Home › Companies › Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 12, 2025: 5 items on Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2025: 2 elected · 3 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 18, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Bobak Azamian, M.D., Ph.D. | 20,770,139 | -- | -- | 6,796,180 | 7,285,501 | 75% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Katherine Goodrich, M.D., MHS | 26,837,786 | -- | -- | 728,533 | 7,285,501 | 97% | Elected | — |
| The following directors, in addition to Dr. Azamian and Dr. | 27,132,839 | 416,845 | 16,635 | -- | 7,285,501 | 98% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on Frequency of Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation Our stockholders approved, on an advisory, non-binding basis, conducting, on an every 1 year frequency, future stockholder votes on the compensation of our named ex | 26,916,300 | -- | 9,404 | -- | 7,285,501 | — | Approved | — |
| Proposal 4: Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm Our stockholders approved the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year endin | 34,718,262 | 125,755 | 7,803 | -- | -- | 99.6% | Approved | — |
Source: Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 18, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 213 asset managers that disclosed a Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
75% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect Class II directors, to serve until the 2028 annual meeting of stockholders or until their respective successor have been elected or appointed: Bobak Azamian
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bobak Azamian, M.D., Ph.D.”): 20,770,139 for, 6,796,180 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Board of Directors Election Results The following nominees were elected to serve as Class II directors for a term that will continue until the 2028 annual meeting of stockholders or until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 75% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 7,298,099 for, 1,700,983 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,158,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 669,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 569,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 530,498 | 0 | 0 | 12,264 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 499,148 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 421,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 328,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 292,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 269,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 165,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161,415 | Withhold |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 | Withhold |
| Legg Mason | 134,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,541 | Withhold |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,103 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,792 | Withhold |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,002 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 73,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,895 | Withhold |
| Securian Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,303 | Withhold |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 51,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect Class II directors, to serve until the 2028 annual meeting of stockholders or until their respective successor have been elected or appointed: Katherine Goodrich
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Katherine Goodrich, M.D., MHS”): 26,837,786 for, 728,533 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Board of Directors Election Results The following nominees were elected to serve as Class II directors for a term that will continue until the 2028 annual meeting of stockholders or until their respective successors have been duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 8,940,581 for, 58,501 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,158,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 669,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 569,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 542,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 421,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 328,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 292,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 269,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 165,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 161,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 134,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 127,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 124,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 107,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 86,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 73,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 71,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 67,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 51,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
— Approved · no against or withheld count reported
Description as filed by funds: To hold an advisory vote to approve, on a non-binding basis, the frequency with which future stockholder votes on the compensation of our named executive officers will be conducted of one, two or three years.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on Frequency of Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation Our stockholders approved, on an advisory, non-binding basis, conducting, on an every 1 year frequency, future stockholder v”): 26,916,300 for; no against or withheld count reported — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on Frequency of Advisory Vote on Named Executive Officer Compensation Our stockholders approved, on an advisory, non-binding basis, conducting, on an every 1 year frequency, future stockholder votes on the compensation of our named executive officers.”
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lord Abbett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Allspring | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Baird | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Securian Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 15,634 for, 760 abstained, 8,974,734 1 year, 7,954 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DE Shaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 163 managers: 204,411 for, 242 against, 21,254,135 1 year, 532,005 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,158,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 669,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 569,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 459,805 | 100,331 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Prudential/PGIM | 542,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 421,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 328,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 292,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 269,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 165,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 161,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 134,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 127,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 124,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 107,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 86,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 73,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 71,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 67,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 51,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 8,849,819 for, 148,503 against, 760 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 3,210,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2,053,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1,261,878 | 7,168 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,037,266 | 9,327 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 999,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 874,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 791,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 733,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 653,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 638,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 477,150 | 119,737 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Artisan | 553,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 487,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 454,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 450,434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 431,198 | 227 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 335,244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 292,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 280,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 278,907 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 246,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | 214,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 199,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | 178,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 162 managers: 19,513,413 for, 349,818 against, 13,187 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.6% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 4: Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm Our stockholders approved the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public a”): 34,718,262 for, 125,755 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 18, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Ratification of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm Our stockholders approved the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.”
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 70 asset managers below reported 8,998,322 for, 760 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,158,961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 669,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 569,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 560,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 542,762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 499,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 421,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 328,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 292,606 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 269,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 165,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 161,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 134,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 127,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 124,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 107,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ivy Variable Insurance Portfolios | 86,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 73,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Baird | 71,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Securian Funds Trust | 67,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 63,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 52,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 51,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 70 asset managers. See all 70 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 41,995,537 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.14% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.61% |
| 3 | Lord Abbett | 1.59% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 1.36% |
| 5 | Invesco | 1.33% |
| 6 | Prudential/PGIM | 1.29% |
| 7 | Waddell & Reed | 1.19% |
| 8 | Artisan | 1.00% |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price | 0.78% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.70% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 7.64% |
| 2 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 4.89% |
| 3 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3.33% |
| 4 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 3.02% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 2.49% |
| 6 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 2.38% |
| 7 | MACQUARIE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 2.08% |
| 8 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 1.88% |
| 9 | Citadel | 1.75% |
| 10 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 1.56% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 8.57% | 13G |
| RTW Investments, LP | 8.15% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 7.51% | 13F |
| Paradigm BioCapital Advisors LP | 5.81% | DEF14A |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 5.34% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 5.30% | 13F |
| Tang Capital Partners, LP | 5.25% | DEF14A |
| Bobak Azamian | 4.98% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 4.79% | 13F |
| Cowen Financial Products LLC | 4.55% | 13G |
Percentages above are of 41,995,537 shares outstanding, as reported by Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 12, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 213 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,475 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To hold an advisory vote to approve, on a non-binding basis, the frequency with which future… — Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved. No complete for/against tally from that filing is on record here, so no support percentage is given for it. Source: Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 18, 2025.
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.