Home › Companies › TechnipFMC plc › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and TechnipFMC plc’s Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 1, 2026: 2 items on TechnipFMC plc’s Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2026: 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore TechnipFMC plc in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are TechnipFMC plc’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 1, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. Receipt of U.K. Annual Report and Accounts | 361,912,181 | 150,099 | 2,653,438 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 10. Authority to Allot Equity Securities without Pre-emptive Rights | 357,162,747 | 7,420,955 | 132,016 | -- | -- | 98% | Not verified | — |
Source: TechnipFMC plc, Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 1, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 574 asset managers that disclosed a TechnipFMC plc vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of TechnipFMC plc’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Claire S. Farley
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,222,179 for, 11,055 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Douglas J. Pferdehirt
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,228,697 for, 4,538 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,962 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: John O'Leary
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,233,229 for, 6 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,968 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: John Yearwood
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,233,229 for, 6 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,968 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Kay G. Priestly
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,233,234 for, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Robert G. Gwin
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,222,178 for, 11,057 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,972 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Sophie Zurquiyah
The 145 asset managers below reported 202,233,228 for, 7 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,967 | 7 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 145 asset managers. See all 145 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Eleazar de Carvalho Filho
The 144 asset managers below reported 200,734,961 for, 1,494,468 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,963 | 10 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 21,941,425 | 62,850 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors - To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Margareth Ovrum
The 104 asset managers below reported 152,869,509 for, 6 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,059,642 | 6 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 772,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 726,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MassMutual | 628,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 566,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB DISCOVERY GROWTH FUND, INC. | 546,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 541,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 104 asset managers. See all 104 in the interactive database.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors- To elect each of our nine director nominees for a term expiring at the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Margareth Øvrum
The 46 asset managers below reported 49,363,720 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 905,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 756,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 602,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 469,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 363,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 293,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 271,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 256,247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Abacus FCF ETF Trust | 238,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 200,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 117,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Series Portfolios Trust | 115,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 83,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 76,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 69,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 62,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 48,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. See all 46 in the interactive database.
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 29,677 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 29,677 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: As a special resolution - Authority to Allot Equity Securities without Pre- emptive Rights: Pursuant to the authority contemplated by the resolution in Proposal 9, to authorize the Board to allot equity securities without pre-emptive rights.
TechnipFMC plc’s own tally for this item (“10. Authority to Allot Equity Securities without Pre-emptive Rights”): 357,162,747 for, 7,420,955 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 146 asset managers below reported 202,015,241 for, 346,817 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,953 | 19 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 910,864 | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 146 asset managers. See all 146 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 144 asset managers below reported 201,364,824 for, 164,121 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,962 | 12 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 107,788 for.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Eliminate Pre-Emptive Rights
TechnipFMC plc’s own tally for this item (“10. Authority to Allot Equity Securities without Pre-emptive Rights”): 357,162,747 for, 7,420,955 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 29,677 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 107,788 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 29,677 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of Amendment No. 1 to the TechnipFMC plc 2022 Incentive Award Plan: To authorize an amendment to the TechnipFMC plc 2022 Incentive Award Plan.
The 131 asset managers below reported 191,480,329 for, 89,890 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36,849,460 | 16 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 772,071 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 726,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 718,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 131 asset managers. See all 131 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Incentive Award Plan: To authorize an amendment Approval of Amendment No. 1 to the TechnipFMC plc 2022 Incentive Award to the TechnipFMC plc 2022 Incentive Award Plan.
The 22 asset managers below reported 9,953,601 for, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,651,506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,258,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 345,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 289,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 221,789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NYLIM VP FUNDS TRUST | 199,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 191,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 181,630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TCW FUNDS INC | 145,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 142,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Meeder Funds | 84,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 81,296 | 0 | Abstain |
| Mercer Funds | 71,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 62,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTEGRITY FUNDS | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 32,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 29,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 27,836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS | 11,878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 1,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 227,788 for.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: U.S. Say-on-Pay for Named Executive Officers: To approve, as a non-binding advisory resolution, the Company's named executive officer compensation for the year ended December 31, 2025, as reported in the Company's Proxy Statement.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,899 | 73 | 1 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,573,233 | 117,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 6,596 | 3,301,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 143 managers: 197,692,512 for, 3,723,505 against, 81,297 abstained, 3 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 55,105,744 | 200,178 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 19,397,039 | 7,886 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,385,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,343,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 10,725,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 10,237,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 9,171,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boston Partners | 8,711,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 8,578,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 195,932 | 8,262,221 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AllianceBernstein | 3,511,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 3,086,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 3,006,336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 2,982,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,838,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 2,782,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,652,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 2,371,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | 2,225,617 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 2,213,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,078,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 1,823,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,702,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 1,444,328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,433,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 436 managers: 229,825,843 for, 11,923,174 against, 249,363 abstained, 9,804 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: U.K. Directors' Remuneration Report: To approve, as a non- binding advisory resolution, the Company's directors' remuneration report for the year ended December 31, 2025, as reported in the Company's U.K. Annual Report and Accounts.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,901 | 71 | 1 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,573,233 | 117,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 6,596 | 3,301,278 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 141 managers: 197,692,368 for, 3,723,503 against, 81,297 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 19,397,908 | 7,017 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 103,195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 0 | 76,171 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BankChampaign, National Association | 15,318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 14,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 5,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CASTLEARK MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Argent Trust Co | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westfuller Advisors, LLC | 0 | 1,326 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Trust Point Inc. | 1,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Haverford Trust Co | 872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Idaho Trust Co | 831 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Smithfield Trust Co | 535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC. | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STOCK YARDS BANK & TRUST CO | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Horizon Investment Services, LLC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIEDEMANN ADVISORS, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 20 managers: 19,543,332 for, 84,514 against.
65% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 940,581 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 421,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 201,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 164,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 55,667 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 34,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 8,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 5,326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC | 4,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 3,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Qtron Investments LLC | 2,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 14 managers: 1,193,105 for, 996,248 against.
96% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 421,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wilshire Advisors LLC | 164,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 55,667 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Triasima Portfolio Management inc. | 8,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC | 4,394 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 3,859 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Colony Family Offices, LLC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 8 managers: 710,082 for, 55,667 against.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 2025 U.S. Say-on-Pay for Named Executive Officers: To approve, as a non-binding advisory resolution, the Company's named executive officer compensation for the year ended December 31, 2025, as reported in the Company's Proxy Statement.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vericimetry Funds | 13,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 3,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 2 managers: 17,585 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portside Wealth Group, LLC | 20,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 18,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New Harbor Financial Group, LLC | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pier Capital, LLC | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 39,004 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To approve, as a non-binding advisory resolution, the Company's named executive officer compensation for the year ended December 31, 2025, as reported in the Company's Proxy Statement.
The 5 asset managers below reported 3,955 for, 55,819 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| STRATEGY ASSET MANAGERS LLC | 2,713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1620 INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Blackstone Inc. | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IPConcept (Luxemburg) S.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MQS Management LLC | 5,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 5,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 40,134 for.
3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 3 asset managers below reported 34,300 for, 998,281 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Investment Management GmbH | 0 | 940,581 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 57,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 34,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: 2025 U.K. Directors' Remuneration Report: To approve, as a non-binding advisory resolution, the Company's directors' remuneration report for the year ended December 31, 2025, as reported in the Company's U.K. Annual Report and Accounts
The 2 asset managers below reported 17,585 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vericimetry Funds | 13,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARCHER INVESTMENT SERIES TRUST | 3,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 57,700 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 57,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approval of U.K. Statutory Auditor Fees: To authorize the Board and/or the Audit Committee to determine the remuneration of PwC, in its capacity as the Company's U.K. statutory auditor for the year ending December 31, 2026.
The 144 asset managers below reported 201,447,646 for, 3 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,971 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Reappointment of PwC as U.K. Statutory Auditor. To reappoint PwC as the Company's U.K. statutory auditor under the U.K. Companies Act 2006, to hold office from the conclusion of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders until the next annual general meeting of shareholders at which accounts are laid.
The 144 asset managers below reported 201,447,647 for, 2 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,972 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Receipt of U.K. Annual Report and Accounts: To receive the Company's audited U.K. accounts for the year ended December 31, 2025, including the reports of the directors and the auditor thereon.
The 144 asset managers below reported 201,447,641 for, 81,303 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,966 | 0 | 7 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 144 asset managers. See all 144 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of PwC as U.S. Auditor: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP ("PwC") as the Company's U.S. independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2026.
The 143 asset managers below reported 201,419,971 for, 2 against, 81,296 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 38,107,972 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 25,691,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 22,542,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 22,004,275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 14,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 8,975,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,009,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,513,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 5,381,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 3,851,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,307,874 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 3,175,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,174,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 2,766,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,500,381 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 2,196,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,002,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,727,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,684,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 1,409,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,296,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,180,936 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 1,036,577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 946,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 143 asset managers. See all 143 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 107,788 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 107,788 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 344,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 192,618 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 110,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 29,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 4 managers: 677,798 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Wright & Associates | 107,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 107,788 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 29,677 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 17,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 17,852 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Legacy Group, LLC | 29,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 29,677 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 41 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 398,700,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.56% |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price | 6.44% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 5.65% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 5.52% |
| 5 | Capital Group | 3.51% |
| 6 | Invesco | 2.25% |
| 7 | John Hancock | 1.76% |
| 8 | MFS | 1.63% |
| 9 | JPMorgan | 1.35% |
| 10 | Jackson National | 0.97% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price | 13.87% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 4.87% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.11% |
| 4 | Capital Group | 3.60% |
| 5 | Invesco | 2.69% |
| 6 | AQR | 2.57% |
| 7 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.30% |
| 8 | Boston Partners | 2.18% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.15% |
| 10 | State Street | 2.12% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10.36% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 9.78% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 7.84% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.58% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.93% | 13F |
| Invesco | 3.64% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.25% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 1.83% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 1.21% | 13F |
| Douglas J. Pferdehirt | 0.98% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 398,700,000 shares outstanding, as reported by TechnipFMC plc on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from TechnipFMC plc’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At TechnipFMC plc's shareholder meeting held May 1, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 574 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 14,447 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 41 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. TechnipFMC plc's own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — U.S. Say-on-Pay for Named Executive Officers: To approve, as a non-binding advisory resolution… — the reporting funds and managers cast 96% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
TechnipFMC plc proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.