Home › Companies › SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC. › 2023-2024
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 16, 2024: 3 items on SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024: 2 approved · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Freda Lewis-Hall | 50,328,375 | -- | -- | 15,800,834 | -- | 76% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 69,485,322 | 5,709 | 10,294 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Approved | — |
| 3. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | 38,332,463 | 27,761,536 | -- | -- | -- | 58% | Approved | — |
Source: SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 17, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 215 asset managers that disclosed a SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF CLASS II DIRECTOR: FREDA LEWIS-HALL
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Freda Lewis-Hall”): 50,328,375 for, 15,800,834 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 24,531,849 for, 3,840,371 withheld.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,017,780 | 0 | 0 | 1,400 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,000,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,187,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,048,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,985,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 820 | 0 | 0 | 822,806 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 517,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 458,491 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 452,700 | Withhold |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 434,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 398,622 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373,777 | Withhold |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 361,448 | Withhold |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 328,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 123,624 | 0 | 0 | 68,130 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 174,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 12,501 | 0 | 0 | 123,725 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 53,531 | 0 | 0 | 45,639 | Mixed |
| New York Life | 83,372 | 0 | 0 | 12,447 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 88,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,412 | Withhold |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,047 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,720 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,517 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
58% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation”): 38,332,463 for, 27,761,536 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 3 - Non-Binding Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the Company's proxy statement for the annual meeting of stockholders.”
Support: 58% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,424,066 | 1,595,114 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 6,342,281 | 658,263 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,187,978 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 2,048,193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lord Abbett | 1,985,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 822,512 | 1,114 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 517,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 458,491 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 452,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 434,872 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 398,622 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 373,777 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 361,448 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 0 | 328,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 191,754 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 174,579 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 136,226 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 118,476 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 99,170 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 0 | 95,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 88,240 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0 | 81,412 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MoA Funds Corp | 0 | 81,047 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 79,720 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 72,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 67 managers: 15,745,294 for, 12,618,602 against, 8,324 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 11,067,861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 0 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 3,969,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 2,159,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,074,148 | 17,512 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 1,975,620 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 1,707,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 0 | 1,681,318 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 27,025 | 1,574,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0 | 1,509,922 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | 1,501,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Point72 | 0 | 1,501,114 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | 1,462,931 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 1,445,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 0 | 1,368,474 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | 1,283,176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Woodline Partners LP | 863,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0 | 824,202 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 624,078 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Finepoint Capital LP | 0 | 592,528 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 534,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 517,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 460,059 | 3,688 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 443,648 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 434,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 176 managers: 23,863,332 for, 33,276,036 against, 1,279 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as SpringWorks Therapeutics' independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 69,485,322 for, 5,709 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed May 17, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Proposal 2 - Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm The stockholders ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024.”
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 67 asset managers below reported 28,363,729 for, 167 against, 8,324 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,019,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 7,000,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 3,187,978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,048,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,985,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 823,626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 517,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 458,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 452,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 434,872 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 398,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 373,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 361,448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MERIDIAN FUND INC | 328,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 191,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 174,579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 136,226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 118,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 99,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 95,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 88,240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 81,412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 81,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 79,720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 72,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. See all 67 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 8,019,180 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 7,000,544 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 3,187,978 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 2,048,193 |
| 5 | Lord Abbett | 1,985,256 |
| 6 | State Street | 823,626 |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 517,689 |
| 8 | Dimensional | 458,491 |
| 9 | Voya | 452,700 |
| 10 | Columbia Threadneedle | 434,872 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 11,067,861 |
| 2 | New York Life | 9,000,000 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price | 3,969,881 |
| 4 | LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 2,159,858 |
| 5 | State Street | 2,091,660 |
| 6 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,975,620 |
| 7 | ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 1,707,331 |
| 8 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 1,681,318 |
| 9 | BlackRock | 1,601,778 |
| 10 | BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 1,509,922 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 16, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 215 asset managers reported how they voted on 3 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,033 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation — SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 58% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 17, 2024.
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.