Home › Companies › Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2026: 14 items on Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026: 5 approved · 9 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Rebecca Robertson | 54,160,282 | 799,310 | 25,702 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Sandra Beaver | 54,607,191 | 348,050 | 30,053 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Myoungil Cha | 54,456,358 | 502,290 | 26,646 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Peyton Howell | 54,179,597 | 773,220 | 32,477 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Joao Malagueira | 54,454,159 | 499,747 | 31,388 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz | 54,312,399 | 641,726 | 31,169 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John Sheridan | 54,432,569 | 536,164 | 16,561 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Rajwant Sodhi | 54,328,131 | 621,295 | 35,868 | -- | 2,979,081 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Christopher Twomey | 47,921,655 | 7,034,208 | 29,431 | -- | 2,979,081 | 87% | Not verified | — |
| 2. To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement | 53,460,747 | 1,481,027 | 43,520 | -- | 2,979,081 | 97% | Approved | — |
| 3. To approve the Amended Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan | 53,846,696 | 1,108,529 | 30,069 | -- | 2,979,081 | 98% | Approved | — |
| 4. To approve an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for removal of directors with or without cause, as required by Section 141(k) of the DGCL | 57,818,029 | 126,025 | 20,321 | -- | 0 | 99.7% | Approved | — |
| 5. To approve an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to, among other things, (i) limit the liability of officers of the Company to the maximum extent permitted by law as permitted pursuant to Section 102(b)(7) of the DG | 45,926,405 | 9,043,831 | 15,058 | -- | 2,979,081 | 84% | Approved | — |
| 6. To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 57,493,084 | 454,735 | 16,556 | -- | 0 | 99.2% | Approved | — |
Source: Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 21, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 310 asset managers that disclosed a Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Rebecca Robertson
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rebecca Robertson”): 54,160,282 for, 799,310 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,035,357 for, 69,427 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,771,766 | 29,157 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Sandra Beaver
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sandra Beaver”): 54,607,191 for, 348,050 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,075,683 for, 29,100 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,790,263 | 10,659 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 769,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Myoungil Cha
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Myoungil Cha”): 54,456,358 for, 502,290 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,070,044 for, 34,740 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,426 | 18,497 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Peyton Howell
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Peyton Howell”): 54,179,597 for, 773,220 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,070,039 for, 34,745 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,421 | 18,502 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Joao Malagueira
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joao Malagueira”): 54,454,159 for, 499,747 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,070,044 for, 34,740 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,426 | 18,497 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Kathleen McGroddy-Goetz”): 54,312,399 for, 641,726 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,064,456 for, 40,328 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,424 | 18,499 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: John Sheridan
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John Sheridan”): 54,432,569 for, 536,164 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,070,043 for, 34,740 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,425 | 18,497 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Rajwant Sodhi
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Rajwant Sodhi”): 54,328,131 for, 621,295 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,064,456 for, 40,328 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,424 | 18,499 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,606 | 843 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect nine directors for a one-year term expiring at the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders: Christopher Twomey
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Christopher Twomey”): 47,921,655 for, 7,034,208 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 22,328,478 for, 2,776,306 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,231,750 | 1,569,173 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 768,283 | 1,166 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for removal of directors with or without cause, as required by Section 141(k) of the Delaware General Corporation Law ("DGCL").
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. To approve an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to provide for removal of directors with or without cause, as required by Section 141(k) of the DGCL”): 57,818,029 for, 126,025 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved and the voting results were as follows:”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,104,784 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,800,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 769,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
84% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to, among other things, (i) limit the liability of officers of the Company to the maximum extent permitted by law as permitted pursuant to Section 102(b)(7) of the DGCL, and (ii) implement certain other changes based on updates to the DGCL.
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. To approve an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to, among other things, (i) limit the liability of officers of the Company to the maximum extent permitted by law as permitted”): 45,926,405 for, 9,043,831 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved and the voting results were as follows:”
Support: 84% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 21,458,971 for, 3,645,814 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 7,250,233 | 1,550,690 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 769,126 | 323 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 0 | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 72,595 | 25,029 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 0 | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve the Company's 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, to, among other things, increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan.
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. To approve the Amended Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares authorized for issuance under the plan”): 53,846,696 for, 1,108,529 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved and the voting results were as follows:”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Amend Omnibus Stock Plan” (3 managers, 78,599 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,782,421 | 18,502 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 768,558 | 891 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 24,957,202 for, 68,983 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,190,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 4,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 1,194,737 for.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as described in the Proxy Statement”): 53,460,747 for, 1,481,027 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved and the voting results were as follows:”
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,800,919 | 4 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 769,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 72 managers: 24,846,006 for, 258,778 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 2,827,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,473,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 25,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,690,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,615,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1,190,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,123,644 | 2,083 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 965,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 957,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 740,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 714,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DE Shaw | 699,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 641,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 640,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 624,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 578,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 547,035 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 510,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 446,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP | 443,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 432,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 362,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 355,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 337,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 261 managers: 31,106,255 for, 1,202,909 against, 27 abstained, 2,392 not voted, 2,331,190 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“6. To ratify the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 57,493,084 for, 454,735 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved and the voting results were as follows:”
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 73 asset managers below reported 25,076,131 for, 28,654 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 8,800,921 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 6,636,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,145,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 907,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 769,401 | 48 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 630,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 557,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS | 552,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 358,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 352,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 340,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 336,262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 258,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 254,547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 237,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 178,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 142,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 122,678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 109,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 106,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 104,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 99,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 97,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 60,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 59,343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 73 asset managers. See all 73 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 68,529,089 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 12.84% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 9.68% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 3.13% |
| 4 | MERIDIAN FUND INC | 1.32% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.12% |
| 6 | Prudential/PGIM | 0.92% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.81% |
| 8 | AMG FUNDS | 0.81% |
| 9 | Royce | 0.52% |
| 10 | Voya | 0.51% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sessa Capital IM, L.P. | 7.30% |
| 2 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 4.13% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.61% |
| 4 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 3.44% |
| 5 | DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 2.47% |
| 6 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.36% |
| 7 | First Light Asset Management, LLC | 1.74% |
| 8 | State Street | 1.64% |
| 9 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.41% |
| 10 | JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 1.40% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 15.60% | 13F |
| The Vanguard Group | 10.25% | DEF14A |
| Sessa Capital | 6.52% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management | 5.91% | 13G |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings, LLC | 4.22% | 13G |
| State Street | 3.88% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.32% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 3.24% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.04% | 13F |
| Two Sigma | 2.72% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 68,529,089 shares outstanding, as reported by Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 4, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 4, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 20, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 310 asset managers reported how they voted on 14 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,033 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 97% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 21, 2026.
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.