Home › Companies › SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025
Explore SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 144 asset managers that disclosed a SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
80% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 4,404,576 for, 1,102,204 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 5,472,960 for, 33,820 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 5,472,960 for, 33,820 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
80% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,404,576 for, 1,102,195 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 0 | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,472,951 for, 33,820 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.3% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,472,951 for, 33,820 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
81% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 4,433,981 for, 1,072,790 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,307,115 for, 33,808 against, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,880 for, 43 against, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,923 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,923 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,307,115 for, 33,808 against, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,923 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 447,865 for, 33,808 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 481,630 for, 43 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 481,673 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 185,671 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 185,671 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Allocation of Income and Dividends of CHF 3.33 per Class A Share and CHF 0.33 per Class B Share from Foreign Capital Contribution Reserves
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,923 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,923 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,923 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 13 asset managers below reported 1,340,880 for, 43 against, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 0 | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
24% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: WITH REGARD TO UNANNOUNCED PROPOSALS AND NEW AGENDA ITEMS PUT FORTH DURING THE GENERAL MEETING, I/WE INSTRUCT THE DEPOSITARY TO VOTE AS FOLLOWS:
The 12 asset managers below reported 104,906 for, 334,093 against, 42,537 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 28,047 | 0 | Abstain |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 0 | 14,490 | 0 | Abstain |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 0 | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 177 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 0 | 850,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 0 | 37,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 0 | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 177 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB Fund Trust | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 13 managers: 109,106 for, 1,231,817 against, 144,305 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baupost | 8,429,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 0 | 927,685 | 0 | Abstain |
| BlackRock | 0 | 668,089 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 77,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION/OH | 0 | 66,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Wakefield Asset Management LLLP | 59,839 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BBR PARTNERS, LLC | 35,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 30,817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 27,273 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 19,456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 12,001 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | 0 | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 0 | 9,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 0 | 6,235 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | 5,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ROCKEFELLER FINANCIAL LLC | 4,669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 3,948 | 94 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 4,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 0 | 3,986 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 3,529 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 2,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO OF NEWTOWN | 0 | 2,092 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BEESE FULMER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 98 managers: 8,716,302 for, 822,799 against, 927,685 abstained, 304,393 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Compensation of the Board of Directors and the Executive Committee: Approval of the Maximum Aggregate Amount of Compensation of the Executive Committee for Financial Year 2026
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 481,536 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 205,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD | 28,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 6,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | 649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Westmount Partners, LLC | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Chicago Capital, LLC | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Architects, LLC | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cove Private Wealth, LLC | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Biltmore Family Office, LLC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Running Point Capital Advisors, LLC | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 15 managers: 242,743 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: COMPENSATION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: APPROVAL OF THE MAXIMUM AGGREGATE AMOUNT OF COMPENSATION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 481,536 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD | 28,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 6,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Centric Wealth Management | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wealth Architects, LLC | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 35,552 for.
42% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 2,313,393 for, 3,194,302 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PIMCO | 0 | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 924 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 5,506,771 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | 2,201,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,086,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 886,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 164,875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 88,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 33,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 23,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 9,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 4,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PIMCO | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CLEARWATER INVESTMENT TRUST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 481,536 for, 144,305 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 283,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 30,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 28,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 28,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 4,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 2,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 53 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 850,153 |
| 2 | Charles Schwab | 427,770 |
| 3 | Investment Managers Series Trust II | 74,000 |
| 4 | PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 37,281 |
| 5 | EA Series Trust | 30,906 |
| 6 | Jackson National | 28,349 |
| 7 | MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 14,490 |
| 8 | PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 12,400 |
| 9 | Gabelli | 4,200 |
| 10 | Allianz | 3,046 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baupost | 8,429,353 |
| 2 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 927,685 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 668,089 |
| 4 | Gabelli | 381,840 |
| 5 | KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION/OH | 66,201 |
| 6 | Wakefield Asset Management LLLP | 59,839 |
| 7 | BBR PARTNERS, LLC | 35,055 |
| 8 | REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | 30,906 |
| 9 | ACR Alpine Capital Research, LLC | 30,817 |
| 10 | Northern Trust | 27,273 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG's shareholder meeting held May 13, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 144 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,623 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 53 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Advisory Vote on the Compensation Report 2024 — the reporting funds and managers cast 81% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
SUNRISE COMMUNICATIONS AG proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.