Home › Companies › SNOWFLAKE INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and SNOWFLAKE INC.’s Form 8-K, filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of July 2, 2024: 6 items on SNOWFLAKE INC.’s Form 8-K, filed July 5, 2024: 3 elected · 3 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore SNOWFLAKE INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Benoit Dageville | 167,271,511 | -- | -- | 40,217,718 | 77,005,078 | 81% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Mark S. Garrett | 160,184,930 | -- | -- | 47,304,299 | 77,005,078 | 77% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Jayshree V. Ullal | 198,525,995 | -- | -- | 8,963,234 | 77,005,078 | 96% | Elected | — |
| 2. Non-binding Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers | 183,074,551 | 23,373,765 | 1,040,913 | -- | 77,005,078 | 89% | Approved | — |
| 3. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 282,973,625 | 809,423 | 711,259 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | — |
| 4. Stockholder Proposal to Declassify the Company's Board of Directors | 161,763,332 | 44,795,457 | 930,440 | -- | 77,005,078 | 78% | Approved | — |
Source: SNOWFLAKE INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on July 5, 2024 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 831 asset managers that disclosed a SNOWFLAKE INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors for terms expiring in 2027: Benoit Dageville
SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Benoit Dageville”): 167,271,511 for, 40,217,718 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected the following Class I director nominees to serve until the Company's Annual Meeting of Stockholders in 2027 and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation, or removal.”
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 50,498,978 for, 8,613,605 withheld, 379 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,967,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,150,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,583,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,266,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,110,593 | Withhold |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,994,656 | 0 | 0 | 2,578 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,772,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,198,411 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,195,825 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,154,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,113,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 828,099 | 0 | 0 | 12,467 | For |
| Virtus | 817,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 731,945 | Withhold |
| AMCAP FUND | 700,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 669,702 | Withhold |
| Transamerica | 655,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 604,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 564,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 510,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 503,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 486,595 | 0 | 0 | 4,758 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 473,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 181 | 0 | 0 | 459,407 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 308,824 | 0 | 0 | 124,211 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors for terms expiring in 2027: Jayshree V. Ullal
SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jayshree V. Ullal”): 198,525,995 for, 8,963,234 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected the following Class I director nominees to serve until the Company's Annual Meeting of Stockholders in 2027 and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation, or removal.”
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 58,330,371 for, 777,554 withheld, 4,658 abstained, 379 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,967,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,150,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,583,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,266,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,110,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,994,656 | 0 | 0 | 2,578 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,772,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,195,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,154,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,113,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 840,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 817,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 731,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 700,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 669,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 655,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 604,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 564,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 510,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 503,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 491,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 473,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 459,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 431,858 | 0 | 0 | 1,177 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
77% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Class I Directors for terms expiring in 2027: Mark S. Garrett
SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mark S. Garrett”): 160,184,930 for, 47,304,299 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders elected the following Class I director nominees to serve until the Company's Annual Meeting of Stockholders in 2027 and until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation, or removal.”
Support: 77% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 50,248,479 for, 8,864,104 withheld, 379 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,675,765 | 0 | 0 | 291,780 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,150,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,583,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,266,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,110,593 | Withhold |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,994,656 | 0 | 0 | 2,578 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,772,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,198,411 | Withhold |
| First Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,195,825 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 1,154,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,113,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 840,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 817,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 731,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 700,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 0 | 0 | 669,702 | Withhold |
| Transamerica | 655,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 604,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 564,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 510,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 503,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 377,504 | 0 | 0 | 113,849 | Mixed |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 473,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 459,588 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 243,322 | 0 | 0 | 189,713 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Combines 25 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
89% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.
SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. Non-binding Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Company's Named Executive Officers”): 183,074,551 for, 23,373,765 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”
Support: 89% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,967,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,150,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 0 | 2,583,728 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,266,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,110,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,997,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,772,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,195,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,154,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,113,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 840,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 332,527 | 485,180 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 724,399 | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 700,193 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 669,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 655,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 604,843 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 564,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 510,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 503,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 491,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 473,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 459,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 244,499 | 188,536 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Fund voting reports, all 130 managers: 53,970,193 for, 5,071,057 against, 5,312 abstained, 379 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altimeter Capital Management, LP | 15,250,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,182,868 | 1,918 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 6,504,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 6,154,181 | 7,938 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ICONIQ Capital, LLC | 5,893,511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 5,646,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 4,115,919 | 216,486 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,894,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0 | 3,597,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3,546,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 2,379,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,285,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 2,125,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO LTD | 1,862,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,777,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 1,737,881 | 12,996 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 1,521,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Swedbank Robur Fonder AB | 0 | 1,428,934 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 1,174,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 1,233,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC | 1,143,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,140,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Sigma | 1,137,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 1,034,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 1,033,312 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 713 managers: 107,890,561 for, 13,905,991 against, 12,350 withheld, 367 abstained, 64,066 not voted, 61,353 mixed. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2025.
SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 282,973,625 for, 809,423 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders ratified the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2025.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of SNOWFLAKE INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Ratify Appointment of Independent Auditors” (3 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 129 asset managers below reported 58,989,311 for, 19,521 against, 5,312 abstained, 379 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,967,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,150,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,583,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,266,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,110,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,997,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,772,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,195,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,154,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,113,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 840,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 817,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 731,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 700,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 669,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 655,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 604,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 564,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 510,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 503,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 491,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 473,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 459,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 433,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 129 asset managers. See all 129 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
78% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To consider and vote on, if properly presented at the meeting, a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of our board of directors.
SNOWFLAKE INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. Stockholder Proposal to Declassify the Company's Board of Directors”): 161,763,332 for, 44,795,457 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed July 5, 2024 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “The Company's stockholders approved a non-binding stockholder proposal requesting the declassification of the Company's board of directors.”
Support: 78% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 132 asset managers below reported 58,585,115 for, 511,356 against, 10,800 withheld, 5,312 abstained, 379 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,967,545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 7,150,065 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,583,728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,266,933 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,110,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,997,234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 1,768,265 | 4,581 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,198,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 1,195,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,154,423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,113,951 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 840,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 485,180 | 332,527 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 731,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 700,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 669,702 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 655,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 604,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE FUNDS GROUP TRUST | 564,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 510,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 503,796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 491,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Custodian Funds | 473,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 459,588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 433,035 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 132 asset managers. See all 132 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 1 item from the meeting of July 5, 2023, which belongs to the 2023-2024 season; 1 item from the meeting of July 2, 2025, which belongs to the 2025-2026 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 343,918,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 6.68% |
| 2 | Fidelity | 2.08% |
| 3 | Capital Group | 0.75% |
| 4 | BlackRock | 0.66% |
| 5 | TIAA | 0.61% |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 0.58% |
| 7 | HARBOR FUNDS | 0.52% |
| 8 | Invesco | 0.35% |
| 9 | First Trust | 0.35% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.34% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Altimeter Capital Management, LP | 4.43% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 2.96% |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 1.89% |
| 4 | JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 1.79% |
| 5 | ICONIQ Capital, LLC | 1.71% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.64% |
| 7 | Fidelity | 1.26% |
| 8 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.13% |
| 9 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.05% |
| 10 | SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.03% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 7.91% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 5.99% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.16% | 13F |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.93% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 2.00% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.98% | 13F |
| Norges Bank | 1.55% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.49% | 13F |
| T. Rowe Price | 1.38% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 343,918,000 shares outstanding, as reported by SNOWFLAKE INC. on its Form 10-Q dated January 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from SNOWFLAKE INC.’s 10-Q dated January 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SNOWFLAKE INC.'s shareholder meeting held July 2, 2024, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 831 asset managers reported how they voted on 6 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,078 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers. — SNOWFLAKE INC.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 89% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: SNOWFLAKE INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on July 5, 2024.
SNOWFLAKE INC. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.