Home › Companies › SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 281 asset managers that disclosed a SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 68 asset managers below reported 34,516,849 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,615,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 68 asset managers. See all 68 in the interactive database.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 52 asset managers below reported 26,751,861 for, 20,862 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,174,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 30,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 28,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 27,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 24,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust II | 23,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 21,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 52 asset managers. See all 52 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 5,171,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 21,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 13,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 2,593,204 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 440,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 11,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 542 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Members Trust Co | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 27,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 21,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 20,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 13,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 8,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 7,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 7,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 6,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 20 managers: 5,499,748 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 29,489,229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 10,418,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 3,388,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 1,623,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,121,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 1,117,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 857,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 749,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 649,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 352,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 102,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| One Capital Management, LLC | 83,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JARISLOWSKY, FRASER Ltd | 79,459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MOTCO | 76,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERITAGE PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT | 73,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| National Bank Financial Inc. | 50,075 | 21,079 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc. | 0 | 69,873 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Ninepoint Partners LP | 50,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 43,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 41,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 21,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hilltop National Bank | 20,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 18,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 17,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 188 managers: 50,766,819 for, 105,373 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,174,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 30,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 28,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 24,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust II | 23,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 21,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 21,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 10,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 42 managers: 26,449,797 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 2,339,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 2,190,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 1,747,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,350,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. | 322,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 27,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 1,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 7 managers: 7,977,865 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 440,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 11,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 8 managers: 2,593,204 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 15,751,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 2,124,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 37,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Ma | 5,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 2,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BEACON INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | 1,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LOUISBOURG INVESTMENTS INC. | 992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SIERRA SUMMIT ADVISORS LLC | 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FAYEZ SAROFIM & CO | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Genus Capital Management Inc. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 17,925,127 for, 1 against.
4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 10,997 for, 233,669 against, 108 unknown. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vancity Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 233,411 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | 9,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gibson Capital, LLC | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | 541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VOISARD ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC. | 501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0 | 258 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PEDDOCK CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 42 asset managers below reported 26,434,097 for, 15,700 withheld. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,174,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 6,067,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 1,964,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 847,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 753,212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 404,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 178,709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 161,231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 121,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| STEWARD FUNDS, INC. | 91,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 91,629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 72,711 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 68,429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 67,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 55,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 42,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 33,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 30,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRAXIS FUNDS | 28,402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 24,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 2023 ETF Series Trust II | 23,453 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 21,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 21,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,700 | Withhold |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 10,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 42 asset managers. See all 42 in the interactive database.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 20 asset managers below reported 5,494,710 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 3,038,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,050,847 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 143,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 95,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 38,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 27,628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor ETF Trust | 21,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 20,862 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 13,329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 8,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 7,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 6,171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 5,029 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 2,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 1,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 8 asset managers below reported 2,593,204 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 440,929 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 183,965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 144,152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 121,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 81,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 11,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 15,615,483 |
| 2 | Fidelity | 6,067,885 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3,038,058 |
| 4 | JPMorgan | 2,050,847 |
| 5 | Dimensional | 1,964,635 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 1,607,374 |
| 7 | State Street | 847,914 |
| 8 | First Trust | 753,212 |
| 9 | TIAA | 404,285 |
| 10 | Hartford | 183,965 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 29,489,229 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 10,418,447 |
| 3 | SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | 3,388,052 |
| 4 | LETKO, BROSSEAU & ASSOCIATES INC | 1,623,523 |
| 5 | Value Partners Investments Inc. | 1,121,175 |
| 6 | Cardinal Capital Management, Inc. | 1,117,466 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 857,887 |
| 8 | Fiera Capital Corp | 749,478 |
| 9 | AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | 649,001 |
| 10 | Korea Investment CORP | 352,363 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 281 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,571 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 22 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Approach to Executive Compensation — the reporting funds and managers cast 99.8% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.