Home › Companies › Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 3, 2026: 5 items on Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026: 5 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: G. Clare Kahn, Ph.D. | 49,722,339 | -- | -- | 308,644 | 5,143,930 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Adrian Krainer, Ph.D. | 36,531,612 | -- | -- | 13,499,371 | 5,143,930 | 73% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Julie Anne Smith | 43,500,649 | -- | -- | 6,530,334 | 5,143,930 | 87% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 55,121,163 | 2,036 | 51,714 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Company's definitive proxy statement filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 22, 2026 | 36,436,275 | 13,565,293 | 29,415 | -- | 5,143,930 | 73% | Not verified | — |
Source: Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 4, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 225 asset managers that disclosed a Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successor has been duly elected and qualified or until their earlier resignation or removal: Adrian Krainer, Ph.D.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Adrian Krainer, Ph.D.”): 36,531,612 for, 13,499,371 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,113,523 | 0 | 0 | 4,695,882 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 4,439,803 | 0 | 18 | 2,032 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 1,638,776 | 0 | Abstain |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,366,253 | 0 | 0 | 148,194 | Mixed |
| State Street | 1,020,823 | 0 | 0 | 1,199 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 437,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,314 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 7,792 | 0 | 0 | 106,186 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | 106,340 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 102,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 87,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,189 | 0 | 0 | 32,001 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 67,904 | 0 | Abstain |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61,105 | Withhold |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,498 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 44,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 40,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,447 | Withhold |
| Brighthouse | 26,801 | 0 | 0 | 4,599 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 6,326 | 0 | 0 | 25,053 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,153 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 31,129 | 0 | Abstain |
| Transamerica | 29,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 27,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 8,901,787 for, 5,745,612 withheld, 1,765,985 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 396,000 | Withhold |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 396,000 withheld.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successor has been duly elected and qualified or until their earlier resignation or removal: G. Clare Kahn, Ph.D.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: G. Clare Kahn, Ph.D.”): 49,722,339 for, 308,644 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,809,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,441,853 | 0 | 1 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,638,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,366,253 | 0 | 0 | 148,194 | Mixed |
| State Street | 1,022,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 437,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 208,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 113,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 107,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 87,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 69,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 61,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 46,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 44,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 40,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 36,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 29,724 | 0 | 0 | 1,676 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 31,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 31,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 31,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 29,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 27,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 16,263,513 for, 149,870 withheld, 1 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 396,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 396,000 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
87% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors to serve until the 2029 annual meeting of stockholders or until their successor has been duly elected and qualified or until their earlier resignation or removal: Julie Anne Smith
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Julie Anne Smith”): 43,500,649 for, 6,530,334 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 87% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,131,590 | 0 | 0 | 4,677,815 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 4,441,842 | 0 | 12 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,638,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,514,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,022,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 437,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,314 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 86,158 | 0 | 0 | 27,820 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 107,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 87,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 66,123 | 0 | 0 | 3,067 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 61,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 46,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 44,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 40,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 36,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 29,724 | 0 | 0 | 1,676 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 31,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 31,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 18,600 | 0 | 12,529 | 0 | Mixed |
| Transamerica | 29,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 27,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 26,887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 68 managers: 11,471,689 for, 4,929,154 withheld, 12,541 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 396,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 396,000 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Company's definitive proxy statement filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission ”): 36,436,275 for, 13,565,293 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,131,590 | 4,677,815 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 4,441,827 | 27 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,638,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,366,253 | 148,194 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| State Street | 2,097 | 1,019,925 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 437,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 208,314 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 86,158 | 27,820 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 1,020 | 106,340 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 102,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 87,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 82,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 6,889 | 62,301 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 0 | 61,105 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 0 | 46,498 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 44,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 0 | 40,736 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 36,447 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 26,801 | 2,923 | 1,676 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 31,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 31,153 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 31,129 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 29,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 27,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 9,728,127 for, 6,778,538 against, 1,676 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5,623,525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 0 | 5,320,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 4,109,325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 4,077,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BVF INC/IL | 2,547,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 2,467,714 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,934,764 | 283,781 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0 | 2,142,374 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1,995,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 1,823,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,722,282 | 14,642 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,291,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,680 | 843,824 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 701,434 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0 | 502,020 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 437,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 418,886 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 407,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 0 | 396,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 390,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Janus Henderson | 0 | 316,254 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MPM BioImpact LLC | 282,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 247,472 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 0 | 244,438 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 168 managers: 30,940,827 for, 12,110,472 against, 108,873 abstained, 89 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF ERNST & YOUNG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 55,121,163 for, 2,036 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 4, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 5,809,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 4,441,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,638,776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,514,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,022,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 437,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 208,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 113,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 107,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 102,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 87,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HUSSMAN INVESTMENT TRUST | 82,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 69,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 67,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal Exchange-Traded Funds | 61,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALPS ETF Trust | 46,498 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 44,613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 40,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 36,447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 29,724 | 0 | 1,676 | 0 | Mixed |
| Goldman Sachs | 31,379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 31,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 31,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 29,010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 27,706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 16,493,708 for, 1,676 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | 396,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 396,000 for.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 62,240,347 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 9.33% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7.14% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2.63% |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 2.43% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.64% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.70% |
| 7 | Dimensional | 0.33% |
| 8 | Equitable | 0.18% |
| 9 | Victory Capital | 0.17% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.16% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 9.04% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 8.55% |
| 3 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 6.60% |
| 4 | Redmile Group, LLC | 6.55% |
| 5 | BVF INC/IL | 4.09% |
| 6 | Wellington | 3.96% |
| 7 | T. Rowe Price | 3.56% |
| 8 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 3.44% |
| 9 | Siren, L.L.C. | 3.21% |
| 10 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 2.93% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| RTW Investments, LP | 9.55% | 13G |
| Entities affiliated with FMR LLC | 9.00% | DEF14A |
| BlackRock | 8.65% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 8.65% | 13F |
| Entities affiliated with RTW Investments, L.P. | 8.53% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 8.33% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Redmile Group, LLC | 7.03% | DEF14A |
| Redmile Group, LLC | 6.69% | 13G |
| Morgan Stanley | 5.70% | 13F |
| Entities affiliated with Morgan Stanley & Co. | 5.51% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 62,240,347 shares outstanding, as reported by Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 3, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 225 asset managers reported how they voted on 5 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,403 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — TO APPROVE, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, THE COMPENSATION OF THE COMPANY'S NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS. — FOR was 73% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 4, 2026.
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.