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,438,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 11,335,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 7,991,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 6,197,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 5,780,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 5,700,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,024,272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 4,955,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 4,778,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,706,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,638,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS INVESTORS GROWTH STOCK FUND | 3,316,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,010,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS | 2,740,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 2,647,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,555,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARON SELECT FUNDS | 2,339,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 118 asset managers. See all 118 in the interactive database.
94% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 46 asset managers below reported 177,313,157 for, 11,351,355 against, 245,680 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 6,986,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,150,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,479,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 0 | 0 | 245,680 | 0 | Abstain |
| First Trust | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 107,200 | 85,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Manning & Napier | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RECEIVE AND CONSIDER THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, THE DIRECTORS REPORT AND THE INDEPENDENT AUDITORS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2024
The 46 asset managers below reported 188,910,192 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 122,508,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 11,120,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 8,984,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,530,493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 6,986,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 6,867,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 4,103,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,071,265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 3,326,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,150,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,479,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 1,611,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 902,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 848,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 743,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 685,192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 619,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 245,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 229,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OPTIMUM FUND TRUST | 225,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 192,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manning & Napier | 189,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 142,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 131,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
61% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 24,998,666 for, 15,671,759 against, 21,567 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 11,169,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,405,579 | 8,485,800 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 2,322,044 | 5,250,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 2,629,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 2,200,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,983,816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 1,909,259 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 444,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 377,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 358,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 236,634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 178,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 164,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 88,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 78,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 59,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 52,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 28,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aspiriant Trust | 27,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck VIP Trust | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GUINNESS ATKINSON FUNDS | 0 | 25,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,100 | 21,567 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 185,934,243 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 135,609,666 |
| 3 | Capital Group | 35,432,651 |
| 4 | Dimensional | 27,257,800 |
| 5 | Invesco | 25,207,675 |
| 6 | TIAA | 19,871,421 |
| 7 | MFS | 18,715,000 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price | 15,640,423 |
| 9 | State Street | 11,438,143 |
| 10 | EUPAC FUND | 11,335,320 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rings Capital Management LLC | 2,610,000 |
| 2 | Siren, L.L.C. | 65,000 |
| 3 | FORMULA GROWTH LTD | 40,000 |
| 4 | Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 187 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 14, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 177 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,686 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 26 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Accept Financial Statements and Statutory Reports — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.