Home › Companies › Salesforce, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Salesforce, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 14, 2026.
Meeting of May 28, 2026: 18 items on Salesforce, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026: 18 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Salesforce, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Salesforce, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Marc Benioff | 588,577,059 | 20,946,190 | 2,726,206 | -- | 102,463,325 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Laura Alber | 602,516,397 | 8,992,956 | 740,102 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Amy Chang | 608,646,951 | 2,872,454 | 730,050 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99.5% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Craig Conway | 595,222,240 | 16,522,903 | 504,312 | -- | 102,463,325 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Arnold Donald | 602,393,586 | 9,085,434 | 770,435 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Parker Harris | 605,071,606 | 6,725,411 | 452,438 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David B. Kirk | 607,648,195 | 4,038,035 | 563,225 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99.3% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Neelie Kroes | 592,988,467 | 18,725,161 | 535,827 | -- | 102,463,325 | 97% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Sachin Mehra | 606,993,415 | 4,754,032 | 502,008 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99.2% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Mason Morfit | 576,606,387 | 35,106,845 | 536,223 | -- | 102,463,325 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Oscar Munoz | 604,377,069 | 7,353,703 | 518,683 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: John V. Roos | 570,632,397 | 40,064,925 | 1,552,133 | -- | 102,463,325 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robin Washington | 575,435,966 | 36,317,035 | 496,454 | -- | 102,463,325 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Amendment and restatement of the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares reserved for issuance and extend the plan term | 463,629,512 | 147,908,314 | 711,629 | -- | 102,463,325 | 76% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Amendment and restatement of the Company's 2004 Employee Stock Purchase Plan to increase the number of shares reserved for employee purchase | 609,941,606 | 1,918,316 | 389,533 | -- | 102,463,325 | 99.6% | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | 663,734,521 | 49,972,013 | 1,006,246 | -- | 0 | 93% | Not verified | — |
| 5. Advisory vote to approve the fiscal 2026 compensation of the Company's named executive officers | 493,864,228 | 117,716,717 | 668,510 | -- | 102,463,325 | 81% | Not verified | — |
| 6. Stockholder proposal regarding the adoption of cumulative voting for director elections | 14,366,031 | 595,803,890 | 2,079,534 | -- | 102,463,325 | 2% | Not verified | — |
Source: Salesforce, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 1, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 1,575 asset managers that disclosed a Salesforce, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Marc Benioff
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Marc Benioff”): 588,577,059 for, 20,946,190 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,550,071 for, 62,077 against, 56,633 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,967,907 | 235 | 36 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,821 | 69 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Laura Alber
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Laura Alber”): 602,516,397 for, 8,992,956 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 262,903,446 for, 708,726 against, 56,606 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,076 | 91 | 9 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.5% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Amy Chang
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Amy Chang”): 608,646,951 for, 2,872,454 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.5% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,528,437 for, 83,735 against, 56,606 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,150 | 17 | 9 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Craig Conway
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Craig Conway”): 595,222,240 for, 16,522,903 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,244,888 for, 367,287 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,967,984 | 186 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,745 | 145 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Arnold Donald
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Arnold Donald”): 602,393,586 for, 9,085,434 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,130,648 for, 481,525 against, 56,606 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,082 | 86 | 9 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Parker Harris
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Parker Harris”): 605,071,606 for, 6,725,411 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,580,530 for, 31,648 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,105 | 67 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,821 | 69 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.3% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David B. Kirk
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David B. Kirk”): 607,648,195 for, 4,038,035 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.3% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,575,643 for, 36,533 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,141 | 30 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,573,270 | 14,306 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
97% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Neelie Kroes
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Neelie Kroes”): 592,988,467 for, 18,725,161 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 97% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 256,181,512 for, 7,430,663 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,967,985 | 185 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 9,059 | 6,816,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,841,375 | 10,708 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,573,270 | 14,306 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.2% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Sachin Mehra
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Sachin Mehra”): 606,993,415 for, 4,754,032 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,592,315 for, 19,860 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,137 | 33 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Mason Morfit
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Mason Morfit”): 576,606,387 for, 35,106,845 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 255,616,600 for, 7,995,576 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,967,768 | 403 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 9,059 | 6,816,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,841,375 | 10,708 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,573,270 | 14,306 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Oscar Munoz
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Oscar Munoz”): 604,377,069 for, 7,353,703 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 263,333,460 for, 278,713 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,106 | 62 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: John V. Roos
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: John V. Roos”): 570,632,397 for, 40,064,925 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 263 asset managers below reported 255,601,453 for, 8,010,709 against, 56,617 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,967,714 | 443 | 20 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,745 | 145 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 9,059 | 6,816,158 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,841,375 | 10,708 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,573,270 | 14,306 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,107,967 | 888 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 263 asset managers. See all 263 in the interactive database.
Combines 7 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robin Washington
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robin Washington”): 575,435,966 for, 36,317,035 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 262 asset managers below reported 256,332,703 for, 7,279,474 against, 56,603 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,886,463 | 81,709 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,441,733 | 10,215 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,824,533 | 87,900 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,821 | 69 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,822,981 | 2,236 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,207,118 | 90,600 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 0 | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,573,270 | 14,306 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 262 asset managers. See all 262 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Amendment and restatement of our 2004 Employee Stock Purchase Plan to increase the number of shares reserved for employee purchase.
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“3. Amendment and restatement of the Company's 2004 Employee Stock Purchase Plan to increase the number of shares reserved for employee purchase”): 609,941,606 for, 1,918,316 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.6% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Also reported under other wordings, matched to the same row of Salesforce, Inc.’s official tally and shown with their own fund figures; their managers are not in the figures or the table on this card: “Amend Omnibus Stock Plan” (12 managers, Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice; no share total shown).
The 279 asset managers below reported 263,462,466 for, 398,098 against, 450 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,968,147 | 25 | 4 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 279 asset managers. See all 279 in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
76% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Amendment and restatement of our 2013 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares reserved for issuance and extend the plan term.
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“2. Amendment and restatement of the Company's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares reserved for issuance and extend the plan term”): 463,629,512 for, 147,908,314 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 76% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 274 asset managers below reported 243,438,162 for, 19,983,495 against, 57,049 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 82,572,554 | 2,395,617 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,393,023 | 58,925 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,676,064 | 236,369 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,268,747 | 11,143 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 106,453 | 2,699,907 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,392,192 | 905,526 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,323,454 | 528,629 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 0 | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,107,967 | 888 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 274 asset managers. See all 274 in the interactive database.
Combines 41 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
81% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the fiscal 2026 compensation of our named executive officers.
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“5. Advisory vote to approve the fiscal 2026 compensation of the Company's named executive officers”): 493,864,228 for, 117,716,717 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 81% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 84,614,633 | 353,535 | 9 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,408,532 | 43,416 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,813,268 | 99,165 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,259,167 | 20,723 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,823 | 6,818,394 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,165,377 | 132,341 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 1,841,375 | 10,708 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 0 | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,518,539 | 69,037 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 248 managers: 243,291,249 for, 19,952,279 against, 85,592 abstained, 989 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 28,320,130 | 2,055,223 | 65 | 0 | Mixed |
| Capital Group | 29,011,381 | 6,749 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 20,167,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 14,061,273 | 388,209 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 13,938,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 11,047,752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,440,641 | 4,636 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,950,704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 7,846,477 | 384,131 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 7,301,026 | 553,964 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 6,823 | 7,006,805 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 5,580,626 | 40,242 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 5,596,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 5,583,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| UBS | 0 | 5,536,910 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sanders Capital, LLC | 4,926,684 | 212,711 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 4,703,528 | 276,640 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | 3,994,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 3,700,201 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | 3,644,411 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 3,579,294 | 2,176 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Independent Franchise Partners LLP | 3,524,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 3,346,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 3,342,364 | 73 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 3,274,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1,359 managers: 284,350,171 for, 76,981,922 against, 9,137 abstained, 219,268 not voted, 17,112 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 10 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
93% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027.
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company's independent auditor for the fiscal year ending January 31, 2027”): 663,734,521 for, 49,972,013 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 93% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 265 asset managers below reported 261,076,660 for, 2,582,457 against, 63,103 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 83,373,721 | 1,594,450 | 6 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 30,446,610 | 5,338 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 11,279,745 | 145 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMCAP FUND | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Parnassus | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Loomis Sayles | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,107,967 | 888 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 265 asset managers. See all 265 in the interactive database.
Combines 12 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
2% Majority: no · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: A stockholder proposal requesting the adoption of cumulative voting for director elections, if properly presented at the meeting.
Salesforce, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“6. Stockholder proposal regarding the adoption of cumulative voting for director elections”): 14,366,031 for, 595,803,890 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 1, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was not more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 2% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 266 asset managers below reported 1,630,182 for, 262,000,424 against, 56,621 abstained, 928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 145 | 84,968,007 | 24 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 32,188,510 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 30,451,948 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 21,912,433 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 11,279,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 6,825,217 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 4,786,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0 | 4,481,038 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 4,125,008 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0 | 3,885,517 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 3,852,508 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMCAP FUND | 0 | 3,136,653 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 2,988,515 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 2,806,360 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MFS | 0 | 2,452,397 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 0 | 2,337,055 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 2,297,718 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 2,188,731 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 1,960,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 1,852,083 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Parnassus | 0 | 1,645,635 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Loomis Sayles | 0 | 1,587,576 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 1,304,642 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| NEW ECONOMY FUND | 0 | 1,290,179 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,108,855 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 266 asset managers. See all 266 in the interactive database.
Not shown here: this season’s fund filings also report 3 items from the meeting of June 5, 2025, which belongs to the 2024-2025 season. A meeting outside this season’s July 1 to June 30 window is not counted in this page’s items or in its totals of asset managers and fund votes.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 929,000,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 9.15% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.46% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 3.28% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.36% |
| 5 | State Street | 1.21% |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 0.73% |
| 7 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT TRUST | 0.52% |
| 8 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 0.48% |
| 9 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.44% |
| 10 | INVESTMENT CO OF AMERICA | 0.42% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 3.27% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.12% |
| 3 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2.17% |
| 4 | State Street | 1.56% |
| 5 | Capital Research Global Investors | 1.50% |
| 6 | HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | 1.19% |
| 7 | Vanguard | 1.02% |
| 8 | Fidelity | 0.96% |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 0.89% |
| 10 | ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 0.85% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.67% | 13F |
| BlackRock | 8.58% | 13F |
| State Street | 5.27% | 13F |
| Marc Benioff | 2.45% | DEF14A |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.05% | 13F |
| Citadel Advisors | 1.25% | 13F |
| Northern Trust | 1.10% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 1.06% | 13F |
| Goldman Sachs | 0.99% | 13F |
| Mason Morfit | 0.32% | DEF14A |
Percentages above are of 929,000,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Salesforce, Inc. on its Form 10-K dated January 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Salesforce, Inc.’s 10-K dated January 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 14, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Salesforce, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held May 28, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 1,575 asset managers reported how they voted on 18 ballot items in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 26,847 separate fund positions. On the most widely held item on that ballot — Approval, on an advisory basis, of the fiscal 2026 compensation of our named executive officers. — FOR was 81% of the votes cast (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST, the conventional basis for proxy support; abstentions, broker non-votes and unvoted shares are excluded because none of them took a side), which is more than half. Whether the item was approved is for the filing to say; that statement has not been read for this item. Source: Salesforce, Inc.'s Form 8-K, Item 5.07, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on June 1, 2026.
Salesforce, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.