Home › Companies › Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 1, 2026: 4 items on Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 2, 2026: 2 elected · 2 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Sean P. Nolan | 169,142,295 | -- | -- | 35,742,331 | -- | 83% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Laura Sepp-Lorenzino, Ph.D. | 150,094,517 | -- | -- | 54,790,109 | -- | 73% | Elected | — |
| 2. Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 243,814,085 | 25,551 | 18,176 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval of, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement | 168,142,551 | 36,396,784 | 345,291 | -- | -- | 82% | Not verified | — |
Source: Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 2, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 188 asset managers that disclosed a Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's Class III Director nominees, Sean P. Nolan and Laura Sepp-Lorenzino, Ph.D. to the Board of Directors to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Laura Sepp-Lorenzino, Ph.D.
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Sepp-Lorenzino, Ph.D.”): 150,094,517 for, 54,790,109 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 38,973,186 Both nominees were elected.”
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 27,854,046 for, 4,676,230 withheld, 4,631,272 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,925,102 | 0 | 0 | 120,030 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,298,759 | 0 | 113 | 69,413 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 4,478,489 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 1,595 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,207 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,809,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 503,136 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477,281 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,073 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,568 | Withhold |
| Voya | 240,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,088 | Withhold |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 157,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136,680 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,359 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 106,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 103,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,638 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,578 | Withhold |
| FundVantage Trust | 82,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,983 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,688 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 58,544 | 0 | Abstain |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 48,948 | 0 | Abstain |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44,862 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 42,525 | 0 | Abstain |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect the Board's Class III Director nominees, Sean P. Nolan and Laura Sepp-Lorenzino, Ph.D. to the Board of Directors to hold office until the 2029 Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Sean P. Nolan
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sean P. Nolan”): 169,142,295 for, 35,742,331 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The votes were cast as follows: Broker Non-Votes: 38,973,186 Both nominees were elected.”
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 35,557,327 for, 1,542,949 withheld, 61,272 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,986,432 | 0 | 0 | 58,700 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,289,746 | 0 | 75 | 78,464 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,478,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,935,435 | 0 | 0 | 4,367 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,809,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 503,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 477,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,073 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 149,600 | 0 | 0 | 107,968 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,227 | Withhold |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,088 | Withhold |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 157,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136,680 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,359 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 106,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 103,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 82,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 71,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,688 | Withhold |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 58,544 | 0 | Abstain |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 48,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44,862 | Withhold |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
82% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON A NON-BINDING ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval of, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement”): 168,142,551 for, 36,396,784 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 82% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 12,986,432 | 58,700 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,317,308 | 50,976 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,478,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,937,729 | 2,073 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,809,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 503,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 348,511 | 128,770 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 399,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 149,600 | 107,968 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 240,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 177,088 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 157,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 136,680 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 114,359 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 106,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 103,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 85,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FundVantage Trust | 82,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 71,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 70,688 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 58,544 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 48,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 44,862 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 35,345,125 for, 1,816,423 against, 41,800 withheld, 1 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 23,555,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 20,390,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 13,625,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0 | 12,119,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 11,636,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0 | 10,711,870 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 8,859,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 8,829,913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,209,568 | 98,858 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,539,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,951,724 | 56,025 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0 | 2,883,301 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 2,722,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 2,524,607 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 0 | 2,302,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,269,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,809,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,780,113 | 3,855 | 0 | 0 | For |
| B Group, Inc. | 1,778,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 1,567,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 1,267,887 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 1,021,063 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 959,547 | 23,535 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 788,641 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC | 724,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 151 managers: 120,729,300 for, 36,489,292 against, 105 abstained, 36,482 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO INDICATE, ON A NON-BINDING ADVISORY BASIS, THE PREFERRED FREQUENCY OF FUTURE STOCKHOLDER ADVISORY VOTES ON THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 107,968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FundVantage Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 70,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 181,920 for, 36,979,192 1 year, 422 unknown, 12 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| B Group, Inc. | 1,778,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Woodline Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 144 managers: 1,779,812 for, 36,482 against, 145,261,212 1 year, 390,590 3 year, 4,160 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the selection by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for the year ending December 31, 2026.
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 243,814,085 for, 25,551 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 2, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 47 asset managers below reported 37,161,548 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 13,045,132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 12,368,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 4,478,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,939,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,809,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 503,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 477,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 399,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 257,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 240,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 177,088 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 157,524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 136,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 114,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 106,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 103,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 99,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 85,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FundVantage Trust | 82,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 71,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 70,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 58,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 48,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 44,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 42,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. See all 47 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 287,276,885 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 4.54% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 4.31% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.56% |
| 4 | State Street | 0.68% |
| 5 | Charles Schwab | 0.63% |
| 6 | TIAA | 0.18% |
| 7 | Equitable | 0.17% |
| 8 | Victory Capital | 0.14% |
| 9 | Lincoln Financial | 0.09% |
| 10 | Voya | 0.08% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 8.20% |
| 2 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 7.10% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 4.74% |
| 4 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 4.22% |
| 5 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 4.05% |
| 6 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 3.73% |
| 7 | Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 3.08% |
| 8 | Siren, L.L.C. | 3.07% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 2.20% |
| 10 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.93% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs | 7.79% | 13F |
| RTW Investments, LP | 7.20% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 6.39% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 6.29% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.99% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 4.62% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.90% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.93% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 1.54% | 13F |
| Millennium Management | 1.14% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 287,276,885 shares outstanding, as reported by Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 1, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 188 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,228 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, ON A NON-BINDING ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE… — FOR was 82% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 2, 2026.
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.