Home › Companies › SILA REALTY TRUST INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of May 21, 2025: 9 items on SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2025: 9 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore SILA REALTY TRUST INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Z. Jamie Behar | 24,463,413 | 186,820 | 1,172,474 | -- | 12,924,766 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Adrienne Kirby | 24,448,960 | 204,143 | 1,169,604 | -- | 12,924,766 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Jonathan Kuchin | 24,246,199 | 405,781 | 1,170,727 | -- | 12,924,766 | 98% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Verett Mims | 24,467,801 | 174,636 | 1,180,270 | -- | 12,924,766 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Roger Pratt | 24,430,074 | 217,735 | 1,174,898 | -- | 12,924,766 | 99.1% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Michael Seton | 24,484,080 | 162,673 | 1,175,954 | -- | 12,924,766 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| 2. NON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION The voting results with respect to the approval (on a non-binding advisory basis) of the Company's named executive officer compensation | 23,348,416 | 1,124,641 | 1,349,650 | -- | 12,924,766 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 3. RATIFICATION OF APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM The voting results with respect to the ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2 | 37,175,712 | 369,009 | 1,202,752 | -- | -- | 99.0% | Not verified | — |
| 4. AMENDMENT OF THE COMPANY'S RESTRICTED SHARE PLAN The voting results with respect to the approval of the Amended and Restated Restricted Share Plan | 23,001,588 | 1,500,886 | 1,320,233 | -- | 12,924,766 | 94% | Not verified | — |
Source: SILA REALTY TRUST INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on May 21, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 203 asset managers that disclosed a SILA REALTY TRUST INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of six directors to hold office until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Adrienne Kirby
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Adrienne Kirby”): 24,448,960 for, 204,143 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,513 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of six directors to hold office until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Jonathan Kuchin
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jonathan Kuchin”): 24,246,199 for, 405,781 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,282 for, 231 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of six directors to hold office until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Michael Seton
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Michael Seton”): 24,484,080 for, 162,673 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,513 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.1% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of six directors to hold office until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Roger Pratt
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Roger Pratt”): 24,430,074 for, 217,735 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.1% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,513 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of six directors to hold office until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Verett Mims
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Verett Mims”): 24,467,801 for, 174,636 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,513 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The election of six directors to hold office until the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified: Z. Jamie Behar
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Z. Jamie Behar”): 24,463,413 for, 186,820 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,513 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The approval of an amendment to the Amended and Restated 2014 Restricted Share Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance by 1,000,000 shares.
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“4. AMENDMENT OF THE COMPANY'S RESTRICTED SHARE PLAN The voting results with respect to the approval of the Amended and Restated Restricted Share Plan”): 23,001,588 for, 1,500,886 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 33 asset managers below reported 9,071,331 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | 11,406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 33 asset managers. See all 33 in the interactive database.
Combines 6 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: The approval (on a non-binding advisory basis) of our executive compensation as described in the proxy statement ("say-on-pay").
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“2. NON-BINDING ADVISORY VOTE ON NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION The voting results with respect to the approval (on a non-binding advisory basis) of the Company's named executive officer compensation”): 23,348,416 for, 1,124,641 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (8 managers, 323,845 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 31 managers: 9,059,513 for. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 1,524,164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1,082,791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Diameter Capital Partners LP | 0 | 0 | 966,560 | 0 | Abstain |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 949,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 841,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 707,483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 674,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Conversant Capital LLC | 668,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 549,342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 531,622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 332,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 194,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 170,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 141,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 134,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 133,736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 132,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 119,755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 115,452 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AWH Capital, L.P. | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COMERICA BANK | 104,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Asset Management One Co., Ltd. | 80,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | 75,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | 71,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 174 managers: 11,159,293 for, 189,461 against, 986,149 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.0% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: THE RATIFICATION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2025.
SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s own tally for this item (“3. RATIFICATION OF APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM The voting results with respect to the ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting”): 37,175,712 for, 369,009 against, per its Form 8-K filed May 21, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 31 asset managers below reported 9,059,513 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,321,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 633,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 616,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 472,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 455,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Harbor Funds II | 416,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 284,612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Keeley Funds, Inc. | 124,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 122,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 84,790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 60,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 50,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,794 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 30,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 29,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M FUND INC | 27,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 18,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 7,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 5,894 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 3,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 31 asset managers. See all 31 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 55,145,873 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.65% |
| 2 | Charles Schwab | 1.15% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 1.12% |
| 4 | WILLIAM BLAIR FUNDS | 0.86% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 0.83% |
| 6 | Harbor Funds II | 0.76% |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 0.52% |
| 8 | Dimensional | 0.40% |
| 9 | Keeley Funds, Inc. | 0.23% |
| 10 | John Hancock | 0.22% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 2.76% |
| 2 | FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 1.96% |
| 3 | Diameter Capital Partners LP | 1.75% |
| 4 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.72% |
| 5 | PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 1.53% |
| 6 | State Street | 1.28% |
| 7 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.22% |
| 8 | Conversant Capital LLC | 1.21% |
| 9 | Charles Schwab | 1.15% |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 1.00% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.41% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 4.33% | 13F |
| State Street | 2.63% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.28% | 13F |
| Charles Schwab | 1.23% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.02% | 13F |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.54% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.46% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 0.46% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 55,145,873 shares outstanding, as reported by SILA REALTY TRUST INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from SILA REALTY TRUST INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At SILA REALTY TRUST INC.'s shareholder meeting held May 21, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 203 asset managers reported how they voted on 9 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 887 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — The approval (on a non-binding advisory basis) of our executive compensation as described in… — FOR was 95% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: SILA REALTY TRUST INC.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 21, 2025.
SILA REALTY TRUST INC. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.