Home › Companies › Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 307 asset managers that disclosed a Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 2,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 7,719 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 948 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 179 asset managers below reported 3,291,572,594 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 777,511,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 762,499,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 507,959,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 162,002,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 106,102,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 92,729,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 77,388,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 67,789,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 48,555,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 45,722,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 43,610,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 43,383,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 37,223,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 33,818,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 27,993,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 24,467,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 22,672,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,014,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 21,945,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 20,506,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,290,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 15,889,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,711,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,579,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 13,552,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 179 asset managers. See all 179 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 179 asset managers below reported 3,291,572,594 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 777,511,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 762,499,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 507,959,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 162,002,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 106,102,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 92,729,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 77,388,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 67,789,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 48,555,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 45,722,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 43,610,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 43,383,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 37,223,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 33,818,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 27,993,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 24,467,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 22,672,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,014,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 21,945,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 20,506,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,290,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 15,889,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,711,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,579,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 13,552,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 179 asset managers. See all 179 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 120 asset managers below reported 695,400,792 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 519,210,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,939,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 26,498,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 23,854,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 11,322,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 10,340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 9,799,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,506,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 6,319,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 3,384,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 3,143,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,979,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,763,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,637,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,601,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,289,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,004,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 1,920,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,584,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,523,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,454,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 797,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 651,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 558,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 120 asset managers. See all 120 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 165,619,861 for, 30,868 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 39,073,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 38,886,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 33,121,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 14,717,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 6,973,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,912,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,747,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 5,293,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,702,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 2,203,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,494,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,354,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,070,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 1,013,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 813,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 797,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 719,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 369,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 265,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 257,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 251,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 229,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 154,085 | 0 | 30,868 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 184,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 173,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 2,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 7,719 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 948 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 908 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capco Asset Management, LLC | 808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bell & Brown Wealth Advisors, LLC | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 122 asset managers below reported 695,408,100 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 519,210,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,939,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 26,498,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 23,854,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 11,322,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 10,340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 9,799,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,506,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 6,319,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 3,384,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 3,143,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,979,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,763,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,637,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,601,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,289,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,004,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 1,920,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,584,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,523,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,454,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 797,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 651,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 558,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 122 asset managers. See all 122 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 165,619,861 for, 30,868 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 39,073,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 38,886,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 33,121,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 14,717,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 6,973,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,912,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,747,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 5,293,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,702,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 2,203,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,494,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,354,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,070,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 1,013,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 813,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 797,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 719,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 369,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 265,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 257,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 251,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 229,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 154,085 | 0 | 30,868 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 184,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 173,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBR ALO Fund, LLC | 32,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 1 managers: 32,400 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Members Trust Co | 2,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 2,226 for.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 179 asset managers below reported 3,291,572,594 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 777,511,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 762,499,761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 507,959,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EUPAC FUND | 162,002,672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 106,102,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 92,729,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 77,388,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 67,789,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 48,555,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 45,722,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 43,610,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 43,383,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 37,223,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 33,818,252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 27,993,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 24,467,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 22,672,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 22,014,352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 21,945,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 20,506,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,290,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 15,889,107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 15,711,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 13,579,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 13,552,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 179 asset managers. See all 179 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 123 asset managers below reported 695,469,745 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 519,210,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 41,939,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 26,498,310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 23,854,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 11,322,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 10,340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 9,799,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,506,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 6,319,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 3,384,155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brown Advisory Funds | 3,143,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 2,979,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 2,763,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,637,049 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 2,601,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 2,289,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 2,004,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMANA MUTUAL FUNDS TRUST | 1,920,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,584,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 1,523,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,454,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 797,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 651,873 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARK ETF Trust | 558,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 123 asset managers. See all 123 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 38 asset managers below reported 165,619,861 for, 30,868 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 39,073,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 38,886,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 33,121,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 14,717,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 6,973,159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 6,912,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 5,747,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 5,293,024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Neuberger Berman | 2,702,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Datum One Series Trust | 2,203,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 1,494,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 1,354,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,070,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 1,013,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 813,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 797,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck Funds | 719,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venerable Variable Insurance Trust | 369,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 265,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 257,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 251,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 229,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 154,085 | 0 | 30,868 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 184,355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 173,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 38 asset managers. See all 38 in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 3,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Opportunities Trust | 2,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAMSBURG INVESTMENT TRUST | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 7,719 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | 928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEALWOOD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 948 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 25,932,524,521 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 3.00% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 2.94% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.96% |
| 4 | EUPAC FUND | 0.62% |
| 5 | Dodge & Cox | 0.41% |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 0.36% |
| 7 | TIAA | 0.30% |
| 8 | MFS | 0.26% |
| 9 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0.19% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.18% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Night Owl Capital Management, LLC | <0.01% |
| 2 | BALLAST ADVISORS LLC | <0.01% |
| 3 | Crewe Advisors LLC | <0.01% |
| 4 | Schulz Wealth, LTD. | <0.01% |
| 5 | CORNERSTONE ADVISORS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | <0.01% |
| 6 | Sendero Wealth Management, LLC | <0.01% |
| 7 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | <0.01% |
| 8 | Berkeley Capital Partners, LLC | <0.01% |
| 9 | Roberts Wealth Advisors, LLC | <0.01% |
| 10 | Formidable Asset Management, LLC | <0.01% |
Percentages above are of 25,932,524,521 shares outstanding, as reported by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. on its Form 20-F dated December 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.’s 20-F dated December 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s shareholder meeting held June 4, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 307 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,387 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 14 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — APPROVE AMENDMENTS TO ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.