Home › Companies › Savara Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Savara Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of June 4, 2026: 10 items on Savara Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 8, 2026: 6 elected · 4 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Savara Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Savara Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Matthew Pauls | 156,349,041 | 2,798,767 | 61,270 | -- | 24,628,938 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Nevan Elam | 156,249,008 | 2,898,802 | 61,268 | -- | 24,628,938 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Richard J. Hawkins | 156,794,295 | 2,352,624 | 62,159 | -- | 24,628,938 | 99% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Joseph S. McCracken | 150,211,353 | 8,937,566 | 60,159 | -- | 24,628,938 | 94% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: David A. Ramsay | 156,218,095 | 2,754,776 | 236,207 | -- | 24,628,938 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: An van Es-Johansson | 158,694,187 | 460,731 | 54,160 | -- | 24,628,938 | 99.7% | Elected | — |
| 1. Proposal to approve an amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of our common stock from 300,000,000 to 600,000,000 | 176,809,841 | 6,847,631 | 180,544 | -- | -- | 96% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Proposal to approve the amendment of the Savara Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 18,900,000 | 156,664,451 | 2,324,514 | 220,113 | -- | 24,628,938 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Proposal to ratify the appointment of RSM US LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026 | 183,558,080 | 231,887 | 48,049 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executives | 156,706,529 | 2,307,296 | 195,253 | -- | 24,628,938 | 99% | Not verified | — |
Source: Savara Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 8, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 171 asset managers that disclosed a Savara Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect six directors to hold office until the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders: An van Es-Johansson
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: An van Es-Johansson”): 158,694,187 for, 460,731 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Savara annual meeting of stockholders held on June 4, 2026 (the "Annual Meeting"), our stockholders elected each of the following individuals to serve on the Board of Directors until the next annual meeting of stockholders, or until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99.7% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,745,239 for, 14,072 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,054,125 | 10,716 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,092 | 2,316 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect six directors to hold office until the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders: David A. Ramsay
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David A. Ramsay”): 156,218,095 for, 2,754,776 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Savara annual meeting of stockholders held on June 4, 2026 (the "Annual Meeting"), our stockholders elected each of the following individuals to serve on the Board of Directors until the next annual meeting of stockholders, or until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,471,084 for, 288,227 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,049,000 | 15,841 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,092 | 2,316 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect six directors to hold office until the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Joseph S. McCracken
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Joseph S. McCracken”): 150,211,353 for, 8,937,566 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Savara annual meeting of stockholders held on June 4, 2026 (the "Annual Meeting"), our stockholders elected each of the following individuals to serve on the Board of Directors until the next annual meeting of stockholders, or until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,321,653 for, 437,658 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,048,992 | 15,849 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,022 | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 37,373 | 25,914 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect six directors to hold office until the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Matthew Pauls
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Matthew Pauls”): 156,349,041 for, 2,798,767 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Savara annual meeting of stockholders held on June 4, 2026 (the "Annual Meeting"), our stockholders elected each of the following individuals to serve on the Board of Directors until the next annual meeting of stockholders, or until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,728,549 for, 30,762 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,049,000 | 15,841 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,022 | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect six directors to hold office until the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Nevan Elam
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Nevan Elam”): 156,249,008 for, 2,898,802 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Savara annual meeting of stockholders held on June 4, 2026 (the "Annual Meeting"), our stockholders elected each of the following individuals to serve on the Board of Directors until the next annual meeting of stockholders, or until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,471,014 for, 288,297 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,049,000 | 15,841 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,022 | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect six directors to hold office until the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders: Richard J. Hawkins
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Richard J. Hawkins”): 156,794,295 for, 2,352,624 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “At the Savara annual meeting of stockholders held on June 4, 2026 (the "Annual Meeting"), our stockholders elected each of the following individuals to serve on the Board of Directors until the next annual meeting of stockholders, or until his or her successor is duly elected and qualified.”
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,745,166 for, 14,146 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,054,122 | 10,720 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,022 | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE AN AMENDMENT TO OUR CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF AUTHORIZED SHARES OF OUR COMMON STOCK FROM 300,000,000 TO 600,000,000.
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“1. Proposal to approve an amendment to our Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of our common stock from 300,000,000 to 600,000,000”): 176,809,841 for, 6,847,631 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 19,376,546 for, 2,382,764 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,054,119 | 10,722 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,074 | 2,334 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 10,358 | 918,770 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO APPROVE THE AMENDMENT OF THE SAVARA INC. 2024 OMNIBUS INCENTIVE PLAN TO INCREASE THE NUMBER OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK AUTHORIZED FOR ISSUANCE THEREUNDER BY 18,900,000.
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Proposal to approve the amendment of the Savara Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares of common stock authorized for issuance thereunder by 18,900,000”): 156,664,451 for, 2,324,514 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,054,122 | 10,718 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,758,022 | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 43 managers: 21,743,419 for, 15,891 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company, LLC | 24,471,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eversept Partners, LP | 293,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 24,764,518 for.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executives.
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Proposal to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executives”): 156,706,529 for, 2,307,296 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Savara Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Advisory Vote to Ratify Named Executive Officers' Compensation” (3 managers, 835,885 for).
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,064,837 | 2 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,759,706 | 702 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 43 managers: 21,744,236 for, 15,074 against. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company, LLC | 24,471,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 19,083,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 14,789,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 13,740,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 13,569,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 9,720,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 5,952,380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 5,731,685 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 2,326,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 2,275,387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,086,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,030,721 | 31,164 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Wellington | 1,927,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NAN FUNG TRINITY (HK) Ltd | 1,842,350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 1,336,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,283,928 | 15,032 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 1,248,431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 1,168,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 1,052,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 918,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 833,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 789,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 751,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 718,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 140 managers: 135,876,519 for, 348,619 against, 10,159 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.8% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF RSM US LLP AS OUR INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2026.
Savara Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Proposal to ratify the appointment of RSM US LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026”): 183,558,080 for, 231,887 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 8, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.8% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 43 asset managers below reported 21,759,311 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,064,841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,352,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,980,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,760,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,449,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 1,140,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 929,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 475,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 310,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 257,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 114,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 90,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisor Managed Portfolios | 84,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 76,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 71,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 69,174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 67,701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 63,287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 53,314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 47,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 39,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 37,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 37,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 28,026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 25,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 43 asset managers. See all 43 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 204,927,212 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 4.42% |
| 2 | BlackRock | 1.64% |
| 3 | Fidelity | 0.97% |
| 4 | State Street | 0.86% |
| 5 | RBB FUND, INC. | 0.71% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.56% |
| 7 | Principal | 0.45% |
| 8 | Voya | 0.23% |
| 9 | Equitable | 0.15% |
| 10 | TIAA | 0.13% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 11.94% |
| 2 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 9.31% |
| 3 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 7.22% |
| 4 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 6.71% |
| 5 | DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 6.62% |
| 6 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 4.74% |
| 7 | RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 2.90% |
| 8 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 2.80% |
| 9 | PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 1.14% |
| 10 | MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1.11% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Persons and entities affiliated with New Enterprise Associates | 11.94% | DEF14A |
| Persons and entities affiliated with Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, LP | 10.35% | DEF14A |
| Entities affiliated with Bain Capital Life Sciences, L.P. | 10.34% | DEF14A |
| Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, L.P. | 10.19% | 13G |
| Dapice Joshua J. | 7.32% | 13G |
| Persons and entities affiliated with Farallon Capital Management, LLC | 7.32% | DEF14A |
| Persons and entities affiliated with Deerfield Mgmt, L.P. | 6.62% | DEF14A |
| Persons and entities affiliated with TCG Crossover | 6.03% | DEF14A |
| TCG Crossover GP I, LLC | 6.03% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 5.51% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 204,927,212 shares outstanding, as reported by Savara Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated May 12, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Savara Inc.’s 10-Q dated May 12, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Savara Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 4, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 171 asset managers reported how they voted on 10 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,548 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — To approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executives. — FOR was 99% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Savara Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 8, 2026.
Savara Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.