Home › Companies › STANDARD CHARTERED PLC › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated October 14, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from STANDARD CHARTERED PLC has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore STANDARD CHARTERED PLC in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 117 asset managers that disclosed a STANDARD CHARTERED PLC vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of STANDARD CHARTERED PLC’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,160,862 for, 269,192 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,160,862 for, 269,192 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Extend the Authority to Allot Shares by Such Number of Shares Repurchased by the Company under the Authority Granted Pursuant to Resolution 25
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,160,862 for, 269,192 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 30,673,045 for, 1,094,739 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 30,673,045 for, 1,094,739 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 821,480 | 270,153 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 346,391,768 for, 5,038,286 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,430,054 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 9,755,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 5,415,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 616,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 337,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Plato Investment Management Ltd | 18,197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 6 managers: 20,514,289 for.
84% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,405,483 | 260,052 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 0 | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 522,002 | 431,156 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 382,337 | 216,059 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 356,113 | 124,929 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 296,500,015 for, 54,930,039 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD | 0 | 1,266,861 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Close Asset Management Ltd | 0 | 337,698 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 43,875 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 4,370,758 for, 1,648,434 against.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE ANNUAL REPORT ON DIRECTORS' REMUNERATION CONTAINED IN THE DIRECTORS' REMUNERATION REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2024 AS SET OUT ON PAGES 143 TO 181 (EXCLUDING THE DIRECTORS' RENUMERATION POLICY SET OUT ON PAGES 164 TO 169) OF THE 2024 ANNUAL REPORT AND ACCOUNTS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,319,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 4,865,749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 3,975,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,489,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,761,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS SERIES TRUST | 1,652,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 820,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 249,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 246,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 234,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 155,687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PFM Multi-Manager Series Trust | 27,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 18,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 16,627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 12,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 15 managers: 21,846,221 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 101,572,185 | 1,524,821 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 4,759,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 2,730,242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1,988,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 1,765,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,155,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 94,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 57,449 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 49,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 34,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 11,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 11,401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 12 managers: 114,230,816 for, 1,524,821 against.
99.6% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 31,916,487 for, 125,295 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 273,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 23 asset managers below reported 32,041,782 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Union Investment Privatfonds GmbH | 273,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,008,069 for, 421,985 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 57,779,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 56,289,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 39,665,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 18,806,338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 15,144,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 4,516,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,649,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 2,546,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,540,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 1,572,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 1,091,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 1,074,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 998,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 953,158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 923,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 922,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 659,078 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 598,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 481,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 446,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 69 managers: 351,008,069 for, 421,985 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 4,370,758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 4,370,758 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 22 asset managers below reported 31,767,784 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford | 12,863,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,736,909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 2,447,105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,682,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 1,478,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,094,739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,056,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 857,112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 609,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 506,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST III | 434,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 377,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 208,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 138,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 125,295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 54,830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 38,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 25,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 17,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 3,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 2,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 82 in total. View every item.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUPAC FUND | 91,037,270 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 57,779,091 |
| 3 | Vanguard | 56,289,334 |
| 4 | Fidelity | 39,665,535 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price | 24,573,813 |
| 6 | Dimensional | 18,806,338 |
| 7 | TIAA | 15,144,349 |
| 8 | CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT TRUST | 8,369,281 |
| 9 | AllianceBernstein | 6,074,975 |
| 10 | TEMPLETON FUNDS | 5,453,120 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 103,097,006 |
| 2 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 4,759,044 |
| 3 | Korea Investment CORP | 2,730,242 |
| 4 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 1,988,985 |
| 5 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 1,765,483 |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 1,155,928 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 94,545 |
| 8 | South Dakota Investment Council | 57,449 |
| 9 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 49,852 |
| 10 | BAILLIE GIFFORD OVERSEAS LTD | 34,142 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to STANDARD CHARTERED PLC for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At STANDARD CHARTERED PLC's shareholder meeting held May 8, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 117 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,494 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 82 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
STANDARD CHARTERED PLC proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.