Home › Companies › Ridgepost Capital, Inc. › 2025-2026
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated November 1, 2026.
Meeting of June 18, 2026: 6 items on Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026: 6 without a stated outcome.
None.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2025-2026
Explore Ridgepost Capital, Inc. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Tracey Benford | 329,951,520 | -- | -- | 16,224,379 | 11,858,618 | 95% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: David M. McCoy | 333,550,533 | -- | -- | 12,625,366 | 11,858,618 | 96% | Not verified | — |
| Elect Director: Robert B. Stewart, Jr. | 326,001,944 | -- | -- | 20,173,955 | 11,858,618 | 94% | Not verified | — |
| 2. Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation for 2025 | 341,480,219 | 4,119,114 | 576,566 | -- | 11,858,618 | 99% | Not verified | — |
| 3. Advisory vote on the frequency of holding future advisory votes to approve named executive officer compensation | 176,150 | -- | 29,223 | -- | 11,858,623 | — | Not verified | — |
| 4. Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year | 357,958,968 | 64,421 | 11,128 | -- | -- | 99.9% | Not verified | — |
Source: Ridgepost Capital, Inc., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 23, 2026 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 161 asset managers that disclosed a Ridgepost Capital, Inc. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
96% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: David M. McCoy
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: David M. McCoy”): 333,550,533 for, 12,625,366 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 96% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 20,645,729 for, 4,382,273 withheld, 14 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,500,305 | 0 | 14 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,790,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,543,743 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 3,011,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,993,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,795,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 972,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 941,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 804,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 508,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500,571 | Withhold |
| State Street | 305,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 278,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,904 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 243,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 78,249 | 0 | 0 | 30,360 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 91,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 79,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 46,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,371 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 25,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 22,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
94% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Robert B. Stewart, Jr.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Robert B. Stewart, Jr.”): 326,001,944 for, 20,173,955 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 94% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 15,301,120 for, 9,726,860 withheld, 36 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,497,713 | 0 | 36 | 2,570 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,790,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,543,743 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 2,435,785 | 0 | 0 | 575,808 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 1,993,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,795,893 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 972,209 | Withhold |
| JPMorgan | 941,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,271 | 0 | 0 | 792,812 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 508,111 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500,571 | Withhold |
| State Street | 305,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,811 | Withhold |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,904 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,812 | Withhold |
| Equitable | 78,249 | 0 | 0 | 30,360 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 91,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,463 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 46,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,371 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,416 | Withhold |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,186 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 22,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
95% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: Election of Directors: Tracey Benford
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Tracey Benford”): 329,951,520 for, 16,224,379 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 95% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 17,698,611 for, 7,329,380 withheld, 25 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,500,294 | 0 | 25 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,790,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,543,743 | Withhold |
| Fidelity | 3,011,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,993,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,795,893 | Withhold |
| AMG Funds IV | 972,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 941,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,271 | 0 | 0 | 792,812 | Withhold |
| Charles Schwab | 508,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500,571 | Withhold |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,395 | Withhold |
| Russell Investments | 278,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,904 | Withhold |
| Jackson National | 243,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 78,249 | 0 | 0 | 30,360 | Mixed |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 91,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 79,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 46,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,500 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,371 | Withhold |
| Northern Trust | 25,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 22,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To conduct a non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of future advisory votes on executive compensation.
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MFS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AMG Funds IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Jackson National | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Equitable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Global X | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Pacific Life | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 2,923 for, 25,024,982 1 year, 110 unknown. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Capital Group | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Fidelity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Vanguard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Nuveen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Samjo Management, LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Citadel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| AQR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Institutional-manager reports, all 126 managers: 12,831 for, 186 against, 6,000 not voted, 29,800,882 1 year, 57 3 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,497,736 | 2,581 | 1 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,790,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,543,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,924,040 | 87,553 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,993,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,795,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 0 | 972,209 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 941,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 804,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 508,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 500,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 305,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 278,811 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 244,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 0 | 243,812 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 108,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 91,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 0 | 79,463 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 46,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 27,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 0 | 25,186 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 22,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 48 managers: 23,301,055 for, 1,726,959 against, 1 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 3,835,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,790,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. | 3,652,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | 3,617,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2,588,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 2,456,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 0 | 2,370,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 895,325 | 9,767 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 709,188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 586,029 | 41,056 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Charles Schwab | 543,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 521,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 503,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 459,743 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | 0 | 432,298 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 410,396 | 7,677 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 314,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Citadel | 220,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 132,718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MELLON INVESTMENTS Corp | 0 | 130,566 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 126,093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC | 104,639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | 0 | 102,593 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 93,172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 79,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 124 managers: 25,521,053 for, 3,875,255 against, 2,045 abstained, 6,000 not voted, 16,477 1 year. Showing the 25 largest; see all in the interactive database.
99.9% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: TO RATIFY THE APPOINTMENT OF KPMG LLP AS RIDGEPOST CAPITAL, INC.'S INDEPENDENT REGISTERED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM FOR THE 2026 FISCAL YEAR.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s own tally for this item (“4. Ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm for the 2026 fiscal year”): 357,958,968 for, 64,421 against, per its Form 8-K filed June 23, 2026 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: not verified — the filing’s own statement of the outcome could not be identified for this item.
Support: 99.9% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 48 asset managers below reported 25,028,016 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,500,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 3,790,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 3,543,743 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 3,011,593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,993,599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 1,795,893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 972,209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 941,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 804,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 508,111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 500,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 305,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 278,811 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 244,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 243,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 108,609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| QUANTITATIVE MASTER SERIES LLC | 91,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 79,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 46,315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 27,371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 25,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 22,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 19,057 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 48 asset managers. See all 48 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 109,519,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5.02% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.46% |
| 3 | Delaware/Macquarie | 3.24% |
| 4 | Fidelity | 2.75% |
| 5 | BlackRock | 1.82% |
| 6 | MFS | 1.64% |
| 7 | AMG Funds IV | 0.89% |
| 8 | JPMorgan | 0.86% |
| 9 | Bridge Builder Trust | 0.73% |
| 10 | Charles Schwab | 0.46% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOMURA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS TRUST | 3.50% |
| 2 | Capital Group | 3.46% |
| 3 | LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. | 3.33% |
| 4 | CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | 3.30% |
| 5 | MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ | 2.36% |
| 6 | Fidelity | 2.24% |
| 7 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 2.16% |
| 8 | State Street | 0.83% |
| 9 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.65% |
| 10 | BlackRock | 0.57% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| RJDT Holdings, L.P. | 9.37% | 13G |
| Vanguard Group | 5.34% | 13F |
| FMR (Fidelity) | 4.86% | 13F |
| CAZ INVESTMENTS LP | 4.14% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 3.66% | 13F |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 3.09% | 13G |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 2.52% | 13G |
| JPMorgan Chase | 2.49% | 13F |
| State Street | 1.52% | 13F |
| Geode Capital | 1.33% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 109,519,000 shares outstanding, as reported by Ridgepost Capital, Inc. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2026 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2025-2026 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from Ridgepost Capital, Inc.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2026. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 1, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s shareholder meeting held June 18, 2026, in the 2025-2026 proxy season, 161 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,264 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 6 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. Ridgepost Capital, Inc.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To conduct a non-binding advisory vote on the frequency of future advisory votes on executive… — the reporting funds and managers cast 99% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. proxy season coverage: 2025-2026 (this page).
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.