Home › Companies › STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 23, 2025: 4 items on STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025: 2 approved · 2 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Eric Dobmeier | 133,703,367 | 596,667 | 58,398 | -- | 0 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Joanne Waldstreicher, M.D. | 131,397,750 | 2,896,656 | 64,026 | -- | 0 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 134,291,886 | 27,066 | 39,480 | -- | 0 | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| Proposal 3: Advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers On an advisory basis, the shareholders approved the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement for the Annual Gen | 115,026,066 | 19,231,338 | 101,028 | -- | 0 | 86% | Approved | — |
Source: STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 25, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 159 asset managers that disclosed a STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the nominees for Class II director named below to hold office until the 2028 annual general meeting of shareholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Eric Dobmeier
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Eric Dobmeier”): 133,703,367 for, 596,667 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 15,241,178 for, 86 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,044,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,943,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,078,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 672,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 462,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 385,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 367,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 350,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 329,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 278,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 275,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 257,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 248,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundhill ETF Trust | 79,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 62,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 55,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 50,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 38,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 32,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 26,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 21,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 13,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of the nominees for Class II director named below to hold office until the 2028 annual general meeting of shareholders and their successors are duly elected and qualified, or until their earlier death, resignation or removal: Joanne Waldstreicher, M.D.
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joanne Waldstreicher, M.D.”): 131,397,750 for, 2,896,656 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 14,925,599 for, 315,665 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,044,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,943,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,078,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 672,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 462,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 385,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 367,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 350,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 329,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 278,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 275,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 257,175 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 248,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundhill ETF Trust | 79,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 62,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 55,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 50,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 38,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 32,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 26,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 21,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 13,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
86% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, AS DISCLOSED IN THE PROXY STATEMENT.
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Proposal 3: Advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers On an advisory basis, the shareholders approved the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Comp”): 115,026,066 for, 19,231,338 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3: Advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers On an advisory basis, the shareholders approved the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement for the Annual General Meeting.”
Support: 86% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,044,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,943,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 3,078,380 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 672,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 462,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 385,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 367,503 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 350,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 329,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 278,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 275,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 257,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 248,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundhill ETF Trust | 79,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 62,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 55,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 50,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 38,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 32,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 26,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 21,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 13,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 45 managers: 11,795,295 for, 3,445,969 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,040,160 | 947,349 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Wellington | 5,912,513 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 4,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 3,775,006 | 2,243 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BVF INC/IL | 1,699,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 1,687,272 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 1,410,474 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1,339,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 1,135,879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 4,756 | 1,117,656 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 1,063,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 881,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 728,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 563,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 537,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 510,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 491,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 463,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 462,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 420,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 399,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 376,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Logos Global Management LP | 376,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 373,407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 356,101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 124 managers: 34,027,827 for, 5,590,489 against, 34 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO INDICATE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE PREFERRED FREQUENCY OF SHAREHOLDER ADVISORY VOTES ON THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Roundhill ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Elevation Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Morgan Stanley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Tema ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 44 managers: 15,211,531 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Wellington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BVF INC/IL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 1,063,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Point72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Casdin Capital, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Logos Global Management LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 115 managers: 1,182,051 for, 34 not voted, 38,197,554 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 134,291,886 for, 27,066 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed June 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The Company's shareholders ratified the appointment by the Audit Committee of the Company's Board of Directors of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal …”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 45 asset managers below reported 15,241,264 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,044,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,943,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,078,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 672,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 462,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 385,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 367,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 350,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 329,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 278,554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 275,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 257,175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 248,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Roundhill ETF Trust | 79,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DRIEHAUS MUTUAL FUNDS | 62,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 55,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 50,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Elevation Series Trust | 38,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 32,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 30,223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL VARIABLE CONTRACTS FUNDS INC | 26,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tema ETF Trust | 21,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 13,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 45 asset managers. See all 45 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 172,610,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 2.34% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 2.28% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 1.78% |
| 4 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0.39% |
| 5 | Federated Hermes | 0.27% |
| 6 | FRANKLIN STRATEGIC SERIES | 0.22% |
| 7 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.21% |
| 8 | Principal | 0.20% |
| 9 | BlackRock | 0.19% |
| 10 | Hartford | 0.16% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 3.47% |
| 2 | Wellington | 3.43% |
| 3 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 2.61% |
| 4 | Janus Henderson | 2.19% |
| 5 | BVF INC/IL | 0.98% |
| 6 | Capital Research Global Investors | 0.98% |
| 7 | Capital Group | 0.82% |
| 8 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 0.78% |
| 9 | Rock Springs Capital Management LP | 0.66% |
| 10 | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 0.65% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Entities affiliated with FMR LLC | 13.66% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Wellington Management Group LLP | 13.50% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Janus Henderson Group plc | 7.23% | DEF14A |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 7.15% | 13G |
| Entities affiliated with Capital Research Global Investors | 6.14% | DEF14A |
| BVF PARTNERS L P/IL | 6.05% | 13G |
| Entities affiliated with Deep Track Capital, LP | 5.21% | DEF14A |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 3.41% | 13F |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 2.58% | 13G |
| Raymond Stevens, Ph.D. | 2.19% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 172,610,000 shares outstanding, as reported by STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 23, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 159 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 822 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS… — STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 86% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 25, 2025.
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.