Home › Companies › Sharplink, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Sharplink, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of April 10, 2026: 7 items on Sharplink, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed April 14, 2026: 2 approved · 5 without a stated outcome.
Meeting of September 24, 2025: 1 item on Sharplink, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed September 25, 2025: 1 approved.
Meeting of July 24, 2025: 2 items on Sharplink, Inc.’s Form 8-K/A, filed July 28, 2025: 2 approved.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Sharplink, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Sharplink, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX. Sharplink, Inc. reported 3 meetings in this season; each is tabulated separately below, with its own filing.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Joseph Lubin | 27,555,654 | -- | -- | 29,114,885 | 53,084,041 | 48.6% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Joseph Chalom | 56,400,657 | -- | -- | 269,882 | 53,084,041 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Leslie Bernhard | 56,348,575 | -- | -- | 321,964 | 53,084,041 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Obie McKenzie | 56,361,070 | -- | -- | 309,469 | 53,084,041 | 99.4% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert Gutkowski | 53,634,589 | -- | -- | 3,035,950 | 53,084,041 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm | 109,218,612 | 232,387 | 303,581 | -- | -- | 99.7% | Approved | — |
| 3. Compensation of Named Executive Officers | 32,233,510 | 15,431,178 | 9,005,851 | -- | 53,084,041 | 68% | Approved | — |
Source: Sharplink, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 14, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. To adopt an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock of the Company; and | 67,572,364 | 13,359,747 | 160,781 | -- | -- | 83% | Approved | a supermajority of the shares outstanding |
Source: Sharplink, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on September 25, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Increase the Number of Authorized Shares of Common Stock | 34,648,965 | 406,442 | 27,213 | -- | -- | 99% | Approved | — |
| 2. Approval of the Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan | 19,090,752 | 187,399 | 1,154,361 | -- | 14,650,108 | 99.0% | Approved | — |
Source: Sharplink, Inc., Form 8-K/A, filed with the SEC on July 28, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 120 asset managers that disclosed a Sharplink, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Sharplink, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Joseph Chalom
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joseph Chalom”): 56,400,657 for, 269,882 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 18 asset managers below reported 11,328,863 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,670,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 997,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
48.6% Plurality election · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Joseph Lubin
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joseph Lubin”): 27,555,654 for, 29,114,885 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). This is a for/withhold election, which is decided by plurality: a nominee does not need a majority of the votes cast to be elected, so no passed or failed outcome is stated here.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 48.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 18 asset managers below reported 6,368,556 for, 4,957,149 withheld, 3,158 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 1,786,800 | 0 | 0 | 4,883,744 | Mixed |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 997,481 | 0 | 56 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,258 | Withhold |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 0 | 3,102 | 0 | Abstain |
| Guggenheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,590 | Withhold |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 | Withhold |
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Leslie Bernhard
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Leslie Bernhard”): 56,348,575 for, 321,964 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 18 asset managers below reported 11,328,863 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,670,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 997,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.4% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Obie McKenzie
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Obie McKenzie”): 56,361,070 for, 309,469 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.4% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 18 asset managers below reported 11,328,863 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,670,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 997,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert Gutkowski
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert Gutkowski”): 53,634,589 for, 3,035,950 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 18 asset managers below reported 10,087,448 for, 1,236,901 withheld, 4,515 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,614,799 | 0 | 0 | 55,745 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,178,250 | Withhold |
| Vanguard | 994,899 | 0 | 3 | 2,636 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 76,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 3,569 | 0 | Abstain |
| John Hancock | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 0 | 943 | 0 | Abstain |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 | Withhold |
Meeting held September 24, 2025.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To adopt an amendment to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock, par value $0.0001, of the Company.
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“1. To adopt an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended, to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock of the Company; and”): 67,572,364 for, 13,359,747 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed September 25, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the votes set forth above, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock.”
Support: 83% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Voting standard, as the filing states it: a supermajority of the shares outstanding (“44.67% of the voting power”).
The 6 asset managers below reported 1,645 for, 572,982 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0 | 454,901 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allspring | 0 | 91,246 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AdvisorShares Trust | 0 | 11,940 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 7,976 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 6,919 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bell & Brown Wealth Advisors, LLC | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 24, 2025.
99% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To adopt an amendment to our Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock, par value $0.0001, of the Company.
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“1. Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Increase the Number of Authorized Shares of Common Stock”): 34,648,965 for, 406,442 against — passed, per its Form 8-K/A filed July 28, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the final votes set forth above, the stockholders approved an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of common stock.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 2 asset managers below reported 250 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
40% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 17 asset managers below reported 4,533,043 for, 6,718,970 against, 18 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 29,423 | 6,641,121 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 997,457 | 62 | 18 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Guggenheim | 0 | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 287 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held July 24, 2025.
99.0% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To adopt the Amended and Restated SharpLink Gaming, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan.
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Approval of the Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan”): 19,090,752 for, 187,399 against — passed, per its Form 8-K/A filed July 28, 2025 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the final votes set forth above, the stockholders approved the Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan.”
Support: 99.0% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 2 asset managers below reported 250 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
Combines 11 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
68% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval of a non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation paid to the Company's named executive officers (sometimes referred to as "Say on Pay Proposal").
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Compensation of Named Executive Officers”): 32,233,510 for, 15,431,178 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the votes set forth above, the stockholders approved, on an advisory, non-binding basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, as disclosed in the proxy statement for the Annual Meeting.”
Support: 68% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 4,886,845 | 1,783,699 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 994,857 | 2,663 | 18 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 76,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| EA Series Trust | 0 | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Guggenheim | 0 | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 0 | 943 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 287 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 17 managers: 8,201,912 for, 3,126,034 against, 18 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 20,667,580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ParaFi Capital LP | 0 | 3,902,430 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 0 | 2,459,953 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 2,190,148 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0 | 1,756,110 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,320,878 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Philosophy Capital Management LLC | 1,108,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 992,507 | 988 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 807,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 566,459 | 11,745 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LAKEWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 559,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 0 | 451,915 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 318,276 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 155,629 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 56,020 | 86,249 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | 0 | 108,391 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 39,057 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 37,660 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 0 | 35,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legal & General Investment Management Ltd | 0 | 34,705 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO INC \MO\ | 0 | 31,669 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 24,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 107 managers: 24,846,334 for, 14,355,616 against, 901 abstained, 413,139 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Meeting held April 10, 2026.
99.7% Approved · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP, as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ended December 31, 2026.
Sharplink, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm”): 109,218,612 for, 232,387 against — passed, per its Form 8-K filed April 14, 2026 (Item 5.07).
Reported outcome: Approved, in the filing’s own words: “Based on the votes set forth above, the stockholders ratified the selection of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 17 asset managers below reported 11,252,031 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 6,670,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Amplify ETF Trust | 1,993,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,178,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 997,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal Trust II | 321,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 70,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EA Series Trust | 6,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 3,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Guggenheim | 2,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Formidable Asset Management, LLC | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 197,158,808 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 3.38% |
| 2 | Amplify ETF Trust | 1.01% |
| 3 | Charles Schwab | 0.60% |
| 4 | Vanguard | 0.51% |
| 5 | Tidal Trust II | 0.16% |
| 6 | JPMorgan | 0.04% |
| 7 | Victory Capital | 0.04% |
| 8 | EA Series Trust | <0.01% |
| 9 | BlackRock | <0.01% |
| 10 | John Hancock | <0.01% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 10.48% |
| 2 | ParaFi Capital LP | 1.98% |
| 3 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.25% |
| 4 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.11% |
| 5 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.89% |
| 6 | Invesco | 0.67% |
| 7 | Charles Schwab | 0.60% |
| 8 | Philosophy Capital Management LLC | 0.56% |
| 9 | Vanguard | 0.50% |
| 10 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | 0.41% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 9.41% | 13F |
| Fidelity Management & Research Company LLC | 8.97% | DEF14A |
| Joseph Michael Lubin | 8.39% | 13D |
| Joseph Lubin, Chairman of the Board of Directors | 3.26% | DEF14A |
| Millennium Management | 3.24% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 3.23% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 1.82% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 1.70% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.65% | 13F |
| Morgan Stanley | 1.06% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 197,158,808 shares outstanding, as reported by Sharplink, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated March 4, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Sharplink, Inc.’s 10-K dated March 4, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Sharplink, Inc.'s 3 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held July 24, 2025, September 24, 2025 and April 10, 2026), 120 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 530 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 11 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. On the most widely held item of the season, voted at the meeting held April 10, 2026 — Approval of a non-binding advisory vote to approve the compensation paid to the Company's named… — Sharplink, Inc.'s filing reports the proposal as approved, with 68% support of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side). Source: Sharplink, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 14, 2026.
Sharplink, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.