Home › Companies › Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 20, 2026: 4 items on Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026: 2 elected · 2 approved.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Joel D. Anderson | 75,150,044 | -- | -- | 1,721,743 | 7,043,924 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Terri Funk Graham | 72,609,684 | -- | -- | 4,262,103 | 7,043,924 | 94% | Elected | — |
| 2. Advisory vote on the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers for fiscal 2025 | 72,173,806 | 4,547,676 | 150,305 | -- | 7,043,924 | 94% | Approved | — |
| 4. Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the Company's 2026 fiscal year | 82,292,032 | 1,549,962 | 73,717 | -- | -- | 98% | Approved | a majority of the votes cast |
Source: Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 21, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 587 asset managers that disclosed a Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Joel D. Anderson
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joel D. Anderson”): 75,150,044 for, 1,721,743 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each director nominee was duly elected.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 126 asset managers below reported 38,231,279 for, 18,643 withheld, 3 abstained, 82 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,670,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,241,769 | 0 | 3 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,961,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,414,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,149,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 685,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 670,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 668,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 508,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 502,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 480,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 463,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 399,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 353,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 317,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 276,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 275,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 265,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 264,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 205,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 175,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 158,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 138,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 127,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 126 asset managers. See all 126 in the interactive database.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Terri Funk Graham
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Terri Funk Graham”): 72,609,684 for, 4,262,103 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “Each director nominee was duly elected.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 126 asset managers below reported 38,099,747 for, 80,668 withheld, 69,510 abstained, 82 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,670,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,235,805 | 0 | 10 | 5,957 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,961,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,414,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,149,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 685,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 670,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 668,667 | 0 | 0 | 33 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 508,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 502,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 480,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 463,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 399,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 353,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 317,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 276,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 275,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 265,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 264,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 205,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 175,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 158,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 138,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 127,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 126 asset managers. See all 126 in the interactive database.
Combines 20 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To vote on a non-binding advisory resolution to approve the compensation paid to our named executive officers for fiscal 2025 ("say-on-pay").
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Advisory vote on the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers for fiscal 2025”): 72,173,806 for, 4,547,676 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,670,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,230,720 | 11,051 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,961,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,414,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,149,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 685,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 670,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 668,021 | 679 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 508,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 502,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 480,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 463,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 399,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 353,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 317,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 276,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 275,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 265,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 264,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 205,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 175,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 158,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 138,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 127,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 129 managers: 38,185,651 for, 64,169 against, 18,643 abstained, 82 not voted, 167 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,594,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,594,230 | 725 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 2,584,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,051,710 | 441 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,019,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 1,525,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 1,318,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 790,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 767,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Carmignac Gestion | 743,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 726,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 708,266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 706,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 647,574 | 133 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PGGM Investments | 0 | 647,219 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 645,341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 573,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 572,072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 551,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 535,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 498,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 484,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 438,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 422,437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 384,726 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 483 managers: 42,361,028 for, 2,850,944 against, 27,479 abstained, 13,007 not voted, 134,096 1 year, 2,731 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Principal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| World Funds Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 122 managers: 68,944 for, 18,643 abstained, 82 not voted, 37,688,380 1 year, 520,274 3 year, 16,777 unknown, 167 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| UBS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Carmignac Gestion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PGGM Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PRINCIPAL GLOBAL INVESTORS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 448 managers: 431,847 for, 13,007 not voted, 40,978,414 1 year, 991,326 3 year, 60,676 unknown, 7 2 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 3, 2027.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the Company's 2026 fiscal year”): 82,292,032 for, 1,549,962 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “This proposal was approved.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a majority of the votes cast (“majority of votes cast”).
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (4 managers, 27,005 for).
The 129 asset managers below reported 38,225,967 for, 36 against, 18,643 abstained, 82 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 10,670,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,241,769 | 3 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 5,961,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,414,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 1,149,428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 685,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 670,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 668,667 | 33 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 508,156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 502,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund II | 480,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 463,389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 399,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BOSTON TRUST WALDEN FUNDS | 353,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 323,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 317,249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 276,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 275,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 265,941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust III | 264,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 205,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| World Funds Trust | 175,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 158,114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 138,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 127,561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 129 asset managers. See all 129 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 94,556,903 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11.28% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 9.77% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 6.30% |
| 4 | Bridge Builder Trust | 1.50% |
| 5 | Eaton Vance | 1.22% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.72% |
| 7 | American Century | 0.71% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.71% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.54% |
| 10 | Invesco | 0.53% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11.20% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3.80% |
| 3 | NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | 2.73% |
| 4 | State Street | 2.17% |
| 5 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.14% |
| 6 | ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | 1.61% |
| 7 | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | 1.39% |
| 8 | Vanguard | 0.84% |
| 9 | UBS | 0.81% |
| 10 | Carmignac Gestion | 0.79% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 13.51% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 11.10% | 13F |
| FMR LLC | 10.55% | DEF14A |
| Vanguard Group | 10.48% | 13F |
| State Street | 3.33% | 13F |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2.58% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.22% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 2.14% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.02% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.11% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 94,556,903 shares outstanding, as reported by Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 29, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 29, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 20, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 587 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,038 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 5 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To vote on a non-binding advisory resolution to approve the compensation paid to our named… — Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 94% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 21, 2026.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.